Bridlington CC 10

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 11-Aug-12
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 11-Aug-12 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Jeff Jones Male 00:18:29 32.461 Mph Claim
2 Andy Jackson Male Team Swift 00:18:58 31.634 Mph Claim
3 Tejvan Pettinger Male Sri Chinmoy Cycling Team 00:19:07 31.385 Mph Claim
4 Scott Burns Male Manchester Wheelers 00:19:23 30.954 Mph Claim
5 Michael Ellerton Male Team Swift 00:19:26 30.874 Mph Claim
6 Sam Barker Male 00:19:35 30.638 Mph Claim
7 Adam Duggleby Male Senior Sportscover Altura RT 00:19:36 30.611 Mph
8 Mark Thaxter Male Huddersfield Star Whs 00:19:39 30.534 Mph Claim
9 Jim Boyle Male Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 00:19:40 30.508 Mph
10 Anthony Nash Male 00:19:52 30.201 Mph Claim
11 Tony Greenhalgh Male 00:19:56 30.1 Mph Claim
12 Alastair Wareham Male Team Swift 00:19:58 30.049 Mph Claim
12 Ged Millward Male Vet Ilkley CC 00:19:58 30.049 Mph
14 Mark Wolstenholme Male Team Swift 00:20:01 29.974 Mph Claim
15 Paul Evans Male Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC 00:20:03 29.924 Mph Claim
15 John McClelland Male G!ro Race Team 00:20:03 29.924 Mph Claim
15 Stewart Smith Male Vet 00:20:03 29.924 Mph
18 Robin Brennan Male Preston CC 00:20:05 29.875 Mph Claim
19 Richard Dean Male Senior Barnsley Road Club 00:20:06 29.85 Mph
20 Ian Holmes Male York Cycleworks 00:20:09 29.776 Mph Claim
21 Steve Gore-Browne Male Team Swift 00:20:10 29.751 Mph Claim
22 Steve Gibson Male 00:20:11 29.727 Mph Claim
23 Paul Fleming Male 00:20:12 29.702 Mph Claim
24 Andrew Askwith Male Bridlington CC 00:20:14 29.653 Mph Claim
25 Tony Ball Male Team Swift 00:20:16 29.605 Mph Claim
26 Stuart Wells Male Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC 00:20:22 29.459 Mph Claim
27 Paul McAllister Male 00:20:24 29.411 Mph Claim
28 David Robinson Male 00:20:25 29.387 Mph Claim
28 Neil Cleminshaw Male Vet Hull Thursday RC 00:20:25 29.387 Mph
30 Stephen Carrigan Male 00:20:26 29.363 Mph Claim
31 Andrew Moore Male 00:20:32 29.22 Mph Claim
32 Daniel Taylor Male Birdwell Wheelers 00:20:35 29.149 Mph Claim
33 Ross Barton Male 00:20:36 29.125 Mph Claim
34 Steven Fullerton Male 00:20:37 29.102 Mph Claim
35 Laurie Holmes Male Team Swift 00:20:39 29.055 Mph Claim
36 Stephen Wood Male 00:20:40 29.032 Mph Claim
37 Paul Hickman Male 00:20:41 29.008 Mph Claim
37 David Robinson Male 00:20:41 29.008 Mph Claim
39 Duncan Mullier Male Harrogate Nova CC 00:20:42 28.985 Mph Claim
40 David McCabe Male 00:20:46 28.892 Mph Claim
41 Gavin Hinxman Male Kettering CC 00:20:49 28.822 Mph Claim
41 James Rutherford Male Senior 00:20:49 28.822 Mph
43 Nick Frewin Male Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 00:20:52 28.753 Mph Claim
43 Richmond Denton Male 00:20:52 28.753 Mph Claim
43 Paul Johnstone Male Vet Preston CC 00:20:52 28.753 Mph
46 Richard Sharp Male Senior 00:20:55 28.685 Mph
47 Benjamin Harvey Male 00:21:01 28.548 Mph Claim
48 Nick Rogers Male Team Swift 00:21:02 28.525 Mph Claim
49 Steven Smith Male Yorkshire Road Club 00:21:05 28.458 Mph Claim
50 Russell Jelly Male Mapperley CC 00:21:06 28.435 Mph Claim
51 Wayne Thorpe Male Team Swift 00:21:11 28.323 Mph Claim
51 Andrew Callaghan Male Ravensthorpe CC 00:21:11 28.323 Mph Claim
53 Nigel Goscinski Male 00:21:15 28.235 Mph Claim
54 Richard Hey Male 00:21:16 28.212 Mph Claim
55 James Clovis Male Team Swift 00:21:17 28.19 Mph Claim
55 Andrew Pearson Male Huddersfield Star Whs 00:21:17 28.19 Mph Claim
57 Tony Kent Male Harrogate Nova CC 00:21:20 28.124 Mph Claim
58 Mark Woodley Male Bridlington CC 00:21:21 28.102 Mph Claim
58 Peter Fielding-Smith Male 00:21:21 28.102 Mph Claim
60 Graham Briggs Male Cottingham Coureurs 00:21:22 28.08 Mph Claim
60 Nigel Warnes Male York Cycleworks 00:21:22 28.08 Mph Claim
62 Steven Hollowood Male Kiveton Park Cycling Club 00:21:23 28.059 Mph Claim
62 Anthony Gill Male 00:21:23 28.059 Mph Claim
64 Carlo Berton Male 00:21:26 27.993 Mph Claim
64 Adrian Humpage Male Lyme Racing Club 00:21:26 27.993 Mph Claim
64 Derek Robinson Male 00:21:26 27.993 Mph Claim
67 Nick Hanson Male 00:21:29 27.928 Mph Claim
67 Alasdair Bruce Male Yorkshire Road Club 00:21:29 27.928 Mph Claim
69 Adrian Stott Male Senior Yorkshire Road Club 00:21:30 27.906 Mph
70 Gary Bates Male Team Swift 00:21:31 27.885 Mph Claim
70 James Grainger Male Wakefield CC 00:21:31 27.885 Mph Claim
72 Richard Hembrough Male Team Swift 00:21:36 27.777 Mph Claim
73 Derek Crawshaw Male Barnsley Road Club 00:21:38 27.734 Mph Claim
74 Jason Fossey Male 00:21:48 27.522 Mph Claim
74 Daniel Shaw Male Vet 00:21:48 27.522 Mph
76 Simon Geraci Male Team Swift 00:21:51 27.459 Mph Claim
77 Christopher Danby Male Drighlington BC 00:21:57 27.334 Mph Claim
78 Les Dawson Male Ravensthorpe CC 00:22:00 27.272 Mph Claim
79 Chris Auker Male 00:22:02 27.231 Mph Claim
80 Richard Dixon Male Vet Team Swift 00:22:03 27.21 Mph
81 John Lancaster Male Ravensthorpe CC 00:22:04 27.19 Mph Claim
82 Nicholas Fairfield Male 00:22:06 27.149 Mph Claim
83 Mark Pimlott Male Ilkley CC 00:22:07 27.128 Mph Claim
84 Paul Brierley Male 00:22:09 27.087 Mph Claim
85 Ian Lazenby Male 00:22:15 26.966 Mph Claim
86 Phil Tillison Male Hull Thursday RC 00:22:17 26.925 Mph Claim
87 Brian Parling Male Bridlington CC 00:22:32 26.627 Mph Claim
87 Ian Hutchinson Male Drighlington BC 00:22:32 26.627 Mph Claim
89 Phil Hurt Male Yorkshire Road Club 00:22:36 26.548 Mph Claim
90 Mark Antrobus Male 00:22:38 26.509 Mph Claim
91 Andrew Vaughan Male 00:22:41 26.45 Mph Claim
92 Mark Philipson Male 00:22:43 26.412 Mph Claim
93 Alan Steward Male Team Swift 00:22:44 26.392 Mph Claim
94 Tim Richardson Male 00:22:53 26.219 Mph Claim
94 Mike McLeavy Male 00:22:53 26.219 Mph Claim
94 Dan Joyce Male Richardsons CC (Scarborough) 00:22:53 26.219 Mph Claim
97 Leonard Grayson Male Team Swift 00:22:55 26.181 Mph Claim
98 Geoff Symms Male 00:23:00 26.086 Mph Claim
99 Mike Williams Male Team Swift 00:23:05 25.992 Mph Claim
100 Ian Mortimer Male Drighlington BC 00:23:06 25.973 Mph Claim
101 Allen Bell Male Yorkshire Road Club 00:23:26 25.604 Mph Claim
102 Dave Virden Male 00:24:04 24.93 Mph Claim
103 Peter Yates Male 00:24:08 24.861 Mph Claim
104 Stephen Broadley Male 00:24:41 24.307 Mph Claim
105 Nigel Stephens Male 00:24:46 24.225 Mph Claim
106 Brian Ward Male Scarborough Paragon CC 00:24:48 24.193 Mph Claim
107 John Tiffany Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC 00:24:52 24.128 Mph
108 Alan Kaye Male 00:25:00 23.999 Mph Claim
109 Adrian Lumley Male 00:25:16 23.746 Mph Claim
110 Mike Riches Male Yorkshire Road Club 00:25:19 23.699 Mph Claim
111 Michael Coward Male 00:25:21 23.668 Mph Claim
112 John Baines Male Yorkshire Road Club 00:25:29 23.544 Mph Claim
113 Jeremy Noble Male Team Swift 00:25:39 23.391 Mph Claim
114 Martin Whiteley Male 00:25:45 23.3 Mph Claim
115 Brian Rose Male 00:25:50 23.225 Mph Claim
116 Howard Blakeley Male 00:26:59 22.235 Mph Claim
117 Stuart Whittle Male 00:27:12 22.058 Mph Claim
118 Arthur Thackray Male Team Swift 00:28:09 21.314 Mph Claim
119 John Martin Male Hull Thursday RC 00:28:32 21.027 Mph Claim
120 George Masson Male Calder Clarion 00:29:00 20.689 Mph Claim
121 Keith Richardson Male 00:30:16 19.823 Mph Claim
122 Mike Smith Male Team Swift 00:31:33 19.017 Mph Claim
DNS Richard Berriman Male Claim
DNS Michael Hutchinson Male In-Gear Claim
DNS Malcolm Spink Male Yorkshire Road Club Claim
DNS Martin Warren Male Ellan Vannin CC Claim
DNS Steve Kneeshaw Male Claim
DNS Brian Sunter Male Condor RC Claim
DNS Jeremy Ireland Male Team Swift Claim
DNS Michael Hudson Male Harrogate Nova CC Claim
DNS Tony Boardman Male Team Swift Claim
DNS Carl Saint Male Yorkshire Road Club Claim