Wolds RT 10

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 29-Jul-12
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 29-Jul-12 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Keith Murray Male 00:19:14 31.195 Mph Claim
2 Scott Walker Male Senior 00:19:35 30.638 Mph
3 Andrew Green Male 00:19:40 30.508 Mph Claim
4 Adam Gascoigne Male 00:19:42 30.456 Mph Claim
5 Michael Ellerton Male Team Swift 00:19:49 30.277 Mph Claim
5 Paul Jones Male 00:19:49 30.277 Mph Claim
7 Daniel Barnett Male 00:19:51 30.226 Mph Claim
7 Shaun Tyson Male 00:19:51 30.226 Mph Claim
7 Darren Maironis Male Withington Wheelers 00:19:51 30.226 Mph Claim
10 Steve Smales Male 00:19:52 30.201 Mph Claim
11 Ross Clarke Male Team Milton Keynes 00:19:55 30.125 Mph Claim
12 Mark Wolstenholme Male Team Swift 00:19:56 30.1 Mph Claim
13 Ian Cammish Male soniccycles.co.uk 00:20:00 29.999 Mph Claim
13 Scott Burns Male 00:20:00 29.999 Mph Claim
15 Anthony Nash Male Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC 00:20:04 29.9 Mph Claim
16 Robin Brennan Male Preston CC 00:20:05 29.875 Mph Claim
17 Carl Saint Male Yorkshire Road Club 00:20:07 29.825 Mph Claim
18 Shaun Eden Male 00:20:13 29.678 Mph Claim
19 Julian Gromett Male 00:20:16 29.605 Mph Claim
20 Ian Lewis Male 00:20:21 29.483 Mph Claim
21 Richard Dean Male Senior 00:20:24 29.411 Mph
22 Peter Greenwood Male Clayton Velo 00:20:26 29.363 Mph Claim
23 Dave Isherwood Male Team Swift 00:20:32 29.22 Mph Claim
24 Ian Holmes Male York Cycleworks 00:20:35 29.149 Mph Claim
25 Neil Cleminshaw Male 00:20:36 29.125 Mph Claim
26 Tony Harvey Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 00:20:39 29.055 Mph Claim
26 Ian Bibby Male Finsbury Park CC 00:20:39 29.055 Mph Claim
28 Ashley Roue Male 00:20:40 29.032 Mph Claim
29 Stewart Smith Male 00:20:42 28.985 Mph Claim
29 David Ellis Male Vet 00:20:42 28.985 Mph
31 David Robinson Male 00:20:44 28.938 Mph Claim
32 Andrew Askwith Male Bridlington CC 00:20:45 28.915 Mph Claim
32 Mike Harris Male 00:20:45 28.915 Mph Claim
32 Matthew Nicholls Male 00:20:45 28.915 Mph Claim
35 Jonathan Wears Male 00:20:46 28.892 Mph Claim
35 Andre Dyason Male Team Swift 00:20:46 28.892 Mph Claim
37 David Robinson Male 00:20:49 28.822 Mph Claim
38 Benjamin Harvey Male 00:20:50 28.799 Mph Claim
39 Marc Isherwood Male Team Swift 00:20:51 28.776 Mph Claim
40 Gavin Hinxman Male Kettering CC 00:20:52 28.753 Mph Claim
41 Duncan Mullier Male Harrogate Nova CC 00:20:53 28.73 Mph Claim
41 Gary McBean Male 00:20:53 28.73 Mph Claim
43 Paul Hickman Male 00:20:54 28.707 Mph Claim
43 Jon Surtees Male Team Swift 00:20:54 28.707 Mph Claim
45 Jeremy Hargrave Male Spalding CC 00:20:56 28.662 Mph Claim
45 Jason Swann Male 00:20:56 28.662 Mph Claim
47 Ben Hallworth Male 00:20:57 28.639 Mph Claim
48 Lee Cairns Male 00:20:58 28.616 Mph Claim
49 Simon Coates Male 00:20:59 28.593 Mph Claim
50 Blaine Metcalf Male Team Swift 00:21:00 28.571 Mph Claim
51 Lee Shunburne Male 00:21:02 28.525 Mph Claim
52 Paul McAllister Male 00:21:04 28.48 Mph Claim
53 Paul Johnstone Male Preston CC 00:21:05 28.458 Mph Claim
54 Delwyn Jones Male Wrekinsport CC 00:21:06 28.435 Mph Claim
55 Adam Coffey Male Senior 00:21:10 28.346 Mph
55 Matthew Enticknap Male 00:21:10 28.346 Mph Claim
57 Alan Dawson Male Vet Team Swift 00:21:11 28.323 Mph
57 Alastairsemple Male 00:21:11 28.323 Mph Claim
59 John Gadie Male Vet Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC 00:21:13 28.279 Mph
59 Darren Topping Male 00:21:13 28.279 Mph Claim
61 Laurie Holmes Male Team Swift 00:21:14 28.257 Mph Claim
62 Tim Humphries Male Team Swift 00:21:17 28.19 Mph Claim
63 Simon Drewitt Male Mid Oxon CRT 00:21:18 28.168 Mph Claim
64 Richmond Denton Male 00:21:19 28.146 Mph Claim
65 Michael Allen Male 00:21:22 28.08 Mph Claim
66 Tommy Murphy Male Liverpool Century RC 00:21:23 28.059 Mph Claim
66 Richard Hey Male 00:21:23 28.059 Mph Claim
68 Derek Crawshaw Male Barnsley Road Club 00:21:26 27.993 Mph Claim
69 Phil Robinson Male 00:21:27 27.971 Mph Claim
70 Gareth Owen Male Team Swift 00:21:29 27.928 Mph Claim
70 Matthew Wilde Male Senior 00:21:29 27.928 Mph
72 Wayne Thorpe Male Team Swift 00:21:30 27.906 Mph Claim
73 James Grainger Male 00:21:31 27.885 Mph Claim
74 Nicholas Pitt Male Chronos RT 00:21:32 27.863 Mph Claim
75 Stephen Wood Male 00:21:35 27.799 Mph Claim
76 Tony Kent Male Harrogate Nova CC 00:21:39 27.713 Mph Claim
77 Graham Briggs Male 00:21:40 27.692 Mph Claim
78 Derek Robinson Male 00:21:43 27.628 Mph Claim
79 Michael Vennard Male 00:21:46 27.564 Mph Claim
80 Keith Davison Male 00:21:47 27.543 Mph Claim
80 Andy Smith Male Senior 00:21:47 27.543 Mph
82 David Brearley Male 00:21:48 27.522 Mph Claim
82 Tony Peach Male 00:21:48 27.522 Mph Claim
82 Adrian Stott Male Senior Yorkshire Road Club 00:21:48 27.522 Mph
85 Adrian Humpage Male Lyme Racing Club 00:21:50 27.48 Mph Claim
85 Andy Horner Male 00:21:50 27.48 Mph Claim
87 Alasdair Bruce Male 00:21:51 27.459 Mph Claim
87 Jason Fossey Male 00:21:51 27.459 Mph Claim
89 Brian Sunter Male Condor RC 00:21:54 27.397 Mph Claim
90 Gary Kondor Male 00:21:55 27.376 Mph Claim
90 John Martin Male 00:21:55 27.376 Mph Claim
92 Simon Hudson Male Harrogate Nova CC 00:21:56 27.355 Mph Claim
93 Gary Bates Male Team Swift 00:21:57 27.334 Mph Claim
93 Steven Smith Male Yorkshire Road Club 00:21:57 27.334 Mph Claim
95 Ian Fensom Male Spalding CC 00:21:59 27.293 Mph Claim
96 Andrew Clarke Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 00:22:01 27.251 Mph
97 Colin Lynch Male C2 Macclesfield Wheelers 00:22:04 27.19 Mph
98 Mark Woolford Male 00:22:06 27.149 Mph Claim
99 Neil Dyson Male Barnsley Road Club 00:22:07 27.128 Mph Claim
99 Nicholas Fairfield Male 00:22:07 27.128 Mph Claim
101 Dave Bates Male 00:22:08 27.108 Mph Claim
102 Mark Pimlott Male 00:22:09 27.087 Mph Claim
103 Nigel Warnes Male York Cycleworks 00:22:10 27.067 Mph Claim
104 Steve Coultish Male Leeds Westfield CC 00:22:12 27.026 Mph Claim
105 Chris Lawson Male 00:22:14 26.986 Mph Claim
105 Andy Duncan Male 00:22:14 26.986 Mph Claim
107 Duncan McLaren Male Stockport Clarion CC 00:22:16 26.945 Mph Claim
108 Simon Geraci Male Team Swift 00:22:19 26.885 Mph Claim
109 Richard Dixon Male Vet Team Swift 00:22:21 26.845 Mph
110 Steven West Male 00:22:22 26.825 Mph Claim
111 Chris Auker Male 00:22:23 26.805 Mph Claim
112 Jeremy Ireland Male Team Swift 00:22:24 26.785 Mph Claim
113 Eddie Woollock Male Team Swift 00:22:27 26.725 Mph Claim
114 Stephen Rhodes Male Vet Stockton Wheelers CC 00:22:30 26.666 Mph
115 David Vingoe Male Barnsley Road Club 00:22:32 26.627 Mph Claim
115 Hugh Smith Male 00:22:32 26.627 Mph Claim
117 Andrew Ziemacki Male 00:22:35 26.568 Mph Claim
117 Michael Stones Male 00:22:35 26.568 Mph Claim
119 Ian Hutchinson Male Drighlington BC 00:22:36 26.548 Mph Claim
120 Lee Watson Male Richardsons RT 00:22:40 26.47 Mph Claim
121 Steve El Cocks Male Wrekinsport CC 00:22:43 26.412 Mph Claim
121 John Lancaster Male Ravensthorpe CC 00:22:43 26.412 Mph Claim
123 Michael Morris Male CC Bexley 00:22:45 26.373 Mph Claim
124 Kev Shand Male 00:22:46 26.354 Mph Claim
125 Phil Tillison Male Hull Thursday RC 00:22:56 26.162 Mph Claim
126 Len Grayson Male Team Swift 00:23:07 25.955 Mph Claim
127 Greystone Small Male Bridlington CC 00:23:08 25.936 Mph Claim
128 Mike McLeavy Male 00:23:12 25.861 Mph Claim
129 Andy Vaughan Male 00:23:19 25.732 Mph Claim
129 Gary Rhodes Male Vet Drighlington BC 00:23:19 25.732 Mph
131 Will Mansfield Male 00:23:20 25.714 Mph Claim
132 Kevin Watson Male 00:23:26 25.604 Mph Claim
133 Michael Weaver Male 00:23:27 25.586 Mph Claim
134 Garry Dunn Male CC Bexley 00:23:36 25.423 Mph Claim
135 James Allen Male Barnesbury CC 00:23:37 25.405 Mph Claim
136 Paul Lee Male 00:24:08 24.861 Mph Claim
137 Anthony Yates Male St Helens CRC 00:24:44 24.258 Mph Claim
138 Jeremy Noble Male Team Swift 00:26:19 22.799 Mph Claim
139 Paul Complin Male Vet Pendle Forest CC 00:26:32 22.612 Mph
140 Colin Taylor Male 00:27:09 22.099 Mph Claim
141 Paul Edwards Male 00:29:42 20.202 Mph Claim
142 Marksolley Male Diss & District CC 1:31:13 6.578 Mph Claim
DNS Gary Davis Male Claim
DNS Adam Hardy Male Claim
DNS Mark Reed Male Claim
DNS Rob Hatfield Male Ravensthorpe CC Claim
DNS Doug Forrester Male Claim
DNS Peter Lawrence Male Claim
DNS Mick Hodson Male St Ives CC Claim
DNS Peter Fielding-Smith Male Richardsons RT Claim
DNS Paul Cox Male Claim
DNS Nigel Goscinski Male Claim
DNS Dan Evans Male Claim
DNS Simon Beldon Male Team Swift Claim
DNS Andrew Halliday Male Claim