VTTA London & Home Counties (150 Solos + Tandems)(VTTA members only)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 04-May-15
  • Time: 16:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: F11/10
  • Closing Date: 21-Apr-15 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Peter Lawrence Male Vet Team Swift 19:32 30.716 Mph 0
2 Liam Maybank Male Twickenham CC 19:37 30.585 Mph 0 Claim
3 David Kiernan Male Vet Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 19:39 30.534 Mph 0
4 Simon Norman Male Vet Arbis-Colbert Cycles RT 19:42 30.456 Mph 0
5 Keith Lea Male Vet Paceline RT 19:45 30.379 Mph 0
6 Jim Moffatt Male 19:59 30.024 Mph 0 Claim
7 Ian Greenstreet Male Newbury RC 19:59 30.024 Mph 0 Claim
8 Mark Arnold Male CC Desiragear 20:02 29.949 Mph 0 Claim
9 Alan Murchison Male Vet 20:04 29.9 Mph 0
10 Sebastian Ader Male ...a3crg 20:06 29.85 Mph 0 Claim
11 Andy Langdown Male Hampshire Road Club 20:13 29.678 Mph 0 Claim
12 Richard Gifford Male In-Gear 20:18 29.556 Mph 0 Claim
13 Peter Oliver Male Fairly United Cycling Team 20:19 29.532 Mph 0 Claim
14 Peter Weir Male 20:22 29.459 Mph 0 Claim
15 Ashley Roue Male Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 20:23 29.435 Mph 0 Claim
16 Angus Macinnes Male Vet 20:29 29.291 Mph 0
17 Richard Hancock Male St Neots CC 20:30 29.268 Mph 0 Claim
18 Tony Costello Male Vet Corinium Cycle Club 20:30 29.268 Mph 0
19 Stu Wright Male 20:33 29.196 Mph 0 Claim
20 Andy Tyler Male 20:33 29.196 Mph 0 Claim
21 Carl Whitwell Male Vet St Ives CC 20:33 29.196 Mph 0
22 Matthew Rowley Male Vet Oxonian CC 20:34 29.173 Mph 0
23 Malcolm Rose Male Oxonian CC 20:36 29.125 Mph 0 Claim
24 John Lacey Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 20:38 29.078 Mph 0
25 Jason Gurney Male Arbis-Colbert Cycles RT 20:38 29.078 Mph 0 Claim
26 Ian Turner Male North Road CC 20:40 29.032 Mph 0 Claim
27 Rob Young Male Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 20:42 28.985 Mph 0 Claim
28 Jody Downs Male Vet CC Sudbury 20:43 28.961 Mph 0
29 James Wright Male Charlotteville Cycling Club 20:43 28.961 Mph 0 Claim
30 Gavin Tillson Male Oxonian CC 20:43 28.961 Mph 0 Claim
31 Richard Newey Male 20:45 28.915 Mph 0 Claim
32 Martin Dossett Male Vet Welwyn Whs 20:47 28.869 Mph 0
33 Gavin Hinxman Male 20:48 28.845 Mph 0 Claim
34 Greg Lewis Male VC 10 20:54 28.707 Mph 0 Claim
35 Rupert Dickinson Male 20:54 28.707 Mph 0 Claim
36 Mike Appleyard Male Vet Lancashire RC 20:55 28.685 Mph 0
37 David Clarke Male Vet 20:58 28.616 Mph 0
38 Lee Chaplin Male RT 316 21:00 28.571 Mph 0 Claim
39 Andrew Ferry Male Vet Bigfoot CC 21:01 28.548 Mph 0
40 Michael Bennett Male Vet Bicester Millennium CC 21:01 28.548 Mph 0
41 Grant Orsborn Male Vet Icknield RC 21:03 28.503 Mph 0
42 Simon Wix Male VTTA (South Wales) 21:04 28.48 Mph 0 Claim
43 Robert Watson Male 21:06 28.435 Mph 0 Claim
44 Martin Winter Male Twickenham CC 21:06 28.435 Mph 0 Claim
45 Hamish Walker Male Hampshire Road Club 21:08 28.39 Mph 0 Claim
46 Andrew Halliday Male 21:10 28.346 Mph 0 Claim
47 Antony Bee Male Wigmore CC 21:12 28.301 Mph 0 Claim
48 Steven Jennings Male Vet CC Ashwell 21:15 28.235 Mph 0
49 Martin Dickinson Male Vet Deal Tri 21:16 28.212 Mph 0
50 Allan Simmonds Male VC 10 21:18 28.168 Mph 0 Claim
51 Mark Ellis Male Vet Team Milton Keynes 21:19 28.146 Mph 0
52 Jeff Roberts Male High Wycombe CC 21:19 28.146 Mph 0 Claim
53 David Johnson Male VC 10 21:20 28.124 Mph 0 Claim
54 Tony May Male TMG Horizon Cycling Team 21:23 28.059 Mph 0 Claim
55 Robert Saunders Male Vet North Bucks RC 21:27 27.971 Mph 0
56 Tim Childs Male Vet Westerley Cycling Club 21:28 27.95 Mph 0
57 Michael Martin Male CC Ashwell 21:28 27.95 Mph 0 Claim
58 Mark Woolford Male Vet 21:28 27.95 Mph 0
59 Dave Stocker Male Abellio - SFA Racing Team 21:30 27.906 Mph 0 Claim
60 Stephen Campbell Male Vet Twickenham CC 21:30 27.906 Mph 0
61 Darren Preston Male Vet St Neots CC 21:32 27.863 Mph 0
62 Carmelo Luggeri Male Vet CC Ashwell 21:33 27.842 Mph 0
63 Andrew Wright Male VC 10 21:36 27.777 Mph 0 Claim
64 Neil Morris Male Vet Didcot Phoenix CC 21:36 27.777 Mph 0
65 Keith Griffin Male Paceline RT 21:38 27.734 Mph 0 Claim
66 Richard Hutt Male Vet Harp RC 21:39 27.713 Mph 0
67 Adrian Taverna Male St Neots CC 21:39 27.713 Mph 0 Claim
68 Tony Day Male Vet Bigfoot CC 21:40 27.692 Mph 0
69 Neil Wood Male 21:40 27.692 Mph 0 Claim
70 Ian Marshall Male Team Milton Keynes 21:42 27.649 Mph 0 Claim
71 Andrew Clarke Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 21:44 27.607 Mph 0
72 Alastair Semple Male Vet Stafford RC 21:47 27.543 Mph 0
73 Steve Clarke Male TMG Horizon Cycling Team 21:49 27.501 Mph 0 Claim
74 Richard Moule Male Vet Bossard Whs 21:49 27.501 Mph 0
75 Chris Dyason Male Vet Cambridge CC 22:01 27.251 Mph 0
76 Nigel Jones Male Gloucester City Cycling Club 22:02 27.231 Mph 0 Claim
77 Leon Thompson Male Ipswich Velo 22:02 27.231 Mph 0 Claim
78 Mark Gray Male London Dynamo 22:02 27.231 Mph 0 Claim
79 Steve Loraine Male Vet 22:04 27.19 Mph 0
80 Roger Porter Male Verulam CC 22:07 27.128 Mph 0 Claim
81 Tim Beaven Male Bicester Millennium CC 22:10 27.067 Mph 0 Claim
82 Ian Lakey Male Newbury RC 22:12 27.026 Mph 0 Claim
83 Steven Madeley Male 22:12 27.026 Mph 0 Claim
84 Charlie Dennison Male 22:17 26.925 Mph 0 Claim
85 Stuart Evans Male 22:18 26.905 Mph 0 Claim
86 Paul Nicholls Male Vet Oxonian CC 22:22 26.825 Mph 0
87 Malcolm Sadler Male Chelmer CC 22:29 26.686 Mph 0 Claim
88 Andy Sykes Male Vet Team Quest - The Bike Shop 22:30 26.666 Mph 0
89 Scott Taylor Male Amersham Road Cycling Club 22:32 26.627 Mph 0 Claim
90 Danuta Tinn (w) Male 22:41 26.45 Mph 0 Claim
91 Katja Rietdorf (w) Male Vet Team Milton Keynes 22:42 26.431 Mph 0
92 Paul Durrant Male 22:43 26.412 Mph 0 Claim
93 Rob Engers Male 22:45 26.373 Mph 0 Claim
94 Alan Morris Male Vet 22:46 26.354 Mph 0
95 Ray Retter Male North Devon Wheelers 22:52 26.238 Mph 0 Claim
96 Dave Pitt Male 22:52 26.238 Mph 0 Claim
97 Cliff Voller Male Newbury RC 22:57 26.143 Mph 0 Claim
98 Bryce Taylor Male Aylesbury CC 22:59 26.105 Mph 0 Claim
99 Robert Barrett Male VC 10 23:07 25.955 Mph 0 Claim
100 John Parkes Male 23:12 25.861 Mph 0 Claim
101 John Francis Male High Wycombe CC 23:12 25.861 Mph 0 Claim
102 Vincent Jenkins Male Vet 23:14 25.824 Mph 0
103 Richard Payn Male Vet 34 Nomads CC 23:15 25.806 Mph 0
104 Thomas Pfeiffer Male Vet Dulwich Paragon CC 23:16 25.787 Mph 0
105 Richard Burton Male 23:17 25.769 Mph 0 Claim
106 Ian Crosby Male 23:17 25.769 Mph 0 Claim
107 David Rogers Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 23:20 25.714 Mph 0
108 Richard Williams Male 23:30 25.531 Mph 0 Claim
109 Paul Woodham Male Bossard Whs 23:41 25.334 Mph 0 Claim
110 Nigel Croxford Male Vet High Wycombe CC 23:53 25.121 Mph 0
111 Clive Faine Male Team Milton Keynes 23:58 25.034 Mph 0 Claim
112 Martin Balk Male Vet New Forest CC 24:00 24.999 Mph 0
113 David England Male Vet Crabwood CC 24:01 24.982 Mph 0
114 Simon Craig-mcfeely Male Vet ...a3crg 24:01 24.982 Mph 0
115 John Murphy Male 24:04 24.93 Mph 0 Claim
116 Rachael Haley (w) Male Vet Bigfoot CC 24:21 24.64 Mph 0
117 Michael Hennessy Male 24:22 24.623 Mph 0 Claim
118 Jim Parker Male 24:29 24.506 Mph 0 Claim
119 Gillian Reynolds (w) Male Willesden CC 24:48 24.193 Mph 0 Claim
120 Lez Young (trike) Male Middlesex RC 24:50 24.16 Mph 0 Claim
121 Jill Morris (w) Male 24:57 24.047 Mph 0 Claim
122 Mike Zuill Male 25:03 23.951 Mph 0 Claim
123 Colin Holmes Male Icknield RC 25:09 23.856 Mph 0 Claim
124 Andrew Porter Male 25:10 23.84 Mph 0 Claim
125 John Coles Male 25:15 23.762 Mph 0 Claim
126 Pete Cockbain Male South Bucks RC 25:20 23.684 Mph 0 Claim
127 Trevor Parrish Male A5 Rangers CC 25:28 23.56 Mph 0 Claim
128 Roy Savery Male De Laune CC 25:41 23.361 Mph 0 Claim
129 Robert Jolliffe Male New Forest CC 25:41 23.361 Mph 0 Claim
130 Joanna Wells (w) Male 25:49 23.24 Mph 0 Claim
131 Leslie Morris Male 25:53 23.18 Mph 0 Claim
132 Bernard Lamb (trike) Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 25:59 23.091 Mph 0
133 Annette Lacey (w) Male Hemel Hempstead CC 26:06 22.988 Mph 0 Claim
134 Jeff King Male Oxonian CC 26:10 22.929 Mph 0 Claim
135 Ken Rayson Male ...a3crg 26:14 22.871 Mph 0 Claim
136 John Hoskins Male Westerley Cycling Club 26:46 22.415 Mph 0 Claim
137 Ken Stevens Male South Pennine RC 26:50 22.36 Mph 0 Claim
138 Brian Moon Male Willesden CC 27:18 21.977 Mph 0 Claim
139 Denese Hallahan (w) Male Wisbech Whs 27:21 21.937 Mph 0 Claim
140 Mick Fountain Male Didcot Phoenix CC 27:32 21.791 Mph 0 Claim
141 John Hassall Male 27:39 21.699 Mph 0 Claim
142 Bob Loader Male 28:23 21.139 Mph 0 Claim
143 Chas Jepson Male 30:23 19.747 Mph 0 Claim
144 David Brookling Male 30:54 19.417 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Jonny Ambrose Male Royal Leamington Spa Cycling Club 0 Claim
DNS David Marshall Male CC London 0 Claim
DNS Andy Morgan Male Corinium Cycle Club 0 Claim
DNS Geir Robinson Male Regents Park Rouleurs 0 Claim
DNS Martin Osullivan Male Kingston Wheelers CC 0 Claim
DNS John Pfeifer Male Icknield RC 0 Claim
DNS Maryka Sennema (w) Male Vet Paceline RT 0
DNS Jonathan Thomas Male 0 Claim
DNS Simon Henderson Male Thanet RC 0 Claim
DNS Nigel Finch Male Mercia - Lloyds Cycles CC 0 Claim
DNS Kevin Grimshaw Male Bigfoot CC 0 Claim
DNS Julian Middlewick Male Hampshire Road Club 0 Claim
DNS Jonathan Weatherley Male CC Sudbury 0 Claim
DNS John Golder Male Chelmer CC 0 Claim
DNS Pete Cookson Male Willesden CC 0 Claim
DNS Graham Green Male Leicestershire RC 0 Claim
DNS Geoff Powell Male High Wycombe CC 0 Claim
DNS Trevor Burke Male 0 Claim
DNS Paul Gould Male 0 Claim
DNS Paula Robinson (w) Male 0 Claim