ESCA 100

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 19-Aug-12
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 100 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 19-Aug-12 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Rob Pelham Male 3:54:52 25.546 Mph Claim
2 Andy Miles Male VC Elan - Harry Perry Cycles 3:55:55 25.433 Mph Claim
3 Steve Gooch Male 4:05:52 24.403 Mph Claim
4 Steve Kane Male 4:06:07 24.379 Mph Claim
5 Alexander Kirk Male Dulwich Paragon CC 4:08:03 24.189 Mph Claim
6 Brian Camfield Male Vet 4:09:59 24.002 Mph
7 John Cordner Male 4:10:22 23.965 Mph Claim
8 Peter Moon Male Vet 4:13:23 23.68 Mph
9 Tim Seddon Male Vet 4:15:24 23.493 Mph
10 Andrew Macey Male 4:17:31 23.299 Mph Claim
11 Simon Greenland Male 4:17:32 23.298 Mph Claim
12 Jason Le Goff Male 4:18:41 23.194 Mph Claim
13 Ishmael Burdeau Male 4:21:14 22.968 Mph Claim
14 Matt Coombs Male 4:23:23 22.78 Mph Claim
15 Shay Giles Male VC Elan - Harry Perry Cycles 4:26:26 22.52 Mph Claim
16 Michael Pumphrey Male 4:28:05 22.381 Mph Claim
17 Robert Gilmour Male 4:28:46 22.324 Mph Claim
18 Alan Lloyd Male 4:31:43 22.082 Mph Claim
19 Geoff Smith Male 4:32:32 22.016 Mph Claim
20 Samuel Ramsey Male 4:33:10 21.965 Mph Claim
21 Mark Amon Male 4:35:38 21.768 Mph Claim
22 Jason Harris Male Twickenham CC 4:37:23 21.631 Mph Claim
23 Peter Baker Male 4:39:25 21.473 Mph Claim
24 Malcolm Daly Male 4:40:39 21.379 Mph Claim
25 Michael Turner Male 4:40:55 21.359 Mph Claim
26 Michael Mergler Male 4:40:58 21.355 Mph Claim
27 Andrew Curley Male Beacon Roads CC 4:41:07 21.343 Mph Claim
29 John Laker Male 4:48:13 20.818 Mph Claim
31 Tim Carpenter Male Vet 4:51:59 20.549 Mph
32 Ian Turner Male 4:52:49 20.491 Mph Claim
33 John Mankelow Male 4:55:29 20.306 Mph Claim
34 Emma Cutler Male 5:06:28 19.578 Mph Claim
35 Peter Weaver Male New Forest CC 5:13:15 19.154 Mph Claim
36 Lisa West Male Vet Twickenham CC 5:20:50 18.701 Mph
37 Chris Parker Male 5:34:01 17.963 Mph Claim
38 Jim Hollands Male 5:49:05 17.188 Mph Claim
DNS Ian Hobbs Male Claim
DNS Brian Jenkins Male East London Triathletes Claim
DNS John French Male Claim
DNS Oliver Stevens Male Claim
DNS Nathan Blake Male Oxford Tri Club Claim
DNS Tony Murphy Male Claim
DNS Mark Gidney Male De Laune CC Claim
DNS Iain Brogden Male Claim
DNS Victoria Strila Male Claim
DNS Rupert Robin Male Claim
DNS Ben Rand Male Claim
DNS Sally Smith Male Claim
DNS Simon Jackson Male Claim
DNS Alec Mayes Male Claim
DNS Lee Buckman Male Senior
DNS Fenella Brown Male Claim