Finsbury Park CC 25

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 05-Aug-12
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 05-Aug-12 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Peter Lawrence Male Vet 00:52:24 28.626 Mph
2 Trevor Burke Male 00:52:46 28.427 Mph Claim
3 David Pollard Male 00:52:49 28.4 Mph Claim
4 Dave Kendall Male Finsbury Park CC 00:52:59 28.311 Mph Claim
5 Adam French Male Rapha Condor Cycling Club 00:53:02 28.284 Mph Claim
6 Brett Harwood Male 00:53:15 28.169 Mph Claim
7 Ian Cammish Male 00:53:21 28.117 Mph Claim
8 David McGaw Male Cambridge CC 00:53:44 27.916 Mph Claim
9 Peter Dixon Male Willesden CC 00:54:19 27.616 Mph Claim
10 Daniel McShane Male 00:54:29 27.532 Mph Claim
10 Tom Boulton Male Finsbury Park CC 00:54:29 27.532 Mph Claim
12 David Vaughan Male Shorter Rochford RT 00:54:30 27.523 Mph Claim
13 Nigel Hale Male CC Ashwell 00:54:47 27.381 Mph Claim
14 Matt Molloy Male Finsbury Park CC 00:55:12 27.174 Mph Claim
15 Malcolm Woolsey Male Westerley Cycling Club 00:55:22 27.092 Mph Claim
16 Scott Holmes Male Hillingdon CC 00:55:25 27.068 Mph Claim
16 Adrian Mason Male Bicester Millennium CC 00:55:25 27.068 Mph Claim
16 Nick Jackson Male Cambridge CC 00:55:25 27.068 Mph Claim
19 Stephen Campbell Male Vet Twickenham CC 00:55:54 26.834 Mph
20 Richard Masters Male Wigmore CC 00:55:59 26.794 Mph Claim
21 Geoff Bunyan Male Bossard Whs 00:56:15 26.667 Mph Claim
22 Philip Murrell Male Finsbury Park CC 00:56:18 26.643 Mph Claim
23 Jon Friend Male 00:56:22 26.612 Mph Claim
24 Tony May Male 00:56:31 26.541 Mph Claim
25 Bronwen Ewing (Mrs) Male 00:56:34 26.518 Mph Claim
26 Steve McKeown Male Bedfordshire Road CC 00:56:35 26.51 Mph Claim
27 Mark Cook Male Bedfordshire Road CC 00:56:49 26.401 Mph Claim
27 Andrew Barnes Male Hillingdon CC 00:56:49 26.401 Mph Claim
29 Jeremy Hargrave Male Spalding CC 00:56:50 26.393 Mph Claim
30 Adrian Cox Male Vet 00:57:13 26.216 Mph
31 John Golder Male Vet Chelmer CC 00:57:19 26.171 Mph
32 Ian McNally Male Senior Westerley Cycling Club 00:57:22 26.148 Mph
33 Dafydd Houston Male Peterborough CC 00:57:25 26.125 Mph Claim
34 Daniel Babbs Male Chelmer CC 00:57:29 26.095 Mph Claim
35 Tim Childs Male Westerley Cycling Club 00:57:41 26.004 Mph Claim
36 Colin Hodges Male Welwyn Whs 00:57:53 25.914 Mph Claim
37 Matthew Reader Male Verulam CC 00:57:55 25.9 Mph Claim
38 John Francis Male High Wycombe CC 00:57:57 25.885 Mph Claim
39 Marc Preece Male 00:57:59 25.87 Mph Claim
40 Paul Coles Male 00:58:03 25.84 Mph Claim
41 Mark Solley Male 00:58:05 25.825 Mph Claim
42 Alan Crane Male Vet Chronos RT 00:58:07 25.81 Mph
43 Charles Crookes Male 00:58:18 25.729 Mph Claim
44 Sam Hayes Male Team Salesengine.co.uk 00:58:20 25.715 Mph Claim
45 Mark Horton Male CC Ashwell 00:58:24 25.685 Mph Claim
46 Ian Markham Male Chronos RT 00:58:26 25.671 Mph Claim
47 Ian Brazier Male Verulam CC 00:58:34 25.612 Mph Claim
48 Neil Ellison Male 00:58:37 25.59 Mph Claim
49 Ian Ellis Male A5 Rangers CC 00:58:40 25.568 Mph Claim
50 Steve Cotton Male Cambridge CC 00:58:43 25.547 Mph Claim
50 Andy Blower Male Cambridge CC 00:58:43 25.547 Mph Claim
52 Gary Moore Male 00:58:44 25.539 Mph Claim
53 Alex Peeke Male Vet Welwyn Whs 00:58:51 25.489 Mph
54 Richard Moule Male Bossard Whs 00:58:53 25.474 Mph Claim
55 Steve Humphrey Male South Eastern RC 00:58:58 25.438 Mph Claim
56 Tony Marriott Male Hertfordshire Whs 00:59:05 25.388 Mph Claim
57 Ian Mead Male A5 Rangers CC 00:59:15 25.317 Mph Claim
58 Philip O'Dell Male 00:59:23 25.26 Mph Claim
59 David Williams Male Kingsnorth International Whs 00:59:28 25.225 Mph Claim
60 Nicholas Coe Male Verulam CC 00:59:30 25.21 Mph Claim
61 Giles Haley Male Hemel Hempstead CC 00:59:32 25.196 Mph Claim
62 Chris Lodge Male Finsbury Park CC 00:59:38 25.154 Mph Claim
63 Ben Wilson Male Welwyn Whs 00:59:50 25.07 Mph Claim
64 Adam Laycock Male Team Trident 00:59:51 25.063 Mph Claim
65 Joey Halloran Male Cambridge CC 1:00:23 24.842 Mph Claim
66 Frank Proud Male Westerley Cycling Club 1:00:32 24.78 Mph Claim
67 Robin Bevan Male 1:00:40 24.726 Mph Claim
68 Lawrence Evans Male Welwyn Whs 1:00:42 24.712 Mph Claim
69 Malcolm Church Male Fenland Clarion CC 1:00:43 24.705 Mph Claim
70 Chris Symonds Male 1:01:08 24.537 Mph Claim
71 Graham Pepperdine Male Verulam CC 1:01:14 24.497 Mph Claim
72 Tim Carpenter Male Vet 1:01:38 24.338 Mph
73 Jeffery Cross Male Kingsnorth International Whs 1:01:40 24.325 Mph Claim
74 Marina Bloom (Mrs) Male 1:02:06 24.155 Mph Claim
75 David Rogers Male Hemel Hempstead CC 1:02:13 24.11 Mph Claim
76 Peter Harridge Male Icknield RC 1:02:17 24.084 Mph Claim
77 Robert Bone Male Verulam CC 1:02:37 23.956 Mph Claim
78 Ian Turner Male 1:02:47 23.892 Mph Claim
79 John Dixson Male Team Echelon 1:03:21 23.678 Mph Claim
80 Stu Levene Male Whitewebbs CC 1:04:04 23.413 Mph Claim
81 Andrew Smith Male Team Milton Keynes 1:04:17 23.334 Mph Claim
82 Murray Kirton Male A5 Rangers CC 1:04:23 23.298 Mph Claim
83 Antony Brown Male Kettering CC 1:04:29 23.262 Mph Claim
84 Arja Scarsbrooke (Mrs) Male Team Echelon 1:04:43 23.178 Mph Claim
85 Colin Homes Male Icknield RC 1:05:16 22.983 Mph Claim
86 Merv Player Male 1:06:21 22.608 Mph Claim
87 John Pfeifer Male Icknield RC 1:10:35 21.252 Mph Claim
88 Tony Panting Male 1:12:13 20.771 Mph Claim
89 John Thompson Male VC Baracchi 1:14:18 20.189 Mph Claim
90 Andy Stuart Male Velo Club St Raphael 1:16:11 19.69 Mph Claim
DNS Neill Coventry Male Claim
DNS David Johnson Male VC 10 Claim
DNS Jon Surtees Male Claim
DNS Robert Saunders Male Claim
DNS David Creese Male Chronos RT Claim
DNS Andrew Halliday Male Westerley Cycling Club Claim
DNS Stuart Clarke Male Chelmer CC Claim
DNS Matt Chudley Male iCycle Claim
DNS Michael Richardson Male Icknield RC Claim
DNS Mike Gibbons Male Claim
DNS Jim Moffatt Male Claim
DNS Duncan Lorne Male Norwich A B C Claim
DNS Rachael Mellor (Ms) Male Claim
DNS Julian King Male Welwyn Whs Claim
DNS Neil Dowie Male Shorter Rochford RT Claim
DNS Ian Baynes Male Hemel Hempstead CC Claim
DNS Jill Bartlett (Mrs) Male Claim
DNS Dominic Ross Male Finsbury Park CC Claim
DNS Steve Sexton Male Claim
DNS Peter Walton Male Claim
DNS Mat Clarkson Male North Road CC Claim
DNS Tom Silverlock Male Cycling Club Hackney Claim
DNS John Borton Male Hillingdon Triathletes Claim