Wrekinsport CC (Hilly)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 07-Mar-15
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 18 Miles
  • Course: k21/18
  • Closing Date: 24-Feb-15 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Adam Gascoigne Male 40:19 26.788 Mph 0 Claim
2 Matthew Davies Male Paramount CRT 41:34 25.982 Mph 0 Claim
3 Dave Griffiths Male Paramount CRT 41:37 25.951 Mph 0 Claim
4 Mark Colclough Male NFTO CC 42:29 25.422 Mph 0 Claim
5 Karl Moseley Male Stourbridge Velo 42:38 25.332 Mph 0 Claim
6 Joe Costello Male Vet 43:41 24.723 Mph 0
7 Christopher Halford Male Stourbridge Velo 43:50 24.639 Mph 0 Claim
8 Chris Childs Male Stourbridge Velo 44:17 24.388 Mph 0 Claim
9 Stephen Minton Male Ludlow CC 44:19 24.37 Mph 0 Claim
10 James Ireson Male 45:01 23.991 Mph 0 Claim
11 Jason Harland Male Revolutions Racing 45:09 23.92 Mph 0 Claim
12 Dan Watts Male 45:10 23.911 Mph 0 Claim
13 Devon Round Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 45:20 23.823 Mph 0 Claim
14 Andrew Tamplin Male Senior 45:31 23.727 Mph 0
15 Simon Harrison Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 45:40 23.65 Mph 0 Claim
16 Martyn Shore Male 45:42 23.632 Mph 0 Claim
17 Victor Chetta Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 45:52 23.546 Mph 0 Claim
18 James Griffiths Male Ludlow CC 45:58 23.495 Mph 0 Claim
19 Richard Nickless Male Revolutions Racing 46:19 23.318 Mph 0 Claim
20 Delwyn Jones Male Vet Wrekinsport CC 46:21 23.301 Mph 0
21 Scott Harris Male 46:23 23.284 Mph 0 Claim
22 Mark Fenn Male 46:33 23.201 Mph 0 Claim
23 Alex Leek Male Senior Wrekinsport CC 46:54 23.028 Mph 0
24 Richard Kay Male Senior North Shropshire Wheelers 46:55 23.019 Mph 0
25 Philip Brown Male 47:07 22.922 Mph 0 Claim
26 Matthew Radford Male 47:25 22.777 Mph 0 Claim
27 Ed Middleton Male 47:34 22.705 Mph 0 Claim
28 Ian Laverie Male 47:39 22.665 Mph 0 Claim
29 Paul Rogers Male 47:54 22.547 Mph 0 Claim
30 Ian Hobley Male Paramount CRT 47:57 22.523 Mph 0 Claim
30 Ian Pollard Male Vet 47:57 22.523 Mph 0
32 Christopher Staples Male Revolutions Racing 48:09 22.43 Mph 0 Claim
33 Christopher Pedley Male Black Country Triathletes 48:21 22.337 Mph 0 Claim
34 Neil White Male Ambion Racing Team 48:31 22.26 Mph 0 Claim
35 Simon Gray Male Wrekinsport CC 48:40 22.192 Mph 0 Claim
36 Mark Harrison Male 48:50 22.116 Mph 0 Claim
37 David Owen Male Newport (Shropshire) CC 48:56 22.071 Mph 0 Claim
38 Simon Evans Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 49:26 21.847 Mph 0
39 Richard Smith Male Wrekinsport CC 49:27 21.84 Mph 0 Claim
40 Dave Mawhinney Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 49:29 21.825 Mph 0 Claim
41 Phil Guy Male North Shropshire Wheelers 49:30 21.818 Mph 0 Claim
42 Rob Kennard Male Fred Williams Racing 49:41 21.738 Mph 0 Claim
43 Jonathon Smith Male 49:57 21.622 Mph 0 Claim
44 Ian Connolly Male Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 50:08 21.542 Mph 0 Claim
44 Greg Caley Male 50:08 21.542 Mph 0 Claim
46 Gary Walters Male Ludlow CC 50:09 21.535 Mph 0 Claim
47 Colin Barnes Male 50:41 21.309 Mph 0 Claim
48 Mark Shore Male 50:50 21.246 Mph 0 Claim
49 Dave Lewis Male Paramount CRT 50:59 21.183 Mph 0 Claim
50 Sam Morris Male 51:41 20.896 Mph 0 Claim
51 Adrian Billington Male Wrekinsport CC 51:46 20.863 Mph 0 Claim
52 Nick Pavard Male 51:51 20.829 Mph 0 Claim
52 Alistair Hatton Male Wrekinsport CC 51:51 20.829 Mph 0 Claim
54 Amanda Whitmore Male Revolutions Racing 52:09 20.709 Mph 0 Claim
55 James Handley Male North Shropshire Wheelers 52:16 20.663 Mph 0 Claim
56 Andrew Rose Male 52:22 20.624 Mph 0 Claim
57 Martin Round Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 52:26 20.597 Mph 0 Claim
58 Pauline Hughes Male Paramount CRT 53:17 20.269 Mph 0 Claim
59 Neal Deller Male Ludlow CC 54:01 19.994 Mph 0 Claim
60 Ron Clews Male 54:26 19.841 Mph 0 Claim
61 Wayne Pryce Male Senior Wrekinsport CC 55:00 19.636 Mph 0
62 Rob Price Male Wrekinsport CC 55:09 19.583 Mph 0 Claim
63 Mark Stocks Male Newport (Shropshire) CC 55:10 19.577 Mph 0 Claim
64 Dover Disney Male Ludlow CC 55:35 19.43 Mph 0 Claim
65 Hannah Dodwell Male 58:08 18.578 Mph 0 Claim
66 Dawn Burns Male 58:24 18.493 Mph 0 Claim
66 Helen Tudor Male Oswestry Paragon CC 58:24 18.493 Mph 0 Claim
68 Steve Chapman Male 59:19 18.207 Mph 0 Claim
69 Sarah Mawhinney Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 59:45 18.075 Mph 0 Claim
70 Tracey Billington Male Wrekinsport CC 59:52 18.04 Mph 0 Claim
71 David Robson Male Wrekinsport CC 1:00:23 17.886 Mph 0 Claim
72 Rachel Mullard-Wilson Male 1:00:49 17.758 Mph 0 Claim
73 Jade Chapman Male 1:00:55 17.729 Mph 0 Claim
74 Jenny Newton Male 1:00:56 17.724 Mph 0 Claim
75 Gary Bowes Male 1:01:55 17.443 Mph 0 Claim
76 Vicki Bale Male Wrekinsport CC 1:01:57 17.433 Mph 0 Claim
77 Philip Johnson Male Newport (Shropshire) CC 1:02:53 17.175 Mph 0 Claim
78 Juliet Suddaby Male Paramount CRT 1:03:18 17.062 Mph 0 Claim
79 Patrick Haywood Male North Shropshire Wheelers 1:05:30 16.488 Mph 0 Claim
80 Craig Howells Male 1:11:33 15.094 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Paul Bailey Male Manchester Wheelers 0 Claim
DNS Steve Elcocks Male Revolutions Racing 0 Claim
DNS Sonia Nicholls Male Wrekinsport CC 0 Claim
DNS Sally Harrington Male 0 Claim
DNS Martin Skehan Male 0 Claim
DNS Fraser MacKinnon Male Wrekinsport CC 0 Claim