VTTA/Echelon 10

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 15-Sep-12
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 15-Sep-12 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Jon Simpkins Male 19:55 30.125 Mph 0 Claim
2 Richard Bradley Male Team Echelon 20:30 29.268 Mph 0 Claim
3 Scott Westwood Male 20:32 29.22 Mph 0 Claim
4 Karl Moseley Male Stourbridge Velo 21:14 28.257 Mph 0 Claim
5 Tim Wood Male Team Echelon 21:27 27.971 Mph 0 Claim
6 Mark Mullender Male 21:32 27.863 Mph 0 Claim
7 Rob Weare Male 21:45 27.585 Mph 0 Claim
8 Dave Lazenby Male Vet 21:47 27.543 Mph 0
9 Eddie Priddy Male Solihull CC 21:51 27.459 Mph 0 Claim
10 Jonathan Sadler Male 21:54 27.397 Mph 0 Claim
11 Rob Nichols Male 21:57 27.334 Mph 0 Claim
12 Richard Howes Male Coventry Road Club 22:02 27.231 Mph 0 Claim
13 Adrian Mason Male 22:10 27.067 Mph 0 Claim
14 Jeremy Pile Male Senior VC Sevale (Malvern) 22:14 26.986 Mph 0
15 Simon Wix Male 22:15 26.966 Mph 0 Claim
16 David Dickerson Male Vet Team Echelon 22:17 26.925 Mph 0
17 Rod Mcgowan Male Vet 22:20 26.865 Mph 0
18 Phil Hunt Male Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 22:35 26.568 Mph 0 Claim
19 Martin Lines Male 22:37 26.528 Mph 0 Claim
20 Terry Shough Male Vet 22:41 26.45 Mph 0
21 Phil Brown Male 22:42 26.431 Mph 0 Claim
21 Alistair Mcchesney Male Solihull CC 22:42 26.431 Mph 0 Claim
23 Dave Walker Male 22:43 26.412 Mph 0 Claim
24 Andrew Shipton Male 22:44 26.392 Mph 0 Claim
25 Andy Convery Male Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 22:47 26.334 Mph 0 Claim
26 Cameron Foster Male Senior Zappi Racing Team 22:51 26.258 Mph 0
27 Paul Welsby Male 22:52 26.238 Mph 0 Claim
28 Matt Jones Male 22:58 26.124 Mph 0 Claim
29 Nick Green Male 22:59 26.105 Mph 0 Claim
29 Adrian Manning Male Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 22:59 26.105 Mph 0 Claim
31 Stuart Hopkins Male 23:05 25.992 Mph 0 Claim
32 Stephen Wilkins Male 23:07 25.955 Mph 0 Claim
33 Paul Guest Male Vet 23:14 25.824 Mph 0
33 Martin Millington Male Senior 23:14 25.824 Mph 0
35 Rosie Armitage Male Team Echelon 23:16 25.787 Mph 0 Claim
36 Peter Ward Male 23:23 25.659 Mph 0 Claim
37 Phil Clark Male Rugby Velo 23:31 25.513 Mph 0 Claim
38 Robin Corder Male 23:34 25.459 Mph 0 Claim
39 David Wood Male Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 23:36 25.423 Mph 0 Claim
40 Steve Mountford Male Solihull CC 23:42 25.316 Mph 0 Claim
41 Olav Martin-giles Male 23:46 25.245 Mph 0 Claim
42 Simon Dighton Male Beacon Roads CC 23:48 25.209 Mph 0 Claim
43 Peter Delves Male Coventry Road Club 23:49 25.192 Mph 0 Claim
44 Joseph Harris Male 23:51 25.157 Mph 0 Claim
45 Preston Eckloff Male Warwickshire Road Club 24:01 24.982 Mph 0 Claim
46 Steve Loraine Male Vet 24:03 24.947 Mph 0
47 John Parkes Male Vet Wolsey RC 24:05 24.913 Mph 0
48 David Jones Male 24:10 24.827 Mph 0 Claim
48 Vincent Jenkins Male Vet 24:10 24.827 Mph 0
50 John Dixson Male Team Echelon 24:21 24.64 Mph 0 Claim
50 Jeremy Stone Male Solihull CC 24:21 24.64 Mph 0 Claim
52 Steve Johnson Male 24:23 24.606 Mph 0 Claim
53 Paul Milner Male 24:25 24.573 Mph 0 Claim
54 Roger Foster Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 24:27 24.539 Mph 0
55 Andrew Simpkins Male Solihull CC 24:30 24.489 Mph 0 Claim
56 Alison Bagnall Male Team Echelon 24:33 24.439 Mph 0 Claim
56 Claire Sadler Male 24:33 24.439 Mph 0 Claim
58 Mark Hancocks Male Stourbridge Velo 24:41 24.307 Mph 0 Claim
59 Brian Newton Male Team Echelon 24:42 24.291 Mph 0 Claim
60 Paul Salkeld Male 24:49 24.177 Mph 0 Claim
61 Susan Semple Male Vet Stafford RC 24:52 24.128 Mph 0
61 John Grumbley Male Coventry Road Club 24:52 24.128 Mph 0 Claim
63 Richard Kings Male Beacon Roads CC 25:03 23.951 Mph 0 Claim
64 Elizabeth Clayton Male Lichfield City CC 25:24 23.621 Mph 0 Claim
65 Arja Scarsbrook Male Team Echelon 25:34 23.467 Mph 0 Claim
66 David Prior Male Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 25:37 23.422 Mph 0 Claim
67 Murray Kirton Male A5 Rangers CC 25:42 23.346 Mph 0 Claim
68 Karl Davies Male Stourbridge Velo 26:03 23.032 Mph 0 Claim
69 Andrew Dalloway Male 26:13 22.886 Mph 0 Claim
70 Rob Wilson Male Kenilworth Whs 26:27 22.684 Mph 0 Claim
71 Paddy Allaway Male Beacon Roads CC 26:31 22.627 Mph 0 Claim
72 Keith Fitzgerald Male 26:37 22.542 Mph 0 Claim
73 Paul James Male 26:50 22.36 Mph 0 Claim
74 Nicholas Bradburn Male VTTA (Midlands) 26:56 22.277 Mph 0 Claim
75 Bob Awcock Male Vet Coventry Road Club 26:59 22.235 Mph 0
76 Chris Pardoe Male Saracen Road Club 27:15 22.018 Mph 0 Claim
77 Tracey Shipton Male 27:19 21.964 Mph 0 Claim
78 Gerry Peppin Male Corinium Cycle Club 27:38 21.712 Mph 0 Claim
79 David Barry Male 28:41 20.918 Mph 0 Claim
80 Mick Gray Male Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 29:07 20.606 Mph 0 Claim
81 Bob Franks Male 29:11 20.559 Mph 0 Claim
82 Alex Laycock Male 29:40 20.224 Mph 0 Claim
83 Miranda Harris Male 30:43 19.533 Mph 0 Claim
84 Peter Rose Male 33:18 18.018 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Stephen Lloyd Male 0 Claim
DNS Jacqualine Hobson Male Warwickshire Road Club 0 Claim
DNS Jonathan Wears Male 0 Claim
DNS Stephen Jenks Male Solihull CC 0 Claim
DNS Jon Howard Male Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 0 Claim
DNS Neill Coventry Male 0 Claim
DNS Jethro Bartle Male Solihull CC 0 Claim
DNS Rachel Vann Male 0 Claim
DNS Paul Heraper Male Warwickshire Road Club 0 Claim
DNS Ian Lewis Male 0 Claim
DNS Harry Morgan Male Solihull CC 0 Claim
DNS Mark Burnham Male Coventry Road Club 0 Claim
DNS Jim Golden Male 0 Claim