Sheffrec 25

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 28-Jul-12
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 28-Jul-12 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Nigel Haigh Male Sportscover Altura RT 00:54:04 27.744 Mph Claim
2 Rob Townsend Male 00:55:12 27.174 Mph Claim
3 Rob Watkinson Male 00:55:42 26.93 Mph Claim
4 David Wallwin Male 00:55:48 26.882 Mph Claim
5 Richard Cordin Male Matlock CC 00:56:03 26.762 Mph Claim
6 James Bell Male Senior 00:56:14 26.675 Mph
7 Alan Cooke Male Matlock CC 00:56:19 26.635 Mph Claim
8 Dan Taylor Male Birdwell Wheelers 00:56:34 26.518 Mph Claim
9 Richard Teare Male 00:56:46 26.424 Mph Claim
10 Patrick Gould Male Matlock CC 00:57:06 26.27 Mph Claim
11 Chris Siepen Male 00:57:11 26.232 Mph Claim
12 Richard Robinson Male Senior 00:57:52 25.922 Mph
13 Michael Brammall Male 00:57:54 25.907 Mph Claim
14 Ross Barton Male 00:58:24 25.685 Mph Claim
15 Richard Witney Male Vet 00:59:01 25.417 Mph
16 Paul Mapletoft Male 00:59:10 25.352 Mph Claim
17 Daryl May Male Senior Sheffrec CC 00:59:32 25.196 Mph
18 Mark Booth Male 00:59:41 25.133 Mph Claim
19 Christopher Storer Male South Pennine RC 00:59:43 25.119 Mph Claim
20 Tim Howcroft Male 00:59:55 25.035 Mph Claim
21 Andy Smith Male Senior 1:00:10 24.931 Mph
22 Jack Hugill Male 1:00:14 24.903 Mph Claim
23 Michael Lamb Male 1:00:30 24.794 Mph Claim
24 John Maughan Male 1:01:52 24.246 Mph Claim
25 Shaun Randall Male 1:02:09 24.135 Mph Claim
26 Michael Abonyl Male 1:02:09 24.135 Mph Claim
27 Alex Deck Male 1:02:41 23.93 Mph Claim
28 Anthony Keyworth Male 1:02:50 23.873 Mph Claim
29 Bill Seddon Male 1:02:58 23.822 Mph Claim
30 Gary Irvine Male 1:03:43 23.542 Mph Claim
31 Gary Ward Male 1:03:51 23.493 Mph Claim
32 Dave Sargent Male 1:04:31 23.25 Mph Claim
33 Emilie Verroken Male 1:05:34 22.878 Mph Claim
34 John Woodhouse Male Birdwell Wheelers 1:06:50 22.444 Mph Claim
35 Lee Wagstaff Male 1:07:02 22.377 Mph Claim
36 Philip Batch Male 1:08:09 22.011 Mph Claim
37 Daniel Booth Male 1:10:35 21.252 Mph Claim
38 Les Morton Male 1:10:42 21.217 Mph Claim
39 Paul Elwell Male 1:11:25 21.004 Mph Claim
40 Christopher Beetham Male 1:12:12 20.776 Mph Claim
41 Colin Tayor Male 1:12:20 20.738 Mph Claim
42 Clara Sandelind Male Sheffrec CC 1:13:04 20.529 Mph Claim
43 Rachael Eyre Male 1:15:42 19.815 Mph Claim
44 Anthony Hickey Male 1:18:08 19.198 Mph Claim
45 Paul Foster Male 1:19:08 18.956 Mph Claim
DNS Robin MacLagan Male VTTA (North Midlands) Claim
DNS David Fox Male Claim
DNS Ian Clarke Male Fenland Clarion CC Claim
DNS Robert Blackburn Male Claim
DNS Andy Jackson Male Claim