ABC Centreville 25

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 08-Sep-12
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 08-Sep-12 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Simon Bridge Male Vet 00:52:54 28.356 Mph
2 Simon Wilson Male 00:53:02 28.284 Mph Claim
3 Chris Southworth Male Leigh Premier Road Club 00:54:19 27.616 Mph Claim
4 Neil Skellern Male Team Swift 00:54:47 27.381 Mph Claim
5 Nige Wood Male 00:55:06 27.224 Mph Claim
6 Paul Shallicker Male 00:56:05 26.746 Mph Claim
7 Simon Morton Male Senior 00:56:18 26.643 Mph
8 Paul Robinson Male 00:56:35 26.51 Mph Claim
9 Duncan Nicoll Male 00:56:46 26.424 Mph Claim
10 Charles Carraz Male Seamons CC 00:57:11 26.232 Mph Claim
11 Mark Turnbull Male Leigh Premier Road Club 00:57:27 26.11 Mph Claim
12 Nathan Turnbull Male Leigh Premier Road Club 00:58:02 25.848 Mph Claim
13 Andrew Tubb Male 00:58:02 25.848 Mph Claim
14 Nick Bowden Male 00:58:17 25.737 Mph Claim
15 John Payne Male Leigh Premier Road Club 00:58:19 25.722 Mph Claim
16 Stuart Wright Male 00:58:32 25.627 Mph Claim
17 Phil Robinson Male Janus Road Club 00:58:37 25.59 Mph Claim
18 Alan Chorley Male Vet Seamons CC 00:58:41 25.561 Mph
19 Phil Pearce Male Leigh Premier Road Club 00:58:42 25.554 Mph Claim
20 Robert Pollen Male 00:58:54 25.467 Mph Claim
21 Tom Bracegirdle Male 00:58:59 25.431 Mph Claim
22 Jonathan Lloyd Male Westmead Team 88 00:59:11 25.345 Mph Claim
23 Craig Nicholson Male Westmead Team 88 00:59:18 25.295 Mph Claim
24 Daryl May Male Senior Sheffrec CC 00:59:31 25.203 Mph
25 Colin Hayes Male Vet Liverpool Century RC 00:59:42 25.126 Mph
26 Paul Warrener Male Rossendale RC 00:59:50 25.07 Mph Claim
27 Martin Wiggan Male Senior Seamons CC 00:59:54 25.042 Mph
28 Fraser Snape Male North Lancashire Road Club 1:00:01 24.993 Mph Claim
29 Rebecca Rimmington Male Senior 1:00:03 24.979 Mph
30 Matthew Cartlidge Male 1:00:07 24.952 Mph Claim
31 Tony Farrell Male Westmead Team 88 1:00:23 24.842 Mph Claim
32 Neil O'Brien Male Senior 1:00:45 24.692 Mph
33 Brian Camfield Male Vet 1:00:47 24.678 Mph
34 Howard Mead Male 1:00:53 24.638 Mph Claim
35 Cecil Hopkinson Male 1:01:00 24.59 Mph Claim
36 Philip Gayes Male Vet 1:01:20 24.457 Mph
37 David Wright Male 1:01:24 24.43 Mph Claim
38 Andy Smith Male 1:01:30 24.391 Mph Claim
39 Alistair Stanway Male Weaver Valley CC 1:01:39 24.331 Mph Claim
40 Kelvin Milward Male Congleton CC 1:02:10 24.129 Mph Claim
41 Mark Pickles Male Vet 1:02:26 24.026 Mph
42 Phil Bracegirdle Male 1:02:31 23.994 Mph Claim
43 Kev Shand Male 1:02:44 23.911 Mph Claim
44 Martyn Bowers Male 1:03:10 23.747 Mph Claim
45 Vicky Stinton Male Birkenhead North End CC 1:03:15 23.716 Mph Claim
46 Paul Jennings Male 1:03:28 23.635 Mph Claim
47 Joe Lockett Male Seamons CC 1:04:23 23.298 Mph Claim
48 Jonathan Beever Male Westmead Team 88 1:04:35 23.226 Mph Claim
49 George Edwards Male 1:04:36 23.22 Mph Claim
50 Sarah Rose Male 1:04:42 23.184 Mph Claim
51 Jack Fearon Male Weaver Valley CC 1:04:49 23.142 Mph Claim
52 Tony Perrin Male 1:05:00 23.077 Mph Claim
53 David Shorrock Male Cleveleys Road Club 1:05:20 22.959 Mph Claim
54 Mike Wilson Male 1:05:31 22.895 Mph Claim
55 Richard Cary Male Southport CC 1:05:33 22.884 Mph Claim
56 Martin Sackfield Male Leigh Premier Road Club 1:07:02 22.377 Mph Claim
57 Adrian Jones Male Westmead Team 88 1:07:07 22.349 Mph Claim
58 Hugh Barton Male Westmead Team 88 1:07:14 22.311 Mph Claim
59 Peter Milligan Male 1:07:16 22.3 Mph Claim
60 Adrian Japp Male Weaver Valley CC 1:07:32 22.212 Mph Claim
61 Susan Cheetham Male North Lancashire Road Club 1:08:10 22.005 Mph Claim
62 Robert Porter Male ABC Centreville 1:08:31 21.893 Mph Claim
63 Graham Lockett Male Seamons CC 1:08:40 21.845 Mph Claim
64 David Colley Male 1:08:47 21.808 Mph Claim
65 Rob Bailey Male 1:09:48 21.49 Mph Claim
66 Martin Poyzer Male Westmead Team 88 1:10:26 21.297 Mph Claim
67 Richard Meadows Male Seamons CC 1:11:54 20.863 Mph Claim
68 Rachel Jones Male Kettering CC 1:12:43 20.628 Mph Claim
69 Michael O'Donnell Male Westmead Team 88 1:15:38 19.833 Mph Claim
70 Barry Preston Male 1:16:00 19.737 Mph Claim
71 Derek Black Male 1:20:31 18.63 Mph Claim
72 Peter Nelson Male Congleton CC 1:26:17 17.385 Mph Claim
DNS Simon Williams Male Claim
DNS Carl Johnston Male Claim
DNS Mark Thaxter Male Claim
DNS Chris Storey Male Westmead Team 88 Claim
DNS Gareth Howard Male Leigh Premier Road Club Claim
DNS David Fox Male Claim
DNS Austin Foy Male North Lancashire Road Club Claim
DNS Carl Ruebotham Male Team Swift Claim
DNS David Smith Male Claim
DNS Peter Hayhurst Male Congleton CC Claim
DNS Warren Jackson Male Claim
DNS Karen Popplewell Male Seamons CC Claim
DNS Chris Siepen Male Claim
DNS David McDonough Male North Lancashire Road Club Claim