Leicester Forest CC 10

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 25-Aug-12
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 25-Aug-12 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Richard Handley Male 19:25 30.9 Mph 0 Claim
2 Matthew Bottrill Male 19:43 30.43 Mph 0 Claim
3 Matt Sinclair Male Senior 20:11 29.727 Mph 0
4 Charles Mcculloch Male 20:28 29.315 Mph 0 Claim
5 Adam Gascoigne Male 20:57 28.639 Mph 0 Claim
6 Tony Greenhalgh Male 21:16 28.212 Mph 0 Claim
7 Chris Hulme Male 21:26 27.993 Mph 0 Claim
8 Craig Twigg Male 21:35 27.799 Mph 0 Claim
9 Tom Graham Male Leicester Forest CC 21:44 27.607 Mph 0 Claim
10 Nick Cave Male 21:48 27.522 Mph 0 Claim
11 Andy Eagers Male 22:02 27.231 Mph 0 Claim
12 Gareth Pymm Male 22:08 27.108 Mph 0 Claim
13 Stephen Howgill Male Leicestershire RC 22:28 26.706 Mph 0 Claim
14 David Warren Male Keepthebeat Cycling 22:30 26.666 Mph 0 Claim
15 Andy Smith Male Senior 22:37 26.528 Mph 0
16 Jason Feltus Male Vet 22:51 26.258 Mph 0
17 Ian Nutt Male Leicester Forest CC 22:54 26.2 Mph 0 Claim
18 Peter Tuckwood Male Mapperley CC 23:07 25.955 Mph 0 Claim
19 Chris Walker Male Melton Olympic CC 23:10 25.899 Mph 0 Claim
20 Norman Portess Male Melton Olympic CC 23:13 25.843 Mph 0 Claim
21 Simon Price Male 23:50 25.174 Mph 0 Claim
22 Andrew Warby Male Leicester Forest CC 23:52 25.139 Mph 0 Claim
23 Christopher Fullerton Male Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 24:09 24.844 Mph 0 Claim
24 William Harrison Male Witham Wheelers 24:10 24.827 Mph 0 Claim
25 Robert Prue Male 24:23 24.606 Mph 0 Claim
26 Michael Wilkinson Male 24:25 24.573 Mph 0 Claim
27 Russell Gent Male Melton Olympic CC 24:34 24.423 Mph 0 Claim
28 Stephen Walsh Male Sherwood CC 24:40 24.324 Mph 0 Claim
29 Dave Birch Male Welland Valley CC 24:42 24.291 Mph 0 Claim
30 Ben Waddington Male Leicester Forest CC 24:58 24.031 Mph 0 Claim
31 Chris Hyde Male Welland Valley CC 25:06 23.904 Mph 0 Claim
32 John Dixson Male Team Echelon 25:08 23.872 Mph 0 Claim
33 Linda Hubbard Male Welland Valley CC 25:10 23.84 Mph 0 Claim
34 Neil Dixon Male 25:16 23.746 Mph 0 Claim
35 Terry Horsburgh Male Ratae RC 25:21 23.668 Mph 0 Claim
36 Gary Ison Male Vet Melton Olympic CC 25:42 23.346 Mph 0
37 Paul Fairey Male Witham Wheelers 25:43 23.331 Mph 0 Claim
38 Richard Garratt Male Welland Valley CC 25:44 23.315 Mph 0 Claim
39 David Herd Male Witham Wheelers 25:45 23.3 Mph 0 Claim
40 Jordan Arlott Male Leicester Forest CC 25:50 23.225 Mph 0 Claim
41 Pete Marvin Male 26:06 22.988 Mph 0 Claim
42 Neil Holden Male Ratae RC 26:11 22.915 Mph 0 Claim
43 John Arlott Male Leicester Forest CC 26:16 22.842 Mph 0 Claim
44 James Garratt Male Welland Valley CC 26:16 22.842 Mph 0 Claim
45 Rob Jones Male Leicester Forest CC 26:32 22.612 Mph 0 Claim
46 Martin Hall Male Leicester Forest CC 26:55 22.29 Mph 0 Claim
47 Rob Bennett Male Ratae RC 26:58 22.249 Mph 0 Claim
48 Ant Goodwin Male Leicester Forest CC 27:07 22.126 Mph 0 Claim
49 Peter Lavine Male 27:09 22.099 Mph 0 Claim
50 Anthony Hardenberg Male Witham Wheelers 27:16 22.004 Mph 0 Claim
51 Matthew Finch Male Leicester Forest CC 27:33 21.778 Mph 0 Claim
52 Chris Spray Male Ratae RC 27:50 21.556 Mph 0 Claim
53 Michael Spurr Male Leicestershire RC 27:59 21.441 Mph 0 Claim
54 James Green Male Senior Leicester Forest CC 28:01 21.415 Mph 0
55 Peter Rose Male 32:01 18.74 Mph 0 Claim
DNS James Perkins Male 0 Claim
DNS Patrick Gould Male Matlock CC 0 Claim
DNS George Edwards Male 0 Claim
DNS Grant Warwick Male Welland Valley CC 0 Claim
DNS Steve King Male Melton Olympic CC 0 Claim
DNS Ashley Roue Male 0 Claim
DNS Colin Parkinson Male South Western Road Club 0 Claim
DNS Ian Penrose Male Velo Club Rutland 0 Claim
DNS David Cossey Male 0 Claim
DNS John Odell Male Nottingham Clarion CC 0 Claim
DNS Nathan Woolgar Male Leicester Forest CC 0 Claim
DNS Phillip Morris Male Fareham Wheelers CC 0 Claim