Manchester Whs 50

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 11-Aug-12
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 11-Aug-12 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Scott Povey Male Senior 1:40:58 29.713 Mph
2 Nik Bowdler Male 1:43:54 28.874 Mph Claim
3 Simon Bridge Male Vet 1:44:12 28.791 Mph
4 Barry Charlton Male 1:44:29 28.713 Mph Claim
5 Charles Taylor Male Senior South Pennine RC 1:45:30 28.436 Mph
6 Peter Greenwood Male Clayton Velo 1:46:46 28.099 Mph Claim
7 Steve Daintith Male 1:48:35 27.629 Mph Claim
8 Alan Cooke Male Matlock CC 1:48:56 27.54 Mph Claim
9 John Dewhirst Male East Bradford CC 1:49:45 27.335 Mph Claim
10 Tommy Murphy Male Liverpool Century RC 1:49:48 27.322 Mph Claim
11 Tim Ashton Male Senior 1:50:11 27.227 Mph
12 Nathan Turnbull Male Leigh Premier Road Club 1:50:38 27.117 Mph Claim
13 Ian Holbrook Male Stone Wheelers CC 1:51:46 26.842 Mph Claim
14 Mike Garner Male Birkenhead North End CC 1:52:25 26.686 Mph Claim
15 Steven Hankey Male Senior 1:52:48 26.596 Mph
16 David Constance Male 1:52:50 26.588 Mph Claim
17 Mark White Male Vet 1:53:21 26.467 Mph
18 Chris Standidge Male 1:54:04 26.3 Mph Claim
19 Doug Forrester Male Matlock CC 1:54:13 26.266 Mph Claim
20 Lee Tunnicliffe Male High Wycombe CC 1:54:17 26.251 Mph Claim
21 Chris Pike Male Vet 1:54:24 26.224 Mph
22 Chris Lea Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 1:54:27 26.212 Mph
23 Stephen Howgill Male Leicestershire RC 1:54:54 26.11 Mph Claim
24 Gary Tye Male Preston CC 1:55:38 25.944 Mph Claim
25 Simon Morton Male Senior 1:56:11 25.821 Mph
26 Daniel Snape Male Seamons CC 1:56:18 25.795 Mph Claim
27 David Wright Male 1:56:34 25.736 Mph Claim
28 Stephen I'Anson Male 1:56:39 25.718 Mph Claim
29 Jonathan Lloyd Male Westmead Team 88 1:56:58 25.648 Mph Claim
30 Paul Mapletoft Male 1:57:54 25.445 Mph Claim
31 Stephen Glenwright Male VTTA (Merseyside) 1:57:56 25.438 Mph Claim
32 Cliff Knox Male 1:57:58 25.431 Mph Claim
33 Jack Hugill Male 1:57:59 25.427 Mph Claim
34 Steve Hargreaves Male 1:58:36 25.295 Mph Claim
35 Stephen Wilkins Male 1:58:36 25.295 Mph Claim
36 Michael Loughran Male Liverpool Century RC 1:58:56 25.224 Mph Claim
37 Mark Donnelly Male Birkenhead North End CC 1:59:01 25.207 Mph Claim
38 Dave Bates Male South Pennine RC 1:59:11 25.171 Mph Claim
39 Fraser Snape Male North Lancashire Road Club 1:59:41 25.066 Mph Claim
40 Lynne Taylor Male Vet 1:59:51 25.031 Mph
41 Barrie Whittaker Male Lyme Racing Club 2:00:10 24.965 Mph Claim
42 Neil Appleby Male 2:00:15 24.948 Mph Claim
43 Andrew Mitchell Male Janus Road Club 2:01:04 24.78 Mph Claim
44 Paul Taylor Male North Lancashire Road Club 2:01:40 24.658 Mph Claim
45 Andy Horner Male 2:01:56 24.604 Mph Claim
46 Paul Carmichael Male 2:02:17 24.533 Mph Claim
47 Graham Green Male 2:02:30 24.49 Mph Claim
48 Jeff Bowler Male South Pennine RC 2:03:41 24.255 Mph Claim
49 Mark Carter Male 2:04:50 24.032 Mph Claim
50 Jack Fearon Male Weaver Valley CC 2:05:01 23.997 Mph Claim
51 Nick Allen Male Vet 2:05:30 23.904 Mph
52 Vicky Stinton Male Birkenhead North End CC 2:05:44 23.86 Mph Claim
53 Ian Peacock Male 2:05:52 23.835 Mph Claim
54 Scott Rennie Male 2:06:04 23.797 Mph Claim
55 Joe Lockett Male Seamons CC 2:06:40 23.684 Mph Claim
56 Mark Hanna Male Manchester Triathlon Club 2:07:29 23.532 Mph Claim
57 Phil Helm Male 2:07:49 23.471 Mph Claim
58 Kate Bosley Male Vet 2:09:12 23.22 Mph
59 Cliff Beldon Male 2:09:18 23.202 Mph Claim
60 Mike Cole Male Huddersfield RC 2:09:25 23.181 Mph Claim
61 Karen Popplewell Male Seamons CC 2:09:44 23.124 Mph Claim
62 Mike Wilson Male 2:10:13 23.039 Mph Claim
63 Bethan Hughes Male Chester Triathlon Club 2:11:29 22.817 Mph Claim
64 John Bosley Male Vet 2:14:10 22.36 Mph
65 Julie Harrison Male St Helens Tri 2:14:24 22.321 Mph Claim
66 Charles Gray Male 2:14:34 22.294 Mph Claim
67 Jenny Brown Male 2:14:45 22.263 Mph Claim
68 Neil Thomas Male Chester Triathlon Club 2:16:15 22.018 Mph Claim
69 Michael Cleary Male 2:16:21 22.002 Mph Claim
70 Anne Staley Male 2:17:16 21.855 Mph Claim
71 Alan Roberts Male Stone Wheelers CC 2:18:21 21.684 Mph Claim
72 Paulkay Male St Helens Tri 2:18:23 21.679 Mph Claim
73 John Verbickas Male Seamons CC 2:19:05 21.57 Mph Claim
74 Nev Ashman Male 2:19:35 21.493 Mph Claim
75 Caroline Fearon Male Weaver Valley CC 2:21:55 21.139 Mph Claim
76 John Baddeley Male Stone Wheelers CC 2:22:18 21.082 Mph Claim
77 Graham Lockett Male Seamons CC 2:24:59 20.692 Mph Claim
78 Carolyn Hume Male 2:29:11 20.109 Mph Claim
79 Victor Trigger Male 2:31:00 19.868 Mph Claim
80 Chris Prior Male Chester Triathlon Club 3:01:19 16.546 Mph Claim
DNS Alan Burton Male Manchester Triathlon Club Claim
DNS Peter Leonard Male Southport CC Claim
DNS Andrew Clarke Male Claim
DNS James Bell Male Claim
DNS Greg Melia Male Claim
DNS Dave Pitt Male Claim
DNS David Gillett Male Claim
DNS Paul Holdsworth Male Claim
DNS Dave Newton Male Claim
DNS Mark Tickle Male Claim
DNS Darren Topping Male Claim
DNS Jason Bateman Male Pendle Forest CC Claim
DNS Mark Pickles Male Vet
DNS Simon Phillips Male Pendle Forest CC Claim
DNS Jill Bartlett Male Claim
DNS Paula Moseley Male Climb on Bikes RT Claim
DNS Jan Shearsmith Male Claim
DNS Derek Hodgins Male Stockport Clarion CC Claim
DNS Paul Rowley Male Claim