BDCA 50

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 04-Aug-12
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 04-Aug-12 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Scott Povey Male Senior 1:40:15 29.925 Mph
2 Derek Parkinson Male 1:41:07 29.669 Mph Claim
3 Simon Wilson Male 1:41:24 29.586 Mph Claim
4 Dean Lubin Male Ciclos Uno 1:42:54 29.154 Mph Claim
5 Barry Charlton Male 1:43:07 29.093 Mph Claim
6 Simon Bridge Male Vet 1:43:15 29.056 Mph
7 Scott Burns Male 1:44:49 28.621 Mph Claim
8 Mark Turnbull Male Leigh Premier Road Club 1:45:17 28.495 Mph Claim
9 Neil Skellern Male Team Swift 1:45:37 28.405 Mph Claim
10 Mostyn Bullock Male 1:46:04 28.284 Mph Claim
11 Colin Parkinson Male Vet South Western Road Club 1:46:13 28.244 Mph
12 Alastair Wareham Male Team Swift 1:46:29 28.173 Mph Claim
13 James Bell Male Senior 1:47:13 27.981 Mph
14 Nathan Turnbull Male Leigh Premier Road Club 1:47:53 27.808 Mph Claim
15 Garry Brown Male 1:48:12 27.726 Mph Claim
15 Steve Burke Male 1:48:12 27.726 Mph Claim
17 Gareth Bowyer Male 1:48:30 27.65 Mph Claim
18 Paul Holdsworth Male 1:48:32 27.641 Mph Claim
19 Steve York Male Wrekinsport CC 1:48:55 27.544 Mph Claim
20 Tommy Murphy Male Liverpool Century RC 1:49:31 27.393 Mph Claim
21 Kelvin Southan Male 1:49:41 27.351 Mph Claim
22 Gianni Epifani Male 1:50:01 27.269 Mph Claim
23 David Warren Male Keepthebeat Cycling 1:51:01 27.023 Mph Claim
24 John Dowling Male Hemel Hempstead CC 1:51:04 27.011 Mph Claim
25 David Jones Male 1:51:10 26.986 Mph Claim
26 Tony Ball Male Team Swift 1:51:15 26.966 Mph Claim
27 Gerry McGarr Male Gloucester City Cycling Club 1:51:45 26.846 Mph Claim
28 Richard Howes Male Coventry Road Club 1:52:10 26.746 Mph Claim
29 Dave Fearon Male Weaver Valley CC 1:52:19 26.71 Mph Claim
30 Randle Shenton Male Team Swift 1:52:34 26.651 Mph Claim
31 Richard Coleman Male Stourbridge Velo 1:52:50 26.588 Mph Claim
32 Stephen I'Anson Male 1:52:58 26.556 Mph Claim
33 Mark Donnelly Male Birkenhead North End CC 1:53:08 26.517 Mph Claim
34 Martin Wiggan Male Senior Seamons CC 1:53:16 26.486 Mph
35 Steven Hollowood Male 1:53:31 26.428 Mph Claim
36 Colin Hayes Male Vet Liverpool Century RC 1:54:49 26.129 Mph
37 Cliff Knox Male 1:55:05 26.068 Mph Claim
38 Paula Moseley Male Vet 1:55:15 26.03 Mph
39 Roy Flanagan Male Rossendale RC 1:55:36 25.952 Mph Claim
40 Scott Newbery Male 1:55:45 25.918 Mph Claim
41 Tom Cox Male 1:56:02 25.855 Mph Claim
42 David Gostelow Male Wrekinsport CC 1:57:00 25.641 Mph Claim
43 Andrew Ziemacki Male 1:57:28 25.539 Mph Claim
44 Alan Chorley Male Vet Seamons CC 1:57:41 25.492 Mph
45 Lynne Taylor Male Vet 1:57:50 25.46 Mph
46 Andrew Clarke Male 1:59:26 25.119 Mph Claim
47 Barrie Whittaker Male 2:00:02 24.993 Mph Claim
48 Christine Wilcock Male 2:00:06 24.979 Mph Claim
49 Tony Baxter Male 2:00:20 24.931 Mph Claim
50 Clare Ella Male 2:01:02 24.787 Mph Claim
51 John Cornfield Male Senior 2:01:44 24.644 Mph
52 Alex Deck Male 2:01:50 24.624 Mph Claim
53 Jo Blackburn Male Team Swift 2:02:42 24.45 Mph Claim
54 Heather Greening Male 2:03:29 24.295 Mph Claim
55 Stephen Biddulph Male Senior 2:03:51 24.223 Mph
56 Dave Pemberton Male Vet 2:07:19 23.563 Mph
57 Jill Bartlett Male 2:08:00 23.437 Mph Claim
58 Moira Goodway Male Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 2:09:06 23.238 Mph Claim
59 Sharon Clifford Male Coventry Road Club 2:11:05 22.886 Mph Claim
60 Jim Hopper Male 2:24:12 20.804 Mph Claim
61 Victor Trigger Male 2:35:10 19.334 Mph Claim
DNS Chris Hall Male Claim
DNS Ian Greenstreet Male Newbury RC Claim
DNS Joel Wainman Male Team Swift Claim
DNS Paul Gamlin Male Avonlea/Treasure RT Claim
DNS Nik Bowdler Male Team PedalRevolution.co.uk Claim
DNS Dave Lazenby Male Claim
DNS Ruthbradbrook Male Claim
DNS Andy Day Male Claim
DNS Jason Taylor Male Team Swift Claim
DNS David Constance Male Claim
DNS Simon Phillips Male Pendle Forest CC Claim
DNS Stefan Harrison Male Stourbridge CC Claim
DNS Karen Popplewell Male Seamons CC Claim
DNS Tony Boardman Male Team Swift Claim
DNS Jill Wilkinson Male Claim
DNS Anne Staley Male Claim
DNS Tejvan Pettinger Male Sri Chinmoy Cycling Team Claim
DNS Tony May Male North Road CC Claim
DNS Emily Whitmore Male Claim
DNS Dave Pitt Male Claim
DNS Will Mangar Male Claim
DNS Dan Sadler Male Claim
DNS Daniel Snape Male Seamons CC Claim
DNS Lisa Costa Male Claim
DNS Robert Frowen Male Team Cherwell Claim
DNS Nigel Haigh Male Sportscover Altura RT Claim
DNS Tracy Rowlinson Male Claim
DNS Emma Weisblatt Male Claim