VTTA (Yorks) 25

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 22-Jul-12
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 22-Jul-12 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Keith Murray Male 00:50:26 29.743 Mph Claim
2 Andy Fuller Male GS Metro 00:52:07 28.782 Mph Claim
3 Mark Wolstenholme Male Team Swift 00:53:05 28.258 Mph Claim
4 Ian Cox Male North Lancashire Road Club 00:53:22 28.108 Mph Claim
5 Ged Millward Male Vet Ilkley CC 00:54:01 27.77 Mph
6 Stephen Carrigan Male 00:54:24 27.574 Mph Claim
7 James Bell Male 00:54:43 27.414 Mph Claim
8 Dan Taylor Male Birdwell Wheelers 00:55:11 27.182 Mph Claim
9 Stephen Wood Male 00:55:24 27.076 Mph Claim
10 Tim Howcroft Male Otley CC 00:55:26 27.06 Mph Claim
11 Nigel Goscinski Male 00:55:37 26.971 Mph Claim
12 David Thompson Male 00:55:44 26.914 Mph Claim
13 Andy Marshall Male VS Cycles Brighouse 00:56:16 26.659 Mph Claim
14 Duncan Mullier Male 00:56:20 26.628 Mph Claim
15 David Clough Male North Lancashire Road Club 00:56:27 26.572 Mph Claim
16 Rich Hunt Male Vet Richmond CC 00:56:47 26.417 Mph
17 Andrew Branston Male 00:57:18 26.178 Mph Claim
17 Jon Cocker Male 00:57:18 26.178 Mph Claim
19 Wayne Thorpe Male Team Swift 00:57:25 26.125 Mph Claim
20 Steven Hollowood Male 00:57:41 26.004 Mph Claim
21 Gareth Owen Male Team Swift 00:57:42 25.997 Mph Claim
22 Jim Trevor Male 00:57:46 25.967 Mph Claim
23 Tony Kent Male 00:57:49 25.944 Mph Claim
24 Jack De Bokx Male Ravensthorpe CC 00:58:01 25.855 Mph Claim
25 James Cullen Male Otley CC 00:58:05 25.825 Mph Claim
26 Ian Lazenby Male 00:58:09 25.796 Mph Claim
27 Derek Robinson Male 00:58:11 25.781 Mph Claim
28 Mike Shacklock Male Yorkshire Road Club 00:58:15 25.751 Mph Claim
28 James Grainger Male Wakefield CC 00:58:15 25.751 Mph Claim
30 Chris Auker Male 00:58:20 25.715 Mph Claim
31 Chris Harris Male 00:58:26 25.671 Mph Claim
32 Steven Smith Male Yorkshire Road Club 00:58:29 25.649 Mph Claim
33 Daniel Jay-Webster Male Senior Ilkley CC 00:58:36 25.598 Mph
34 Charles Crookes Male Team Swift 00:58:43 25.547 Mph Claim
35 Paul Brierley Male 00:58:55 25.46 Mph Claim
36 Mark Pimlott Male Ilkley CC 00:58:58 25.438 Mph Claim
37 Peter Heywood Male 00:59:09 25.36 Mph Claim
38 Neil Fort Male 00:59:12 25.338 Mph Claim
38 Nigel Austin Male Otley CC 00:59:12 25.338 Mph Claim
40 Anthony Keyworth Male 00:59:40 25.14 Mph Claim
41 Richard Durham Male Team Swift 00:59:46 25.098 Mph Claim
42 Mark Cox Male 00:59:54 25.042 Mph Claim
43 Steven Gaunt Male Otley CC 1:00:16 24.89 Mph Claim
44 Cliff Beldon Male Team Swift 1:00:25 24.828 Mph Claim
45 Len Grayson Male Team Swift 1:00:46 24.685 Mph Claim
46 Heather Greening (W) Male 1:00:50 24.658 Mph Claim
47 Kevin Watson Male Calder Clarion 1:01:01 24.584 Mph Claim
48 Michael Youngson Male Yorkshire Road Club 1:01:07 24.544 Mph Claim
49 Andrew Vaughan Male 1:01:19 24.463 Mph Claim
50 Mike McCleavy Male 1:01:23 24.437 Mph Claim
51 Katherine Pimlott (W) Male Ilkley CC 1:01:30 24.391 Mph Claim
52 Mike Williams Male Team Swift 1:01:58 24.207 Mph Claim
53 Andrew Lee Male 1:02:08 24.142 Mph Claim
54 Rob Hatfield Male Ravensthorpe CC 1:02:16 24.09 Mph Claim
55 David Wright Male Cheshire Roads Club 1:02:55 23.841 Mph Claim
56 Ian Mortimer Male Drighlington BC 1:03:05 23.778 Mph Claim
57 Allen Bell Male Yorkshire Road Club 1:03:14 23.722 Mph Claim
58 Dennis Fuller Male GS Metro 1:03:34 23.598 Mph Claim
59 Mike Cole Male 1:04:20 23.316 Mph Claim
60 Peter Yates Male Otley CC 1:05:12 23.006 Mph Claim
61 Bob Tate Male Leeds Westfield CC 1:05:19 22.965 Mph Claim
62 John Hatfield Male Ravensthorpe CC 1:05:37 22.86 Mph Claim
63 Frank Elders Male Hartlepool CC 1:05:47 22.802 Mph Claim
64 John Ingham Male Lancaster CC 1:05:54 22.762 Mph Claim
65 Anthony Washbrook Male 1:06:27 22.574 Mph Claim
66 Brian Ward Male 1:07:25 22.25 Mph Claim
67 Claire Jessop Male Ilkley CC 1:07:29 22.228 Mph Claim
68 John Baines Male Yorkshire Road Club 1:08:55 21.766 Mph Claim
69 Louise Scupham Male Juvenile 1:08:56 21.76 Mph
70 John Churchman Male Otley CC 1:09:13 21.671 Mph Claim
71 Jeff Sherrin Male Manchester Triathlon Club 1:09:26 21.604 Mph Claim
72 Karen Taylor Male East Bradford CC 1:10:05 21.403 Mph Claim
73 Cheryl Trueman Male Team Swift 1:10:22 21.317 Mph Claim
74 Gavin Russell Male 1:10:25 21.302 Mph Claim
75 Greg Jessop Male Ilkley CC 1:10:40 21.227 Mph Claim
76 Albert Harrison Male 1:11:21 21.023 Mph Claim
77 Brian Waslidge Male 1:12:26 20.709 Mph Claim
78 Arthur Thackray Male Team Swift 1:20:38 18.603 Mph Claim
79 Mary Dawson (W) Male 1:20:39 18.599 Mph Claim
80 Brenda Littlefair (W) Male East Bradford CC 1:23:47 17.904 Mph Claim
81 George L Dawson (T) Male 1:23:51 17.889 Mph Claim
82 Sandra Main (W) Male 1:23:52 17.886 Mph Claim
83 Mike Smith Male Team Swift 1:27:16 17.189 Mph Claim
DNS John Martin Male Claim
DNS Adrian Lumley Male Yorkshire Road Club Claim
DNS Ben Houghton-Clarke Male Richmond CC Claim
DNS Ray Gullen Male Claim
DNS Richmond Denton Male Claim
DNS Walter Wilkinson Male Claim
DNS Ian Peacock Male Claim
DNS Mick Coward Male Claim
DNS Paul Evans Male Claim
DNS Tony Baxter Male Withington Wheelers Claim
DNS Graham Barker Male Congleton CC Claim
DNS Jeff Belt Male Claim
DNS Lesley Phillips Male Claim
DNS Geoff Hornby Male Southport CC Claim
DNS Mickie Hornby Male Team Swift Claim
DNS Carole Sherrin Male Macclesfield Wheelers Claim
DNS Keith Richardson Male Leeds Westfield CC Claim
DNS Alan Dawson Male Team Swift Claim
DNS Keith Alderson Male Claim
DNS Darren Kelly Male Richmond CC Claim