Derby Mercury RC 25

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 18-Aug-12
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 18-Aug-12 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Matthew Bottrill Male 47:23 31.657 Mph 0 Claim
2 Simon Wilson Male 48:12 31.121 Mph 0 Claim
3 Jeff Jones Male 48:42 30.801 Mph 0 Claim
4 Andy Bason Male 48:54 30.675 Mph 0 Claim
4 Matt Sinclair Male Senior 48:54 30.675 Mph 0
6 John Morgan Male 49:40 30.202 Mph 0 Claim
7 Ross Clarke Male Team Milton Keynes 49:49 30.111 Mph 0 Claim
8 Robin Brennan Male Preston CC 49:52 30.081 Mph 0 Claim
9 Peter Weir Male Senior 49:52 30.081 Mph 0
10 Michael Ellerton Male Team Swift 49:52 30.081 Mph 0 Claim
11 Barry Charlton Male 49:52 30.081 Mph 0 Claim
12 Jason Gurney Male www.twenty3c.co.uk 50:06 29.94 Mph 0 Claim
13 Keith Murray Male 50:17 29.831 Mph 0 Claim
14 Scott Burns Male Senior Manchester Wheelers 50:21 29.792 Mph 0
15 Shaun Tyson Male 50:33 29.674 Mph 0 Claim
16 Blair Buss Male Pedalsport CC 50:46 29.547 Mph 0 Claim
17 Stuart Walker Male 50:48 29.528 Mph 0 Claim
18 Geoff Powell Male High Wycombe CC 50:49 29.518 Mph 0 Claim
19 Paul Fleming Male 51:07 29.345 Mph 0 Claim
20 Nigel Haigh Male Sportscover Altura RT 51:10 29.316 Mph 0 Claim
21 David Watson Male 51:11 29.307 Mph 0 Claim
22 Christopher Hulme Male 51:16 29.259 Mph 0 Claim
23 Sam Barker Male 51:20 29.221 Mph 0 Claim
24 Alan Cooke Male 51:23 29.193 Mph 0 Claim
25 Charles Carraz Male Seamons CC 51:27 29.155 Mph 0 Claim
25 James Ratcliffe Male 51:27 29.155 Mph 0 Claim
27 Peter Lawrence Male Vet 51:29 29.136 Mph 0
28 Ian Holbrook Male Stone Wheelers CC 51:31 29.117 Mph 0 Claim
29 Craig Twigg Male 51:32 29.108 Mph 0 Claim
30 Trevor Mayne Male Vet Birdwell Wheelers 51:34 29.089 Mph 0
31 David Ellis Male Vet Mapperley CC 51:45 28.986 Mph 0
32 Tony Ball Male Team Swift 52:11 28.745 Mph 0 Claim
33 John Williamson Male 52:16 28.699 Mph 0 Claim
33 Ian Cox Male North Lancashire Road Club 52:16 28.699 Mph 0 Claim
35 Simon Beldon Male Team Swift 52:17 28.69 Mph 0 Claim
36 Nigel Goscinski Male 52:19 28.672 Mph 0 Claim
37 Jason Seabridge Male 52:23 28.635 Mph 0 Claim
38 David Jones Male Wrexham RC 52:24 28.626 Mph 0 Claim
39 Dave Isherwood Male Team Swift 52:32 28.554 Mph 0 Claim
40 James Perkins Male 52:37 28.508 Mph 0 Claim
40 Jerry Cross Male 52:37 28.508 Mph 0 Claim
42 Tim Davies Male Vet 52:39 28.49 Mph 0
43 Martin Pool Male Preston CC 52:43 28.454 Mph 0 Claim
44 Craig Fenwick Male 52:51 28.383 Mph 0 Claim
45 Paul Johnstone Male Vet Preston CC 52:52 28.374 Mph 0
46 David Robinson Male 52:57 28.329 Mph 0 Claim
46 Marc Isherwood Male Team Swift 52:57 28.329 Mph 0 Claim
48 Jason Swann Male Mapperley CC 53:00 28.302 Mph 0 Claim
49 Jason Rozee Male Mapperley CC 53:06 28.249 Mph 0 Claim
50 Philip Brown Male 53:11 28.205 Mph 0 Claim
51 Antony Brown Male Kettering CC 53:12 28.196 Mph 0 Claim
52 Mike Garner Male 53:21 28.117 Mph 0 Claim
52 George Fox Male 53:21 28.117 Mph 0 Claim
54 Ross Barton Male 53:22 28.108 Mph 0 Claim
55 Andre Dyason Male Team Swift 53:24 28.09 Mph 0 Claim
56 Matt Stell Male 53:26 28.073 Mph 0 Claim
57 Gary Mcbean Male 53:34 28.003 Mph 0 Claim
57 Neil Cleminshaw Male 53:34 28.003 Mph 0 Claim
59 Alan Tunnicliffe Male 53:35 27.994 Mph 0 Claim
60 Gavin Hinxman Male Kettering CC 53:44 27.916 Mph 0 Claim
61 Richard Chamberlain Male Vet Coventry Road Club 53:47 27.89 Mph 0
62 Dave Fearon Male 53:50 27.864 Mph 0 Claim
63 Paul Mcallister Male Seamons CC 53:56 27.812 Mph 0 Claim
64 Alastair Semple Male Vet 53:58 27.795 Mph 0
65 Gary Tye Male Preston CC 54:03 27.752 Mph 0 Claim
66 Noel Adams Male 54:09 27.701 Mph 0 Claim
67 Mike Cotgreave Male Westmead Team 88 54:10 27.693 Mph 0 Claim
68 Kev Hardwick Male 54:11 27.684 Mph 0 Claim
69 Steve Clarke Male Team Milton Keynes 54:13 27.667 Mph 0 Claim
70 Greg Lewis Male 54:18 27.625 Mph 0 Claim
71 Derek Crawshaw Male Barnsley Road Club 54:20 27.608 Mph 0 Claim
72 Brian Sunter Male Condor RC 54:25 27.565 Mph 0 Claim
73 Daniel Shaw Male Vet 54:37 27.464 Mph 0
74 Adrian Humpage Male Lyme Racing Club 54:38 27.456 Mph 0 Claim
75 Paul Edwards Male 54:47 27.381 Mph 0 Claim
76 Stephen Wilkins Male 54:51 27.348 Mph 0 Claim
77 Phil Robinson Male 55:01 27.265 Mph 0 Claim
78 Lynn Hamel Male 55:09 27.199 Mph 0 Claim
79 Steven Hollowood Male 55:11 27.182 Mph 0 Claim
80 Cliff Knox Male Lyme Racing Club 55:27 27.052 Mph 0 Claim
81 Lynne Taylor Male Vet 55:42 26.93 Mph 0
82 Simon Geraci Male Team Swift 56:05 26.746 Mph 0 Claim
83 Kev Shand Male West Pennine Road Club 56:28 26.565 Mph 0 Claim
84 Jack Fearon Male 56:51 26.386 Mph 0 Claim
85 Scott Bull Male Senior 57:02 26.301 Mph 0
86 Christine Wilcock Male Port Sunlight Wheelers 57:23 26.14 Mph 0 Claim
87 John Herring Male 57:25 26.125 Mph 0 Claim
88 Nick Bates Male Belper BC 57:26 26.118 Mph 0 Claim
89 Roy Flanagan Male 57:37 26.034 Mph 0 Claim
90 Bev Blakeman Male Senior 58:08 25.803 Mph 0
91 Vicky Stinton Male 58:19 25.722 Mph 0 Claim
92 Susan Semple Male Vet 58:55 25.46 Mph 0
93 Ann Shuttleworth Male Chelmer CC 59:23 25.26 Mph 0 Claim
94 Karen Popplewell Male Seamons CC 59:37 25.161 Mph 0 Claim
95 Steve Irwin Male 59:41 25.133 Mph 0 Claim
96 Lynn Hanson Male 1:00:10 24.931 Mph 0 Claim
97 Hannah Sammut Male 1:00:44 24.698 Mph 0 Claim
98 Annabel Sill Male 1:01:17 24.477 Mph 0 Claim
99 Moira Goodway Male 1:02:24 24.039 Mph 0 Claim
100 Hilary Johnson Male 1:02:55 23.841 Mph 0 Claim
101 Anne Staley Male 1:03:17 23.703 Mph 0 Claim
102 Caroline Fearon Male 1:03:57 23.456 Mph 0 Claim
103 Lisa Costa Male Kidsgrove Wheelers CC 1:05:51 22.779 Mph 0 Claim
104 Jim Hopper (tr) Male 1:07:47 22.13 Mph 0 Claim
105 Gill Henshaw Male 1:08:16 21.973 Mph 0 Claim
106 Victor Trigger (tr) Male 1:10:30 21.277 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Lucy Sill Male 0 Claim
DNS Paul Mapletoft Male 0 Claim
DNS Mark Cook Male Bedfordshire Road CC 0 Claim
DNS Brett Harwood Male 0 Claim
DNS Amanda Jackson Male 0 Claim
DNS Anthony Nash Male 0 Claim
DNS Keith Turner Male 0 Claim
DNS Martin Garner Male 0 Claim
DNS Corinna Francis Male Chelmer CC 0 Claim
DNS Mark Mccartney Male 0 Claim
DNS Ian Cammish Male 0 Claim
DNS Mark Solley Male 0 Claim
DNS Stuart Clarke Male Chelmer CC 0 Claim
DNS Stewart Smith Male 0 Claim