Lea Valley CC (3 events - 180 machines)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 09-May-15
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: e2/10
  • Closing Date: 28-Apr-15 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Mark Jones Male Vet 20:02 29.949 Mph 0
2 David Mcgaw Male Cambridge CC 20:25 29.387 Mph 0 Claim
3 Joe Gorman Male 20:53 28.73 Mph 0 Claim
4 Michael Hodson Male St Ives CC 21:02 28.525 Mph 0 Claim
5 Marc Townsend Male Senior Neon Velo 21:09 28.368 Mph 0
6 Daniel Bloy Male 21:10 28.346 Mph 0 Claim
7 James Long Male Bishop's Stortford CC 21:12 28.301 Mph 0 Claim
8 Richard Harrison Male 21:24 28.037 Mph 0 Claim
9 Carl Whitwell Male Vet St Ives CC 21:24 28.037 Mph 0
10 Andy Stuart Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 21:25 28.015 Mph 0
11 Dave Green Male 21:34 27.82 Mph 0 Claim
12 Rob Young Male Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 21:37 27.756 Mph 0 Claim
13 Gray Turnock Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 21:38 27.734 Mph 0
14 Paul Saunders Male Senior Glendene CC 21:45 27.585 Mph 0
15 Gavin Moore Male 21:51 27.459 Mph 0 Claim
16 Paul Jay Male Senior 21:56 27.355 Mph 0
17 Ian Turner Male Senior St Neots CC 21:59 27.293 Mph 0
18 Ewan Hendon Male Ciclos Uno 22:00 27.272 Mph 0 Claim
19 Peter Harding Male Senior Chelmer CC 22:01 27.251 Mph 0
20 Mark Steers Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 22:02 27.231 Mph 0
21 David Harding Male Senior Chelmer CC 22:02 27.231 Mph 0
22 Charles Zanettacci Male 22:04 27.19 Mph 0 Claim
23 Robert Davies Male CC Sudbury 22:11 27.047 Mph 0 Claim
24 Andy Tyler Male 22:14 26.986 Mph 0 Claim
25 Gavin Tillson Male Oxonian CC 22:16 26.945 Mph 0 Claim
26 Andrew Bean Male Team PedalRevolution.co.uk 22:20 26.865 Mph 0 Claim
27 Jason Turner Male Vet 22:21 26.845 Mph 0
28 Matt Kuwertz Male 22:23 26.805 Mph 0 Claim
29 Mattew Parfitt Male Senior 22:24 26.785 Mph 0
30 Mathew Eley Male Senior 22:27 26.725 Mph 0
31 Alex Eason Male Chelmer CC 22:27 26.725 Mph 0 Claim
32 Ian Hodge Male 22:42 26.431 Mph 0 Claim
33 Jack Sears Male 22:43 26.412 Mph 0 Claim
34 Julian Elliott Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 22:46 26.354 Mph 0
35 John Brophy Male Team ASL 22:50 26.277 Mph 0 Claim
36 Neil Couchman Male 22:52 26.238 Mph 0 Claim
37 Paul Barnes Male 22:53 26.219 Mph 0 Claim
38 William Wallace Male CC London 22:56 26.162 Mph 0 Claim
39 Phillip Gosling Male Vet 22:56 26.162 Mph 0
40 James Rush Male CC Sudbury 22:58 26.124 Mph 0 Claim
41 Ian Wroblewski Male 22:58 26.124 Mph 0 Claim
42 Mike Appelyard Male Lancashire RC 23:01 26.067 Mph 0 Claim
43 Alex Lubbock Male API-Metrow 23:04 26.011 Mph 0 Claim
44 Tom Sykes Male 23:07 25.955 Mph 0 Claim
45 Jon Wilson Male 23:09 25.917 Mph 0 Claim
46 Robert Golding Male Vet 23:10 25.899 Mph 0
47 Edward Cox Male 23:11 25.88 Mph 0 Claim
48 Bob Watson Male Vet 23:12 25.861 Mph 0
49 Keith Dorling Male Bishop's Stortford CC 23:17 25.769 Mph 0 Claim
50 Adrian Taverna Male St Neots CC 23:18 25.75 Mph 0 Claim
51 Simon Scott Male Senior Anglia Velo 23:19 25.732 Mph 0
52 Simon Boyle Male Vet 23:22 25.677 Mph 0
53 James Jenkins Male Espoir 23:23 25.659 Mph 0
54 Dave Warne Male Old Portlians CC 23:25 25.622 Mph 0 Claim
55 David Clarke Male Vet 23:25 25.622 Mph 0
56 Damon Day Male CC Sudbury 23:27 25.586 Mph 0 Claim
57 Chris Nudds Male CC Breckland 23:27 25.586 Mph 0 Claim
58 David Webster Male Vet 23:32 25.495 Mph 0
59 Chris Roberts Male Anglia Velo 23:41 25.334 Mph 0 Claim
60 Darran Bennett Male 23:45 25.263 Mph 0 Claim
61 Nick Hickman Male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC 23:46 25.245 Mph 0
62 Paul Sexton Male VC Norwich 23:57 25.052 Mph 0 Claim
63 Matthew Stammers Male Senior 23:58 25.034 Mph 0
64 Russell Whitford Male 24:03 24.947 Mph 0 Claim
65 Alex Whitmore Male Ratae RC 24:06 24.896 Mph 0 Claim
66 Susan Triplow Male Essex Roads CC 24:12 24.793 Mph 0 Claim
67 Steve Peck Male Vet 24:17 24.708 Mph 0
68 Jeff Wharton Male Velo Schils Interbike RT 24:30 24.489 Mph 0 Claim
69 Julia Freeman Male 24:38 24.357 Mph 0 Claim
70 John Iszatt Male Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 24:41 24.307 Mph 0 Claim
71 Derek Ricketts Male Vet 24:44 24.258 Mph 0
72 Daniel Jenkins Male Vet 24:57 24.047 Mph 0
73 Chris Womack Male VC Baracchi 24:58 24.031 Mph 0 Claim
74 Chris Whitmore Male Ratae RC 25:16 23.746 Mph 0 Claim
75 Colin Whitechurch Male 25:30 23.529 Mph 0 Claim
76 Glen Clark Male 25:39 23.391 Mph 0 Claim
77 Martin Banfield Male London Dynamo 25:47 23.27 Mph 0 Claim
78 John Parkes Male Vet 25:50 23.225 Mph 0
79 Jeffrey Cross Male 25:55 23.151 Mph 0 Claim
80 John Royle Male 26:07 22.973 Mph 0 Claim
81 Tina Reid Male 26:09 22.944 Mph 0 Claim
82 David Solomon Male Whitewebbs CC 26:27 22.684 Mph 0 Claim
83 Giles Sharp Male 26:37 22.542 Mph 0 Claim
84 Richard Hancock Male St Neots CC 26:43 22.457 Mph 0 Claim
85 Leslie Howell Male Ciclos Uno 27:15 22.018 Mph 0 Claim
86 Brian Martin Male Ciclos Uno 27:31 21.804 Mph 0 Claim
87 Glenn Grant Male 27:46 21.608 Mph 0 Claim
88 Bob Jolliffe Male New Forest CC 27:58 21.454 Mph 0 Claim
89 Michael Hennessy Male 27:59 21.441 Mph 0 Claim
90 Andrew Porter Male 28:02 21.403 Mph 0 Claim
91 Jemima Line Male Oxonian CC 28:16 21.226 Mph 0 Claim
92 John Swanbury Male VC Baracchi 28:24 21.126 Mph 0 Claim
93 Peter Cockbain Male South Bucks RC 28:39 20.942 Mph 0 Claim
94 John Coles Male 28:43 20.893 Mph 0 Claim
95 Alexis Couchman Male 29:12 20.547 Mph 0 Claim
96 Peter Horsnell Male Chelmer CC 30:30 19.672 Mph 0 Claim
97 Dave Rudkin Male Victoria Cycling Club 31:50 18.848 Mph 0 Claim
98 Celia Whitechurch Male 32:10 18.652 Mph 0 Claim
99 Cheryl Smith Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 34:36 17.341 Mph 0
100 Terry Sykes Male Bedfordshire Road CC 35:22 16.965 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Emily Robertson Male CC Luton 0 Claim
DNS Don Saunders & Declan Davis Male CC Breckland 0 Claim
DNS Mark Arnold & Glenn Taylor Male 0 Claim
DNS Jonathan Weatherly Male CC Sudbury 0 Claim
DNS Sam Wightman Male Chelmer CC 0 Claim
DNS Paul Hart Male 0 Claim
DNS Russell Kober Male 0 Claim
DNS Richard May Male 0 Claim
DNS Justin Layne Male CC Ashwell 0 Claim
DNS Jim Moffatt Male Virgin Active Cycling Team 0 Claim
DNS David Warlow Male Essex Roads CC 0 Claim
DNS Jody Downs Male Vet CC Sudbury 0
DNS Barry Lee Male CC Sudbury 0 Claim
DNS Dave Wentworth Male Team Salesengine.co.uk 0 Claim
DNS David Crisp Male CC Sudbury 0 Claim
DNS Antonio Paolino Male 0 Claim
DNS Steve Rew Male High Wycombe CC 0 Claim
DNS Steve Gorbutt Male 0 Claim
DNS Bobbie Mach Male 0 Claim
DNS Stuart Clarke Male Chelmer CC 0 Claim
DNS John Golder Male Chelmer CC 0 Claim
DNS Len Benton Male 0 Claim
DNS Kevin Norman Male 0 Claim
DNS Adam Atkinson Male 34 Nomads CC 0 Claim
DNS John Dupen Male Anglia Velo 0 Claim
DNS John Jenkins Male West Kent RC 0 Claim
DNS Christopher York & Joanne York Male 0 Claim