NHRC 25

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 18-Aug-12
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 18-Aug-12 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 James Gilfillan Male 51:04 29.374 Mph 0 Claim
2 Simon Tout Male 52:04 28.81 Mph 0 Claim
3 Richard Prebble Male 52:09 28.764 Mph 0 Claim
4 Nick English Male Senior 52:54 28.356 Mph 0
5 Nick Dwyer Male Lewes Wanderers CC 52:59 28.311 Mph 0 Claim
6 Steve Walking Male 53:39 27.959 Mph 0 Claim
7 Dan Sadler Male 53:43 27.925 Mph 0 Claim
8 Phil Ember Male 54:18 27.625 Mph 0 Claim
9 Brian Molloy Male Vet 55:01 27.265 Mph 0
10 Gawie Neinaber Male Farnham RC 55:33 27.003 Mph 0 Claim
11 Adam Bell Male Farnham RC 56:08 26.722 Mph 0 Claim
12 Jonathan Hobby Male North Hampshire RC 56:13 26.683 Mph 0 Claim
13 Gary Allan Male GA Cycles 56:37 26.494 Mph 0 Claim
14 Chris Beales Male 56:40 26.471 Mph 0 Claim
15 Mick Deen Male Redmon CC 57:02 26.301 Mph 0 Claim
16 Noel Miles Male Senior East Grinstead Tri Club 57:04 26.285 Mph 0
17 Huw Dymond Male Reading CC 57:28 26.102 Mph 0 Claim
18 John Glaysher Male ...a3crg 57:38 26.027 Mph 0 Claim
19 Richard Tully Male 57:41 26.004 Mph 0 Claim
20 Paul Byford Male Crawley Wheelers 57:45 25.974 Mph 0 Claim
21 Simon Barnes Male GA Cycles 57:46 25.967 Mph 0 Claim
22 Stuart Martingale Male Sotonia CC 57:53 25.914 Mph 0 Claim
23 Sean Gorvy Male G.S. Henley 58:06 25.818 Mph 0 Claim
24 Stuart Ritchie Male 58:08 25.803 Mph 0 Claim
25 Mark Bixley Male 58:13 25.766 Mph 0 Claim
26 Richard Weatherstone Male 58:15 25.751 Mph 0 Claim
27 Roderick MacFadyen Male Vet Reading CC 58:29 25.649 Mph 0
28 Steve Davies Male Addiscombe CC 58:38 25.583 Mph 0 Claim
29 Simon Church Male Vet 58:50 25.496 Mph 0
30 Ian Bashford Male 58:53 25.474 Mph 0 Claim
31 Jon Fry Male Horsham Cycling 58:59 25.431 Mph 0 Claim
32 Mike Naulls Male Vet 59:03 25.402 Mph 0
33 Paul Perry Male 59:16 25.31 Mph 0 Claim
34 David Patten Male Bognor Regis CC 59:24 25.253 Mph 0 Claim
35 Stuart Hourigan Male Senior 59:34 25.182 Mph 0
36 Jonathan Legg Male Sotonia CC 59:37 25.161 Mph 0 Claim
37 John Francis Male High Wycombe CC 59:47 25.091 Mph 0 Claim
38 Andrew Jones Male 59:49 25.077 Mph 0 Claim
39 Richard Williams Male Farnham RC 59:52 25.056 Mph 0 Claim
40 Ian Brazier Male Verulam CC 59:57 25.021 Mph 0 Claim
41 Tim Childs Male 59:57 25.021 Mph 0 Claim
42 Michael Johnston Male Oxford City RC 1:00:01 24.993 Mph 0 Claim
43 Simon Tonge Male Redmon CC 1:00:04 24.973 Mph 0 Claim
44 Richard Blake Male GA Cycles 1:00:04 24.973 Mph 0 Claim
45 Simon Coppard Male Bognor Regis CC 1:00:30 24.794 Mph 0 Claim
46 den Tapping Male Hampshire Road Club 1:00:30 24.794 Mph 0 Claim
47 David Jones Male 1:00:44 24.698 Mph 0 Claim
48 Danny York Male Crawley Wheelers 1:00:50 24.658 Mph 0 Claim
49 Christopher Lodge Male Finsbury Park CC 1:00:52 24.644 Mph 0 Claim
50 Alan Emmott Male Fareham Wheelers CC 1:00:59 24.597 Mph 0 Claim
51 Tim Burrows Male 1:01:08 24.537 Mph 0 Claim
52 Andrew McCombe Male Cycle Club Basingstoke 1:01:09 24.53 Mph 0 Claim
53 Peter Cockbain Male South Bucks RC 1:01:39 24.331 Mph 0 Claim
54 Robert Lind Male Middlesex RC 1:01:49 24.266 Mph 0 Claim
55 Keith Fletcher Male 1:02:03 24.174 Mph 0 Claim
56 Dave Warne Male 1:02:14 24.103 Mph 0 Claim
57 Paul Clarkson Male 1:02:16 24.09 Mph 0 Claim
58 Peter Cookson Male Willesden CC 1:02:17 24.084 Mph 0 Claim
59 Stuart Willis Male Farnham RC 1:02:36 23.962 Mph 0 Claim
60 Simon Lowe Male De Laune CC 1:02:37 23.956 Mph 0 Claim
61 John Allen Male Vet Redmon CC 1:02:41 23.93 Mph 0
62 Michael Gowan Male 1:02:44 23.911 Mph 0 Claim
63 terry Belbin Male 1:03:03 23.791 Mph 0 Claim
64 Michael Turner Male Lewes Wanderers CC 1:03:19 23.691 Mph 0 Claim
65 Paul Jones Male 1:03:26 23.647 Mph 0 Claim
66 Barry Quick Male Reading CC 1:03:29 23.629 Mph 0 Claim
67 John Beer Male 1:03:34 23.598 Mph 0 Claim
68 Ade Fadero Male Sussex Nomads CC 1:03:54 23.474 Mph 0 Claim
69 Chris Boulton Male Newbury RC 1:03:56 23.462 Mph 0 Claim
70 Karl Halliday Male 1:04:14 23.353 Mph 0 Claim
71 Nick Cosgreaves Male 1:04:31 23.25 Mph 0 Claim
72 terry Hill Male Addiscombe CC 1:04:50 23.137 Mph 0 Claim
73 Daniel Aarons Male Verulam CC 1:05:00 23.077 Mph 0 Claim
74 Michael Rice Male Farnham RC 1:05:03 23.059 Mph 0 Claim
75 Peter Horsfield Male Redmon CC 1:05:34 22.878 Mph 0 Claim
76 Daniel Sharp Male Senior 1:05:42 22.831 Mph 0
77 Paul Hyde Male 1:05:56 22.751 Mph 0 Claim
78 Mike Boyce Male 1:06:14 22.647 Mph 0 Claim
79 Martin Ward Male Sotonia CC 1:06:36 22.523 Mph 0 Claim
80 Roland Collicott Male 1:06:43 22.483 Mph 0 Claim
81 John Beaven Male 1:06:45 22.472 Mph 0 Claim
82 Matthew Golden Male Farnham RC 1:07:05 22.361 Mph 0 Claim
83 Dave Jones Male Newbury RC 1:07:26 22.244 Mph 0 Claim
84 Ray Dare Male 1:09:06 21.708 Mph 0 Claim
85 Les Morris Male 1:09:13 21.671 Mph 0 Claim
86 Roger Griffiths Male Redmon CC 1:09:15 21.661 Mph 0 Claim
87 Stuart Birnie Male Willesden CC 1:09:16 21.656 Mph 0 Claim
88 Ken Rayson Male ...a3crg 1:11:13 21.063 Mph 0 Claim
89 Keith Williams Male Oxford City RC 1:11:39 20.935 Mph 0 Claim
90 Brian Moon Male Willesden CC 1:13:36 20.381 Mph 0 Claim
91 Richard Hoskin Male Redmon CC 1:16:14 19.677 Mph 0 Claim
92 Brian James Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 1:17:57 19.243 Mph 0
93 John Markham Male Kenton RC 1:18:13 19.178 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Hamish Walker Male Hampshire Road Club 0 Claim
DNS Ian Bibby Male Finsbury Park CC 0 Claim
DNS David Raggett Male 0 Claim
DNS David Motton Male Redhill CC 0 Claim
DNS Frank Pressling Male 0 Claim
DNS David Hanbury Male Sotonia CC 0 Claim
DNS Andy Stuart Male 0 Claim
DNS Stephen Donovan Male 0 Claim
DNS Mick Coward Male Bronte Whs 0 Claim
DNS Jonathan Hemming Male Addiscombe CC 0 Claim
DNS Peter Harridge Male 0 Claim
DNS Andrew Murray Male 0 Claim
DNS Ian White Male Farnham RC 0 Claim
DNS Barry McDermott Male 0 Claim
DNS Mark Jones Male 0 Claim
DNS Dave Devine Male Bath Road Club 0 Claim
DNS Andrew Barnes Male Hillingdon CC 0 Claim
DNS Stephen Whitewick Male 0 Claim
DNS Frank Proud Male 0 Claim
DNS Nigel Hamm Male Farnham RC 0 Claim
DNS Andrew Green Male Addiscombe CC 0 Claim
DNS Jorj James Male Vet 0
DNS Andrew Sykes Male South Eastern RC 0 Claim
DNS Adam Roud Male Cycle Club Basingstoke 0 Claim
DNS Nick Stagg Male 0 Claim
DNS Mark Brambleby Male 0 Claim
DNS Trevor Keenan Male 0 Claim
DNS John Froud Male 0
DNS Sebastian Ader Male ...a3crg 0 Claim
DNS Trevor Boyd Male Oxonian CC 0 Claim
DNS Keith Gandy Male 0 Claim
DNS Andrew Green Male 0 Claim
DNS Andrew Wright Male High Wycombe CC 0 Claim