Bognor Regis CC 25

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 09-Sep-12
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 09-Sep-12 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Simon Tout Male 52:41 28.472 Mph Claim
2 David Pollard Male 53:05 28.258 Mph Claim
3 Simon Berogna Male 53:35 27.994 Mph Claim
4 Chris Twine Male 54:41 27.431 Mph Claim
5 Andrew Langdown Male Hampshire Road Club 55:52 26.85 Mph Claim
6 Marc Townsend Male Senior 56:09 26.714 Mph
7 Andrew Phipps Male 56:21 26.62 Mph Claim
8 Kevin Wilson Male 56:26 26.58 Mph Claim
9 Cliff Rowe Male 56:32 26.533 Mph Claim
10 Andrew Waddington Male 56:41 26.463 Mph Claim
11 Nick Andrews Male 56:56 26.347 Mph Claim
12 Gary Ferret Male Hampshire Road Club 57:16 26.194 Mph Claim
13 Stuart Davis Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 57:31 26.08 Mph Claim
14 Jerry Bromyard Male Vet 57:50 25.937 Mph
15 Mel Roberton Male 57:50 25.937 Mph Claim
16 Mark Jones Male Vet GS Stella 57:54 25.907 Mph
17 John Glaysmer Male ...a3crg 57:58 25.877 Mph Claim
18 Neil Riley Male 58:00 25.862 Mph Claim
19 David Patten Male 58:01 25.855 Mph Claim
20 Shaun Smart Male Southdown Velo 58:01 25.855 Mph Claim
21 Peter Baker Male 58:14 25.759 Mph Claim
22 John Banham Male Hampshire Road Club 58:21 25.707 Mph Claim
23 Den Tapping Male Hampshire Road Club 58:58 25.438 Mph Claim
24 Toby Smith Male Blazing Saddles 59:09 25.36 Mph Claim
25 Richard Blake Male 1:00:16 24.89 Mph Claim
26 David Pothecary Male Southdown Velo 1:00:28 24.807 Mph Claim
27 Mike Ogorman Male Vet 1:00:29 24.801 Mph
28 Dr Tony Murphy Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 1:00:39 24.732 Mph Claim
29 Jonathan Stamper Male 1:00:47 24.678 Mph Claim
30 Stephen Hitchcock Male 1:00:55 24.624 Mph Claim
31 Alex Rice Male Southdown Velo 1:01:35 24.358 Mph Claim
32 Adam Ford Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 1:03:12 23.734 Mph Claim
33 Alan Cockram Male 1:03:42 23.548 Mph Claim
34 Robert Charles Male Blazing Saddles 1:03:42 23.548 Mph Claim
35 Emma Gueterbock Male 1:04:18 23.328 Mph Claim
36 Robert Oliver Male 1:04:25 23.286 Mph Claim
37 Dave Abbott Male GS Stella 1:04:54 23.113 Mph Claim
38 Chris McGuire Male Hampshire Road Club 1:04:55 23.107 Mph Claim
39 John Mankelow Male 1:05:01 23.071 Mph Claim
40 Elisabeth Brama Male Senior 1:06:17 22.63 Mph
41 Bug Wrightson Male 1:06:35 22.528 Mph Claim
42 Kim Piper Male Southdown Velo 1:08:14 21.984 Mph Claim
43 Simon Craig-McFeely Male ...a3crg 1:08:31 21.893 Mph Claim
44 George Windsor Male 1:09:11 21.682 Mph Claim
45 Ian McIlroy Male 1:10:15 21.353 Mph Claim
46 Ken Rayson Male ...a3crg 1:10:28 21.287 Mph Claim
47 Mike Perry Male 1:11:14 21.058 Mph Claim
48 Alan Davy Male 1:12:21 20.733 Mph Claim
49 Brian Hall Male Hampshire Road Club 1:12:40 20.642 Mph Claim
50 Deanna Ferrett Male Hampshire Road Club 1:15:52 19.772 Mph Claim
51 Martin Jones Male 1:16:17 19.664 Mph Claim
52 Lucy McIlroy Male 1:18:49 19.032 Mph Claim
DNS Lisa Scarlett Male Claim
DNS Peter Moon Male Eastbourne Rovers CC Claim
DNS Hamish Walker Male Hampshire Road Club Claim
DNS Chris Lord Male Claim
DNS Ian Turner Male Claim
DNS Martin Beale Male Claim
DNS Simon Letts Male Claim
DNS James Stone Male West Kent RC Claim
DNS Max Norrell Male Claim