Newark Castle 10

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 04-Aug-12
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 04-Aug-12 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Matt Sinclair Male Senior 19:54 30.15 Mph 0
2 Andrew Green Male 20:22 29.459 Mph 0 Claim
3 Jason Bates Male 20:43 28.961 Mph 0 Claim
4 Adam Gascoigne Male 21:01 28.548 Mph 0 Claim
5 Andrew Moore Male 21:06 28.435 Mph 0 Claim
6 Christopher Hulme Male 21:13 28.279 Mph 0 Claim
7 Anthoy Nash Male 21:14 28.257 Mph 0 Claim
8 James Perkins Male 21:23 28.059 Mph 0 Claim
9 Robert Morris Male 21:25 28.015 Mph 0 Claim
10 Nicholas Pitt Male Chronos RT 21:38 27.734 Mph 0 Claim
11 Adam Coffey Male Senior 21:40 27.692 Mph 0
12 Robin McKinnon Male 21:41 27.67 Mph 0 Claim
13 Jason Feltus Male Vet 21:49 27.501 Mph 0
14 Mark McCartney Male 22:03 27.21 Mph 0 Claim
15 Martin Knight Male 22:08 27.108 Mph 0 Claim
16 Richard Boot Male Vet 22:11 27.047 Mph 0
17 Darren Kerry Male 22:15 26.966 Mph 0 Claim
18 Nick Cooper Male 22:17 26.925 Mph 0 Claim
19 Patrick Cutmore Male Witham Wheelers 22:43 26.412 Mph 0 Claim
20 Martin Young Male 22:47 26.334 Mph 0 Claim
21 Giles White Male Sherwood CC 22:51 26.258 Mph 0 Claim
22 Mark Bambridge Male 22:52 26.238 Mph 0 Claim
23 Ian Fensom Male Spalding CC 22:54 26.2 Mph 0 Claim
24 Ian Pike Male 22:58 26.124 Mph 0 Claim
25 Phil Collier Male Vet Mapperley CC 23:03 26.03 Mph 0
26 Marcus Hopkins Male Kings Lynn CC 23:04 26.011 Mph 0 Claim
27 Jonathan Howles Male 23:08 25.936 Mph 0 Claim
28 Mark Horton Male CC Ashwell 23:09 25.917 Mph 0 Claim
29 Paul Lewis Male 23:13 25.843 Mph 0 Claim
30 Mark Burtonshaw Male Vet Team Swift 23:13 25.843 Mph 0
31 Wayne Hughes Male 23:25 25.622 Mph 0 Claim
32 Chris Sharp Male Matlock CC 23:31 25.513 Mph 0 Claim
33 Graham McAndrew Male Spalding CC 23:32 25.495 Mph 0 Claim
34 Dave Leonard Male 23:41 25.334 Mph 0 Claim
35 Stef Bryan Male Vet 23:43 25.298 Mph 0
36 Steven Loraine Male Vet 23:48 25.209 Mph 0
37 Paul Arnold Male Mapperley CC 23:51 25.157 Mph 0 Claim
38 Steve Cornish Male Vet 23:51 25.157 Mph 0
39 Paul Ripley Male Vet 23:57 25.052 Mph 0
40 Stephen Walsh Male Sherwood CC 24:01 24.982 Mph 0 Claim
41 Anthony Keyworth Male 24:03 24.947 Mph 0 Claim
42 Jack Titterton Male 24:10 24.827 Mph 0 Claim
43 Bryan Fenwick Male Melton Olympic CC 24:26 24.556 Mph 0 Claim
44 Peter Stirk Male 24:42 24.291 Mph 0 Claim
45 Jo Corbett (W) Male Team Swift 24:43 24.274 Mph 0 Claim
46 Martin Lister Male Witham Wheelers 24:48 24.193 Mph 0 Claim
47 Ian Scott Male 24:52 24.128 Mph 0 Claim
48 Alan Fletcher Male 25:10 23.84 Mph 0 Claim
49 Miss J. McAndrew (W) Male Spalding CC 25:10 23.84 Mph 0 Claim
50 Micky Pell Male Vet 25:17 23.73 Mph 0
51 Alan Steward Male Team Swift 25:24 23.621 Mph 0 Claim
52 Phil Smithurst Male 25:30 23.529 Mph 0 Claim
53 Alan Fox Male Matlock CC 25:42 23.346 Mph 0 Claim
54 Robin MacLagan Male VTTA (North Midlands) 25:45 23.3 Mph 0 Claim
55 Anthony Hardenberg Male Witham Wheelers 26:48 22.387 Mph 0 Claim
56 Peter Hopkins Male Team Swift 27:24 21.897 Mph 0 Claim
57 David Sullivan Male Cardiff Ajax CC 30:14 19.845 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Brian Rose Male 0 Claim
DNS Colin Whitford Male 0 Claim
DNS Dean Tacey Male Leicestershire RC 0 Claim
DNS Julian Ramsbottom Male 0 Claim
DNS Clare Tacey (W) Male Leicestershire RC 0 Claim
DNS Louise Day (Lady) Male 0 Claim
DNS Paul Ashdown Male Kettering CC 0 Claim
DNS Stephen Robinson Male 0 Claim
DNS Jake Clare Male 0 Claim
DNS Kevin Dawson Male Strategic Lions 0 Claim
DNS Graham D`Arcy Male Ashfield RC 0 Claim
DNS David Cossey Male 0 Claim
DNS Craig Lamb Male 0 Claim
DNS Craig Ashton Male 0 Claim
DNS David Brooking Male 0 Claim
DNS Matthew Crouch Male 0 Claim
DNS Malcolm Mann Male Melton Olympic CC 0 Claim
DNS John Ison Male 0 Claim
DNS Miss Diane Moss (W) Male 0 Claim
DNS Robert Cotton Male Plomesgate CC 0 Claim
DNS Ashley Roue Male 0 Claim
DNS Miss Gill Henshaw (W) Male 0 Claim
DNS Tony Fox Male 0 Claim
DNS Simon Geraci Male Team Swift 0 Claim
DNS Mark Booth Male 0 Claim
DNS Michael Hutchinson Male 0 Claim