South Pennine RC (Preference to BDCA Clubs)(Rear Light Compulsory)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 09-May-15
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: a25/11
  • Closing Date: 28-Apr-15 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Matthew Bottrill Male 47:31 31.568 Mph 0 Claim
2 Matt Sinclair Male Senior 49:34 30.263 Mph 0
3 Andy Jackson Male Team Swift 49:37 30.232 Mph 0 Claim
4 Steve Irwin Male Vet 49:44 30.161 Mph 0
5 Richard Bideau Male Pendle Forest CC 49:55 30.05 Mph 0 Claim
6 Charles Taylor Male Senior South Pennine RC 50:21 29.792 Mph 0
7 Joel Wainmann Male Team Swift 50:46 29.547 Mph 0 Claim
8 Seth Kay Male PMR 51:10 29.316 Mph 0 Claim
9 Darren Maironis Male 51:54 28.902 Mph 0 Claim
10 Simon Beldon Male Vet Team Swift 52:07 28.782 Mph 0
11 Lee Tunnicliffe Male 52:12 28.736 Mph 0 Claim
12 Adam Wild Male Espoir 52:23 28.635 Mph 0
13 Ben Mcintosh Male 52:24 28.626 Mph 0 Claim
14 John Morgan Male Senior 52:41 28.472 Mph 0
15 Richard Dean Male Senior 52:51 28.383 Mph 0
16 Duncan Mullier Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC 52:52 28.374 Mph 0
17 Ian Guilor Male Vet Mapperley CC 53:02 28.284 Mph 0
18 Andrew Green Male 53:04 28.267 Mph 0 Claim
19 Nick Cave Male 53:08 28.231 Mph 0 Claim
20 David Ellis Male Vet Mapperley CC 53:23 28.099 Mph 0
21 Dael Sidwell Male 53:27 28.064 Mph 0 Claim
22 David Woodhouse Male CC Ashwell 53:40 27.951 Mph 0 Claim
23 Jason Seabridge Male 53:51 27.855 Mph 0 Claim
24 David Wallwin Male Belper BC 54:02 27.761 Mph 0 Claim
25 Trevor Mayne Male Vet Birdwell Wheelers 54:09 27.701 Mph 0
26 Colin Parkinson Male Vet 54:12 27.676 Mph 0
27 Nick Frewin Male Vet 54:18 27.625 Mph 0
28 Joseph Costello Male Vet 54:28 27.54 Mph 0
29 Alan Cooke Male Vet 54:33 27.498 Mph 0
30 Sam Barker Male 54:41 27.431 Mph 0 Claim
31 Dave Robinson Male 54:47 27.381 Mph 0 Claim
32 Tom Thornely Male Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 55:00 27.273 Mph 0 Claim
33 Andrew Warby Male 55:17 27.133 Mph 0 Claim
34 Sean Vincent Male 55:24 27.076 Mph 0 Claim
35 Stewart Smith Male Vet 55:29 27.035 Mph 0
36 Martyn Bowers Male 55:33 27.003 Mph 0 Claim
37 Simon Wix Male VTTA (South Wales) 55:36 26.979 Mph 0 Claim
38 Chris Ledger Male 55:58 26.802 Mph 0 Claim
39 Stephen Hall Male Wrexham RC 55:59 26.794 Mph 0 Claim
40 Greg Lewis Male VC 10 56:04 26.754 Mph 0 Claim
41 Paul Robinson Male Lyme Racing Club 56:23 26.604 Mph 0 Claim
42 Geoff Parkin Male 56:29 26.557 Mph 0 Claim
43 Lee Turner Male Sigma Sports 56:31 26.541 Mph 0 Claim
44 Stephen Howgill Male Leicestershire RC 56:36 26.502 Mph 0 Claim
45 Michael Wills Male Vet 56:39 26.479 Mph 0
46 Ian Manders Male Senior 56:41 26.463 Mph 0
47 Will Pegg Male 57:03 26.293 Mph 0 Claim
48 Paul Mapletoft Male 57:04 26.285 Mph 0 Claim
49 Alastair Semple Male Vet Stafford RC 57:08 26.255 Mph 0
50 Philip Hurst Male Vet Nottingham Clarion CC 57:12 26.224 Mph 0
51 Jim Stringer Male 57:17 26.186 Mph 0 Claim
52 Michael Martin Male CC Ashwell 57:25 26.125 Mph 0 Claim
53 Martin Parish Male Senior 57:26 26.118 Mph 0
53 Dom Wibberley Male Matlock CC 57:26 26.118 Mph 0 Claim
55 Marc Fairclough Male Leicester Forest CC 57:27 26.11 Mph 0 Claim
56 Stephen Robinson Male 57:44 25.982 Mph 0 Claim
57 Philip Brown Male 57:51 25.929 Mph 0 Claim
58 Jack Hugill Male 57:59 25.87 Mph 0 Claim
59 Bill Seddon Male Bolsover and District CC 58:10 25.788 Mph 0 Claim
60 Stephen Costello Male Abbotsford Park RC 58:13 25.766 Mph 0 Claim
61 Ryan Ballard Male Senior 58:14 25.759 Mph 0
62 Gerry Mcgarr Male 58:19 25.722 Mph 0 Claim
63 Mark Mccartney Male Nottingham Clarion CC 58:33 25.619 Mph 0 Claim
64 Gary Bates Male Team Swift 58:36 25.598 Mph 0 Claim
65 Ben Startin Male 58:38 25.583 Mph 0 Claim
66 Alan Tunnicliffe Male 58:44 25.539 Mph 0 Claim
67 Andrew Clarke Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 58:52 25.482 Mph 0
68 Roger Wrenn Male Macclesfield Wheelers 59:14 25.324 Mph 0 Claim
69 Tony Boardman Male 59:16 25.31 Mph 0 Claim
70 Roger Porter Male 59:17 25.303 Mph 0 Claim
71 Simon Geraci Male Team Swift 59:33 25.189 Mph 0 Claim
72 Nick Hanson Male 59:34 25.182 Mph 0 Claim
73 Michael Loughran Male 59:36 25.168 Mph 0 Claim
74 Phil Gayes Male Vet 59:40 25.14 Mph 0
75 Craig Devonshire Male Bolsover and District CC 59:48 25.084 Mph 0 Claim
76 Nigel Finch Male 00:00 -0 Mph 0 Claim
77 Phil Barnes Male Team Swift 1:00:22 24.848 Mph 0 Claim
78 Garry Lee Male Vet Mapperley CC 1:00:43 24.705 Mph 0
79 Kelvin Milward Male Congleton CC 1:01:13 24.503 Mph 0 Claim
80 Kevin Manners Male Mapperley CC 1:01:31 24.384 Mph 0 Claim
81 Kevin Corden Male 1:01:37 24.344 Mph 0 Claim
82 Stephen Cooke Male 1:02:49 23.879 Mph 0 Claim
83 Garry Shuker Male Vet 1:02:50 23.873 Mph 0
84 Jeff Bowler Male South Pennine RC 1:03:41 23.554 Mph 0 Claim
85 Gary Ison Male Vet Melton Olympic CC 1:03:54 23.474 Mph 0
86 Mark Shore Male 1:04:01 23.432 Mph 0 Claim
87 Chris Warner Male 1:04:47 23.154 Mph 0 Claim
88 Mark Bridgman-smith Male Bolsover and District CC 1:04:49 23.142 Mph 0 Claim
89 Brian Wills Male 1:05:09 23.024 Mph 0 Claim
90 Bryan Fenwick Male Melton Olympic CC 1:05:45 22.814 Mph 0 Claim
91 John Leeming Male South Pennine RC 1:05:47 22.802 Mph 0 Claim
92 Nigel Briggs Male Vet South Pennine RC 1:06:58 22.399 Mph 0
93 David Fear Male South Pennine RC 1:07:28 22.233 Mph 0 Claim
94 Alan Roberts Male 1:08:46 21.813 Mph 0 Claim
95 Ron Hallam Male South Pennine RC 1:09:46 21.5 Mph 0 Claim
96 David York Male Ratae RC 1:10:05 21.403 Mph 0 Claim
97 John Baddeley Male 1:16:23 19.638 Mph 0 Claim