East Anglian VTTA10

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 01-Sep-12
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 01-Sep-12 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Pete Balls Male 20:02 29.949 Mph 0 Claim
2 Richard Evans Male 20:20 29.507 Mph 0 Claim
3 Gary Empson Male 20:21 29.483 Mph 0 Claim
4 Lee Turner Male 20:36 29.125 Mph 0 Claim
5 Dominic Harrison Male 20:43 28.961 Mph 0 Claim
6 Trevor Burke Male 20:44 28.938 Mph 0 Claim
7 Dave Green Male 20:46 28.892 Mph 0 Claim
8 Tom Boulton Male Finsbury Park CC 20:49 28.822 Mph 0 Claim
9 Glenn Taylor Male 20:49 28.822 Mph 0 Claim
10 Liam Gentry Male Senior Strada-Sport 21:00 28.571 Mph 0
11 Anthony Purnell Male Cambridge CC 21:02 28.525 Mph 0 Claim
12 Philip Murrell Male Finsbury Park CC 21:13 28.279 Mph 0 Claim
13 Ian Bibby Male Finsbury Park CC 21:18 28.168 Mph 0 Claim
14 Richard Gifford Male 21:24 28.037 Mph 0 Claim
15 Scott Davidson Male 21:25 28.015 Mph 0 Claim
16 Simon Boyle Male Vet 21:26 27.993 Mph 0
17 Jeremy Hargrave Male Spalding CC 21:40 27.692 Mph 0 Claim
18 Robert Watson Male 21:42 27.649 Mph 0 Claim
19 Nicholas Pitt Male Chronos RT 21:44 27.607 Mph 0 Claim
20 Lewis Stevens Male 21:47 27.543 Mph 0 Claim
21 John Dowling Male Hemel Hempstead CC 21:54 27.397 Mph 0 Claim
22 Nick Jackson Male Cambridge CC 21:56 27.355 Mph 0 Claim
23 Neil Dowie Male 21:58 27.313 Mph 0 Claim
24 Peter Hardiman Male 22:01 27.251 Mph 0 Claim
25 Roger Porter Male Verulam CC 22:02 27.231 Mph 0 Claim
26 Kevin Grimshaw Male Bigfoot CC 22:03 27.21 Mph 0 Claim
27 Philip Young Male 22:13 27.006 Mph 0 Claim
28 Andrew Ferry Male Vet Bigfoot CC 22:16 26.945 Mph 0
29 Chris Dyason Male Vet 22:17 26.925 Mph 0
30 Chris Nudds Male CC Breckland 22:18 26.905 Mph 0 Claim
31 Nick Esser Male Strada-Sport 22:21 26.845 Mph 0 Claim
32 Peter Anderson Male 22:22 26.825 Mph 0 Claim
33 Robert Davies Male CC Sudbury 22:22 26.825 Mph 0 Claim
34 Carmelo Luggeri Male CC Ashwell 22:29 26.686 Mph 0 Claim
35 Tom Sykes Male 22:32 26.627 Mph 0 Claim
36 Trevor Whittock Male Lea Valley CC 22:33 26.607 Mph 0 Claim
37 Ian Damant Male Becontree Wheelers CC 22:34 26.587 Mph 0 Claim
38 Damon Day Male CC Sudbury 22:46 26.354 Mph 0 Claim
39 John Iszatt Male Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 22:47 26.334 Mph 0 Claim
40 Chris Roberts Male 22:53 26.219 Mph 0 Claim
41 Philip O?dell Male 22:53 26.219 Mph 0 Claim
42 David Clarke Male Vet 22:53 26.219 Mph 0
43 Geoffrey Martin Male Glendene CC 22:58 26.124 Mph 0 Claim
44 Peter Crofts Male 23:02 26.049 Mph 0 Claim
45 Matthew Eley Male Senior 23:02 26.049 Mph 0
46 Alan Hale Male Anglia Velo 23:07 25.955 Mph 0 Claim
47 Ian Fensom Male Spalding CC 23:08 25.936 Mph 0 Claim
48 Colin Bunnett Male Kings Lynn CC 23:14 25.824 Mph 0 Claim
49 John Oakes Male 23:17 25.769 Mph 0 Claim
50 Richard Kemp Male Vet Redbridge CC 23:18 25.75 Mph 0
51 Steven West Male 23:21 25.695 Mph 0 Claim
52 Michael Wood Male CC Breckland 23:25 25.622 Mph 0 Claim
53 Corinna Francis (w) Male Chelmer CC 23:28 25.568 Mph 0 Claim
54 John Parkes Male Vet Wolsey RC 23:29 25.549 Mph 0
55 Thomas Bicknell Male 23:29 25.549 Mph 0 Claim
56 Peter Cockbain Male 23:42 25.316 Mph 0 Claim
57 Ray Turner Male CC Breckland 23:42 25.316 Mph 0 Claim
58 Tricia Goulden (w) Male 23:46 25.245 Mph 0 Claim
59 Tony Day Male Vet Bigfoot CC 23:53 25.121 Mph 0
60 Paul Hyde Male 23:59 25.017 Mph 0 Claim
61 Colin Whitechurch Male 24:01 24.982 Mph 0 Claim
62 Dominic Whitehead Male 24:03 24.947 Mph 0 Claim
63 Stewart Kirk Male CC Sudbury 24:04 24.93 Mph 0 Claim
64 Michael Fry Male Glendene CC 24:08 24.861 Mph 0 Claim
65 Roger Graham Male CC Breckland 24:11 24.81 Mph 0 Claim
66 Robert Graves Male GS Avanti 24:15 24.742 Mph 0 Claim
67 Bill Broadfield Male Chelmer CC 24:18 24.691 Mph 0 Claim
68 John Dupen Male VC Baracchi 24:19 24.674 Mph 0 Claim
69 Stephen Watson Male 24:20 24.657 Mph 0 Claim
70 Kevin Brown Male Shaftesbury CC 24:27 24.539 Mph 0 Claim
71 Bob Wright Male 24:33 24.439 Mph 0 Claim
72 Lucinda Seymour (w) Male 24:33 24.439 Mph 0 Claim
73 Peter Walton Male 24:36 24.39 Mph 0 Claim
74 Peter Bullen Male Finsbury Park CC 24:37 24.373 Mph 0 Claim
75 Nick Parravani Male CC Breckland 24:41 24.307 Mph 0 Claim
76 Charles Rowe Male 24:44 24.258 Mph 0 Claim
77 Ged Coles Male Wolsey RC 24:52 24.128 Mph 0 Claim
78 Michael Hennesey Male 24:58 24.031 Mph 0 Claim
79 John Swanbury Male VC Baracchi 24:59 24.015 Mph 0 Claim
80 Mark Fairhead Male CC Breckland 25:11 23.825 Mph 0 Claim
81 Merv Player Male 25:15 23.762 Mph 0 Claim
82 Jim Stow Male Wolsey RC 25:21 23.668 Mph 0 Claim
83 Brian Martin Male Ciclos Uno 25:22 23.652 Mph 0 Claim
84 Chris Joliffe Male New Forest CC 25:36 23.437 Mph 0 Claim
85 Les Howell Male 25:42 23.346 Mph 0 Claim
86 Peter Baumber Male Cambridge CC 25:53 23.18 Mph 0 Claim
87 Colin Record Male West Kent RC 26:09 22.944 Mph 0 Claim
88 Barry Lee Male CC Sudbury 26:20 22.784 Mph 0 Claim
89 Honor Wood (w) Male 26:25 22.712 Mph 0 Claim
90 John Wilson Male 27:00 22.222 Mph 0 Claim
91 Peter Horsnell Male Chelmer CC 27:11 22.072 Mph 0 Claim
92 Bob Brabbins Male 27:42 21.66 Mph 0 Claim
93 Bob Joliffe Male New Forest CC 28:21 21.163 Mph 0 Claim
94 Celia Whitechurch (w) Male 28:37 20.966 Mph 0 Claim
95 Len Finch Male Vet CC Sudbury 28:43 20.893 Mph 0
96 Terry Law Male CC Sudbury 28:53 20.773 Mph 0 Claim
97 Dave Rudkin Male 28:54 20.761 Mph 0 Claim
98 Terry Sykes Male 29:10 20.571 Mph 0 Claim
99 Barbara Law (w) Male CC Sudbury 29:49 20.122 Mph 0 Claim
100 Eddie Fone Male 31:10 19.251 Mph 0 Claim
101 Constance Tapper Male 31:21 19.138 Mph 0 Claim
102 Robert Bush Male CC Sudbury 31:36 18.987 Mph 0 Claim
103 Ron Sheath Male 31:48 18.867 Mph 0 Claim
104 Mary Horsnell Male Chelmer CC 35:07 17.085 Mph 0 Claim