Team Swift 10 (Slower than 22.00)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 26-Aug-12
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 26-Aug-12 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Stewart Gregory Male 20:59 28.593 Mph 0 Claim
2 Maciej Wontorowski Male Wetherby Whs 21:01 28.548 Mph 0 Claim
3 David Paterson Male 21:21 28.102 Mph 0 Claim
4 Martin Kerry Male Vet 21:31 27.885 Mph 0
5 Andrew Mitchell Male 21:38 27.734 Mph 0 Claim
6 Graham Waller Male 21:40 27.692 Mph 0 Claim
7 Steven West Male 21:41 27.67 Mph 0 Claim
8 Nick Cooper Male Alford Whs 21:53 27.417 Mph 0 Claim
9 Mark Bembridge Male Vet Alford Whs 21:57 27.334 Mph 0
10 Mark Green Male London Dynamo 22:02 27.231 Mph 0 Claim
11 William Cotton Male 22:04 27.19 Mph 0 Claim
12 Chris Auker Male Brough Whs 22:07 27.128 Mph 0 Claim
13 Robert Frowen Male Team Cherwell 22:08 27.108 Mph 0 Claim
14 Mark Symons Male 22:11 27.047 Mph 0 Claim
15 David Lund Male 22:14 26.986 Mph 0 Claim
16 Neil Foster Male 22:16 26.945 Mph 0 Claim
17 John Lancaster Male 22:20 26.865 Mph 0 Claim
18 Mark Pimlott Male 22:27 26.725 Mph 0 Claim
19 Barry Quick Male Vet 22:28 26.706 Mph 0
19 Darren Botterill Male 22:28 26.706 Mph 0 Claim
21 Mark Carter Male 22:30 26.666 Mph 0 Claim
22 Frank Kerry Male 22:31 26.646 Mph 0 Claim
23 Anthony Wilson Male 22:33 26.607 Mph 0 Claim
24 Andrew Barratt Male 22:33 26.607 Mph 0 Claim
25 Phil Bracegirdle Male 22:34 26.587 Mph 0 Claim
26 Phil Hurt Male Yorkshire Road Club 22:38 26.509 Mph 0 Claim
27 Paul Gibson Male Team Swift 22:39 26.489 Mph 0 Claim
28 Graham Green Male 22:41 26.45 Mph 0 Claim
29 David Balshaw Male 22:46 26.354 Mph 0 Claim
30 Sean Hunt Male 22:47 26.334 Mph 0 Claim
31 Dan Joyce Male 22:48 26.315 Mph 0 Claim
32 Graham Huck Male 22:50 26.277 Mph 0 Claim
32 Alan Steward Male Team Swift 22:50 26.277 Mph 0 Claim
34 John Needham Male Vet Alford Whs 22:51 26.258 Mph 0
35 Rob Sheddden Male 22:52 26.238 Mph 0 Claim
36 Steve Mooring Male Yorkshire Road Club 22:53 26.219 Mph 0 Claim
37 Andrew Such Male 22:56 26.162 Mph 0 Claim
38 David Green Male Bronte Whs 22:59 26.105 Mph 0 Claim
39 Barry Preston Male 23:02 26.049 Mph 0 Claim
40 Anthony Keyworth Male 23:05 25.992 Mph 0 Claim
40 Phil Collett Male 23:05 25.992 Mph 0 Claim
42 Phil Tillson Male 23:10 25.899 Mph 0 Claim
42 Dave Poulter Male 23:10 25.899 Mph 0 Claim
44 Michael Weaver Male 23:13 25.843 Mph 0 Claim
45 Chris Hall Male 23:14 25.824 Mph 0 Claim
46 Arthur Thomas Male Energy Cycling Club/Clwb Beicio Egni 23:16 25.787 Mph 0 Claim
46 Tim Higgins Male 23:16 25.787 Mph 0 Claim
46 Garry Dunn Male 23:16 25.787 Mph 0 Claim
49 Gavin Williams Male 23:21 25.695 Mph 0 Claim
50 Andrew Bramhall Male 23:22 25.677 Mph 0 Claim
51 Will Mansfield Male 23:24 25.64 Mph 0 Claim
52 Michael Youngson Male Yorkshire Road Club 23:29 25.549 Mph 0 Claim
53 Andrew Vaughan Male 23:30 25.531 Mph 0 Claim
54 Mike Williams Male Team Swift 23:35 25.441 Mph 0 Claim
55 Bryan Fenwick Male 23:36 25.423 Mph 0 Claim
56 Ian Bryan Male 23:39 25.369 Mph 0 Claim
57 Graham Sheard Male 23:41 25.334 Mph 0 Claim
58 Charles Gray Male 23:46 25.245 Mph 0 Claim
58 Neil Hughes-hutchings Male 23:46 25.245 Mph 0 Claim
60 Tim Palliser Male 23:48 25.209 Mph 0 Claim
61 Micky Pell Male Vet Alford Whs 23:51 25.157 Mph 0
62 Roderick Remedios Male 23:55 25.086 Mph 0 Claim
63 Eric Nicholson Male 24:00 24.999 Mph 0 Claim
64 Allen Bell Male Yorkshire Road Club 24:02 24.965 Mph 0 Claim
65 Matthew Armitage Male 24:06 24.896 Mph 0 Claim
66 Peter Stirk Male 24:10 24.827 Mph 0 Claim
67 George Miles Male Barnsley Road Club 24:18 24.691 Mph 0 Claim
68 Craig Ashton Male 24:20 24.657 Mph 0 Claim
69 Paul Jones Male 24:21 24.64 Mph 0 Claim
70 Derek Hodgins Male 24:22 24.623 Mph 0 Claim
71 Paul Gittins Male Calder Clarion 24:23 24.606 Mph 0 Claim
72 Philip Batch Male 24:29 24.506 Mph 0 Claim
73 Stephen Broadley Male 24:32 24.456 Mph 0 Claim
73 Dave Bennett Male 24:32 24.456 Mph 0 Claim
75 Phil Gambles Male 24:35 24.406 Mph 0 Claim
76 Wayne Fuller Male 24:54 24.096 Mph 0 Claim
77 Alan Kaye Male 25:10 23.84 Mph 0 Claim
78 David Joynson Male 25:21 23.668 Mph 0 Claim
79 John Churchman Male 25:23 23.637 Mph 0 Claim
80 Anthony Mcnamara Male 25:35 23.452 Mph 0 Claim
81 Michael Cox Male 25:42 23.346 Mph 0 Claim
82 Tom Broadley Male 25:43 23.331 Mph 0 Claim
83 Brian Rose Male Brough Whs 25:51 23.21 Mph 0 Claim
84 Gary Brearley Male 25:54 23.165 Mph 0 Claim
85 John Slater Male 25:56 23.136 Mph 0 Claim
86 Geoff Hague Male 26:00 23.076 Mph 0 Claim
87 Martin Whiteley Male Holme Valley Whs 26:05 23.003 Mph 0 Claim
88 Alan Shuttleworth Male 26:13 22.886 Mph 0 Claim
89 Phil Ragsdale Male 26:16 22.842 Mph 0 Claim
90 Alan Sides Male 26:21 22.77 Mph 0 Claim
91 Neil Howarth Male 26:27 22.684 Mph 0 Claim
92 Cyril Wynne Male 27:42 21.66 Mph 0 Claim
93 Arthur Thackray Male Team Swift 28:54 20.761 Mph 0 Claim
94 John Martin Male 28:55 20.749 Mph 0 Claim
95 Keith Richardson Male 29:37 20.258 Mph 0 Claim
96 John Mould Male 29:50 20.111 Mph 0 Claim
97 George Dawson (trike) Male 30:05 19.944 Mph 0 Claim
98 Douglas Shaw Male 31:07 19.282 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Dave Pitt Male 0 Claim
DNS Anthony Yates Male 0 Claim
DNS Michael Morris Male 0 Claim
DNS Andy Murray Male 0 Claim
DNS Mike Mcleavy Male 0 Claim
DNS Steve Elcocks Male 0 Claim
DNS Neil Allonby Male 0 Claim
DNS Kevin Graves Male 0 Claim
DNS Simon Terry Male 0 Claim
DNS Mike Davis Male 0 Claim
DNS Tony Baxter Male 0 Claim
DNS Paul Complin Male 0 Claim
DNS Barry Dawson Male 0 Claim
DNS Peter Yates Male 0 Claim
DNS Richard Walkner Male Team Swift 0 Claim
DNS James Simpson Male 0 Claim
DNS Anthony Graves Male 0 Claim