Essex Roads CC 25

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 27-Aug-12
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 27-Aug-12 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Steve Dennis Male East Grinstead CC (Merlin Cycle Coaching) 54:13 27.667 Mph 0 Claim
2 Jason White Male 54:19 27.616 Mph 0 Claim
3 Andrew Meilak Male 55:00 27.273 Mph 0 Claim
4 Gavin Moore Male 56:34 26.518 Mph 0 Claim
5 Rhys Howells Male 56:37 26.494 Mph 0 Claim
6 Murat Ozdenya Male 57:23 26.14 Mph 0 Claim
7 Nick Hastler Male Essex Roads CC 58:33 25.619 Mph 0 Claim
8 Steve Norris Male Born2Tri 58:37 25.59 Mph 0 Claim
9 Rob Chaplin Male 58:46 25.525 Mph 0 Claim
10 Terry Garlinge Male 58:49 25.503 Mph 0 Claim
11 Paul Saunders Male Senior Glendene CC 58:54 25.467 Mph 0
12 Simon Daw Male Vet CC Sudbury 59:24 25.253 Mph 0
13 Lee Wingate Male Glendene CC 59:52 25.056 Mph 0 Claim
14 Steve Smith Male Redbridge CC 1:00:29 24.801 Mph 0 Claim
15 Neil Hornett Male Eagle Road Club 1:00:30 24.794 Mph 0 Claim
16 Graeme Hurry Male Essex Roads CC 1:01:27 24.41 Mph 0 Claim
17 Paul Hart Male Essex Roads CC 1:02:20 24.064 Mph 0 Claim
18 James Rush Male CC Sudbury 1:02:35 23.968 Mph 0 Claim
19 Derek Trangmar Male Lea Valley CC 1:02:47 23.892 Mph 0 Claim
20 Matt Haigh Male Vet Essex Roads CC 1:02:53 23.854 Mph 0
21 John Iszatt Male Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 1:03:06 23.772 Mph 0 Claim
22 Alan Reade Male Born2Tri 1:03:10 23.747 Mph 0 Claim
23 Martin Meades Male Ciclos Uno 1:03:31 23.616 Mph 0 Claim
24 Andrew Shaw Male Essex Roads CC 1:04:04 23.413 Mph 0 Claim
25 Geoffrey Martin Male Glendene CC 1:04:18 23.328 Mph 0 Claim
26 Steven Shore Male Vet 1:04:20 23.316 Mph 0
27 Roy Young Male Born2Tri 1:04:58 23.089 Mph 0 Claim
28 Garry Barton Male Chelmer CC 1:05:25 22.93 Mph 0 Claim
29 Steve Tidiman Male Essex Roads CC 1:05:31 22.895 Mph 0 Claim
30 Geoff Bores Male Ford CC 1:05:43 22.826 Mph 0 Claim
31 Wayne Greve Male 1:06:00 22.728 Mph 0 Claim
32 Mark Horton Male CC Ashwell 1:06:03 22.71 Mph 0 Claim
33 Darren Rule Male CC Sudbury 1:06:17 22.63 Mph 0 Claim
34 Keith Dalton Male Ford CC 1:06:26 22.579 Mph 0 Claim
35 Geoff Bridger Male 1:06:30 22.557 Mph 0 Claim
36 Bill Collins Male 1:06:52 22.433 Mph 0 Claim
37 Richard Hooper Male Army Cycling 1:07:54 22.092 Mph 0 Claim
38 Brian Clarke Male 1:08:25 21.925 Mph 0 Claim
39 Graham Eagleton (fw) Male Essex Roads CC 1:08:37 21.861 Mph 0 Claim
40 Lea Marshall Male Essex Roads CC 1:09:11 21.682 Mph 0 Claim
41 Debra Peck Male 1:09:15 21.661 Mph 0 Claim
42 Malcolm Haigh Male Essex Roads CC 1:09:17 21.65 Mph 0 Claim
43 Gregg Bridger Male 1:09:22 21.624 Mph 0 Claim
44 Stuart Mills Male Born2Tri 1:09:29 21.588 Mph 0 Claim
45 Douglas Williams Male Vet 1:10:16 21.347 Mph 0
46 Brian Farrow Male 1:11:05 21.102 Mph 0 Claim
47 Graham Hilbery Male Essex Roads CC 1:11:12 21.068 Mph 0 Claim
48 Wendy Martin Male Born2Tri 1:12:06 20.805 Mph 0 Claim
49 Brian Martin Male Ciclos Uno 1:12:23 20.723 Mph 0 Claim
50 Mike Moore Male Verulam CC 1:12:40 20.642 Mph 0 Claim
51 Honor Wood Male 1:13:21 20.45 Mph 0 Claim
52 Stephanie Wheatley Male Senior 1:15:44 19.807 Mph 0
53 Sarah Dowling Male 1:15:48 19.789 Mph 0 Claim
54 Michael Foster Male Ford CC 1:18:42 19.06 Mph 0 Claim
55 Barbara Law Male CC Sudbury 1:28:29 16.953 Mph 0 Claim
56 Colin White Male 1:28:53 16.876 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Tom Colvin Male Essex Roads CC 0 Claim
DNS Graham Lee Male Essex Roads CC 0 Claim
DNS Alan Clements Male 0 Claim
DNS Tony May Male North Road CC 0 Claim
DNS Denise Kemp Male 0 Claim
DNS Claire Lee Male Chelmer CC 0 Claim
DNS Bob Brabbins Male 0 Claim
DNS Simon Carr Male Essex Roads CC 0 Claim