Westerley CC 25

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 26-Aug-12
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 26-Aug-12 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Adam Topham Male High Wycombe CC 50:51 29.499 Mph 0 Claim
2 Simon Tout Male 52:15 28.708 Mph 0 Claim
3 Peter Lawrence Male Vet 54:00 27.778 Mph 0
4 Nic Stagg Male 54:32 27.506 Mph 0 Claim
5 Geoff Powell Male High Wycombe CC 55:03 27.248 Mph 0 Claim
6 Paul Holdsworth Male 55:30 27.027 Mph 0 Claim
7 David Johnson Male 55:35 26.987 Mph 0 Claim
8 Stuart Stow Male 55:35 26.987 Mph 0 Claim
9 Tim Davies Male Vet Icknield RC 55:39 26.954 Mph 0
10 Allan Simmonds Male 55:39 26.954 Mph 0 Claim
11 Patrick Brennan Male Senior ...a3crg 55:49 26.874 Mph 0
12 Andrew Halliday Male Westerley Cycling Club 55:49 26.874 Mph 0 Claim
13 Steve Wright Male Oxford City RC 56:12 26.691 Mph 0 Claim
14 Shane Townsend Male Senior Westerley Cycling Club 56:17 26.651 Mph 0
15 Tim Summerhayes Male 56:29 26.557 Mph 0 Claim
16 Jon Archdeacon Male De Laune CC 56:32 26.533 Mph 0 Claim
17 Richard Hutt Male Vet Lampard RC 57:41 26.004 Mph 0
18 James Archibald Male 57:41 26.004 Mph 0 Claim
19 Simon Greenland Male 57:47 25.959 Mph 0 Claim
20 Malcolm Woolsey Male Westerley Cycling Club 57:50 25.937 Mph 0 Claim
21 Andrew Wright Male High Wycombe CC 57:52 25.922 Mph 0 Claim
22 John Sullivan Male Westerley Cycling Club 58:06 25.818 Mph 0 Claim
23 Ian Brazier Male Verulam CC 58:29 25.649 Mph 0 Claim
24 Tim Childs Male Vet Westerley Cycling Club 58:31 25.634 Mph 0
25 William Slack Male London Dynamo 58:52 25.482 Mph 0 Claim
26 Shay Giles Male 58:58 25.438 Mph 0 Claim
27 Ian Ellis Male A5 Rangers CC 59:22 25.267 Mph 0 Claim
28 Mike Logue Male Fairly United Cycling Team 59:33 25.189 Mph 0 Claim
29 John Francis Male High Wycombe CC 59:35 25.175 Mph 0 Claim
30 Richard Moule Male 59:58 25.014 Mph 0 Claim
31 Dave Newman Male 1:00:02 24.986 Mph 0 Claim
32 Nick Mccormick Male Epsom CC 1:00:11 24.924 Mph 0 Claim
33 Ian Mcnally Male Westerley Cycling Club 1:00:22 24.848 Mph 0 Claim
34 Andy Hicks Male 1:00:26 24.821 Mph 0 Claim
35 David Jones Male Oxonian CC 1:00:32 24.78 Mph 0 Claim
36 Duncan Schwier Male Twickenham CC 1:00:39 24.732 Mph 0 Claim
37 Steve Humphrey Male South Eastern RC 1:01:00 24.59 Mph 0 Claim
38 Suzy Patience (w) Male Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 1:01:05 24.557 Mph 0 Claim
39 Richard Willcox Male Bath Road Club 1:01:14 24.497 Mph 0 Claim
40 Stuart Simmonds Male Hemel Hempstead CC 1:01:14 24.497 Mph 0 Claim
41 Alastair Godfrey Male Farnham RC 1:01:38 24.338 Mph 0 Claim
42 Ian Duffey Male London Dynamo 1:01:41 24.318 Mph 0 Claim
43 Stephen Hitchcock Male Brighton Mitre CC 1:01:46 24.285 Mph 0 Claim
44 Robert Royle-evett Male Addiscombe CC 1:01:56 24.22 Mph 0 Claim
45 Michael Joseph Male Twickenham CC 1:01:59 24.2 Mph 0 Claim
46 Jody Conibear (w) Male Senior Hemel Hempstead CC 1:01:59 24.2 Mph 0
47 Graham Pettit Male Hillingdon CC 1:02:05 24.161 Mph 0 Claim
48 Robert Briggs Male 1:02:16 24.09 Mph 0 Claim
49 David Rogers Male Hemel Hempstead CC 1:02:16 24.09 Mph 0 Claim
50 Michelle Ayres (w) Male South Bucks RC 1:03:05 23.778 Mph 0 Claim
51 David Williams Male 1:03:06 23.772 Mph 0 Claim
52 Stuart Payne Male Central Sussex CC 1:03:19 23.691 Mph 0 Claim
53 Oliver Walker Male South Eastern RC 1:03:20 23.684 Mph 0 Claim
54 Chris Boulton Male Newbury RC 1:03:46 23.524 Mph 0 Claim
55 David Haggart Male De Laune CC 1:03:53 23.481 Mph 0 Claim
56 Keith Fletcher Male Hemel Hempstead CC 1:03:53 23.481 Mph 0 Claim
57 Peter Harridge Male Icknield RC 1:04:02 23.426 Mph 0 Claim
58 Teresa Goddard (w) Male Kingston Wheelers CC 1:04:18 23.328 Mph 0 Claim
59 Frank Pressling Male 1:04:21 23.31 Mph 0 Claim
60 Dave Devine Male Bath Road Club 1:05:12 23.006 Mph 0 Claim
61 Peter Jenn Male 1:05:20 22.959 Mph 0 Claim
62 Chris Parrott Male Westerley Cycling Club 1:05:24 22.936 Mph 0 Claim
63 John Froud Male Vet 1:05:30 22.901 Mph 0
64 Jill Bartlett (w) Male 1:06:00 22.728 Mph 0 Claim
65 Joanna Spragg (w) Male Vet Aylesbury CC 1:06:10 22.67 Mph 0
66 Mike Godfrey Male Farnham RC 1:06:13 22.653 Mph 0 Claim
67 Marcus Williams Male 1:06:35 22.528 Mph 0 Claim
68 Sarah Archdeacon (w) Male De Laune CC 1:07:06 22.355 Mph 0 Claim
69 John Woolhouse Male 1:07:54 22.092 Mph 0 Claim
70 John Howells Male Corinium Cycle Club 1:11:41 20.926 Mph 0 Claim
71 Mick Coward Male 1:13:15 20.478 Mph 0 Claim
72 Grant Pyke Male 1:14:36 20.107 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Mick Fountain Male 0 Claim
DNS Russell Boon Male 0 Claim
DNS Roly Collicott Male 0 Claim
DNS David Welling Male 0 Claim
DNS Bryn Tully Male Anerley BC 0 Claim
DNS Robert Barrett Male High Wycombe CC 0 Claim
DNS Andrew R Green Male Addiscombe CC 0 Claim
DNS Rog Griffiths Male Redmon CC 0 Claim
DNS Michael Gowan Male Festival Road Club 0 Claim
DNS Bob Loader Male 0 Claim
DNS Shusanah Pillinger (w) Male Verulam CC 0 Claim
DNS Michelle Greig (w) Male 0 Claim
DNS Helen Boatman (w) Male Team Milton Keynes 0 Claim
DNS Julian Barnard Male 0 Claim
DNS Gary Martin Male Westerley Cycling Club 0 Claim
DNS Geoff Bunyan Male Bossard Whs 0 Claim
DNS Chris Lowe Male 0 Claim
DNS Michael Deen Male Redmon CC 0 Claim
DNS Richard Tully Male 0 Claim
DNS Dave Warne Male Old Portlians CC 0 Claim
DNS Mark Haylett Male 0 Claim
DNS Sam Blanshard Male Hillingdon Triathletes 0 Claim
DNS Oliver Mytton Male Oxford City RC 0 Claim
DNS Dave Lancaster Male 0 Claim
DNS Lisa Scarlett (w) Male PBscience.com 0 Claim
DNS Dominic Harrison Male 0 Claim
DNS Simon Powell Male Redhill CC 0 Claim