VATA (Ea) 10

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 01-Sep-12
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 01-Sep-12 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Pete Balls Male 00:20:02 29.949 Mph Claim
2 Richard Evans Male 00:20:20 29.507 Mph Claim
3 Gary Empson Male 00:20:21 29.483 Mph Claim
4 Lee Turner Male 00:20:36 29.125 Mph Claim
5 Dominic Harrison Male 00:20:43 28.961 Mph Claim
6 Trevor Burke Male 00:20:44 28.938 Mph Claim
7 Dave Green Male 00:20:46 28.892 Mph Claim
8 Tom Boulton Male Finsbury Park CC 00:20:49 28.822 Mph Claim
9 Glenn Taylor Male 00:20:49 28.822 Mph Claim
10 Liam Gentry Male Senior 00:21:00 28.571 Mph
11 Anthony Purnell Male Cambridge CC 00:21:02 28.525 Mph Claim
12 Philip Murrell Male Finsbury Park CC 00:21:13 28.279 Mph Claim
13 Ian Bibby Male Finsbury Park CC 00:21:18 28.168 Mph Claim
14 Richard Gifford Male 00:21:24 28.037 Mph Claim
15 Scott Davidson Male 00:21:25 28.015 Mph Claim
16 Simon Boyle Male Vet 00:21:26 27.993 Mph
17 Jeremy Hargrave Male Spalding CC 00:21:40 27.692 Mph Claim
18 Robert Watson Male 00:21:42 27.649 Mph Claim
19 Nicholas Pitt Male Chronos RT 00:21:44 27.607 Mph Claim
20 Lewis Stevens Male 00:21:47 27.543 Mph Claim
21 John Dowling Male Hemel Hempstead CC 00:21:54 27.397 Mph Claim
21 Andy Tyler Male CC Breckland 00:00:00 0 Mph Claim
22 Nick Jackson Male Cambridge CC 00:21:56 27.355 Mph Claim
23 Neil Dowie Male 00:21:58 27.313 Mph Claim
24 Peter Hardiman Male 00:22:01 27.251 Mph Claim
25 Roger Porter Male Verulam CC 00:22:02 27.231 Mph Claim
26 Kevin Grimshaw Male Bigfoot CC 00:22:03 27.21 Mph Claim
27 Philip Young Male 00:22:13 27.006 Mph Claim
28 Andrew Ferry Male Vet Bigfoot CC 00:22:16 26.945 Mph
29 Chris Dyason Male Vet 00:22:17 26.925 Mph
30 Chris Nudds Male CC Breckland 00:22:18 26.905 Mph Claim
31 Nick Esser Male 00:22:21 26.845 Mph Claim
32 Peter Anderson Male 00:22:22 26.825 Mph Claim
33 Robert Davies Male CC Sudbury 00:22:22 26.825 Mph Claim
34 Carmelo Luggeri Male Vet CC Ashwell 00:22:29 26.686 Mph
34 Hamish Brown Male GS Avanti 00:00:00 0 Mph Claim
35 Tom Sykes Male 00:22:32 26.627 Mph Claim
36 Trevor Whittock Male Lea Valley CC 00:22:33 26.607 Mph Claim
37 Ian Damant Male Becontree Wheelers CC 00:22:34 26.587 Mph Claim
38 Damon Day Male CC Sudbury 00:22:46 26.354 Mph Claim
39 John Iszatt Male Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 00:22:47 26.334 Mph Claim
40 Chris Roberts Male 00:22:53 26.219 Mph Claim
41 Philip O?Dell Male 00:22:53 26.219 Mph Claim
42 David Clarke Male 00:22:53 26.219 Mph Claim
43 Geoffrey Martin Male Glendene CC 00:22:58 26.124 Mph Claim
44 Peter Crofts Male 00:23:02 26.049 Mph Claim
45 Matthew Eley Male Senior 00:23:02 26.049 Mph
46 Alan Hale Male Anglia Velo 00:23:07 25.955 Mph Claim
47 Ian Fensom Male Spalding CC 00:23:08 25.936 Mph Claim
48 Colin Bunnett Male Kings Lynn CC 00:23:14 25.824 Mph Claim
49 John Oakes Male 00:23:17 25.769 Mph Claim
50 Richard Kemp Male Redbridge CC 00:23:18 25.75 Mph Claim
51 Steven West Male 00:23:21 25.695 Mph Claim
52 Michael Wood Male CC Breckland 00:23:25 25.622 Mph Claim
53 Corinna Francis (W) Male Chelmer CC 00:23:28 25.568 Mph Claim
54 John Parkes Male Wolsey RC 00:23:29 25.549 Mph Claim
55 Thomas Bicknell Male 00:23:29 25.549 Mph Claim
56 Peter Cockbain Male 00:23:42 25.316 Mph Claim
56 Terry Anderson Male Shaftesbury CC 00:00:00 0 Mph Claim
57 Ray Turner Male CC Breckland 00:23:42 25.316 Mph Claim
58 Tricia Goulden (W) Male 00:23:46 25.245 Mph Claim
58 Brian Clarke Male 00:00:00 0 Mph Claim
59 Tony Day Male Vet Bigfoot CC 00:23:53 25.121 Mph
60 Paul Hyde Male 00:23:59 25.017 Mph Claim
61 Colin Whitechurch Male 00:24:01 24.982 Mph Claim
62 Dominic Whitehead Male 00:24:03 24.947 Mph Claim
63 Stewart Kirk Male CC Sudbury 00:24:04 24.93 Mph Claim
64 Michael Fry Male Glendene CC 00:24:08 24.861 Mph Claim
64 John Thompson Male VC Baracchi 00:00:00 0 Mph Claim
65 Roger Graham Male CC Breckland 00:24:11 24.81 Mph Claim
66 Robert Graves Male GS Avanti 00:24:15 24.742 Mph Claim
67 Bill Broadfield Male Chelmer CC 00:24:18 24.691 Mph Claim
68 John Dupen Male VC Baracchi 00:24:19 24.674 Mph Claim
69 Stephen Watson Male 00:24:20 24.657 Mph Claim
70 Kevin Brown Male Shaftesbury CC 00:24:27 24.539 Mph Claim
71 Bob Wright Male 00:24:33 24.439 Mph Claim
71 Andrew Wright Male High Wycombe CC 00:00:00 0 Mph Claim
72 Lucinda Seymour (W) Male 00:24:33 24.439 Mph Claim
73 Peter Walton Male 00:24:36 24.39 Mph Claim
74 Peter Bullen Male Finsbury Park CC 00:24:37 24.373 Mph Claim
75 Nick Parravani Male CC Breckland 00:24:41 24.307 Mph Claim
76 Charles Rowe Male 00:24:44 24.258 Mph Claim
77 Ged Coles Male Wolsey RC 00:24:52 24.128 Mph Claim
78 Michael Hennesey Male 00:24:58 24.031 Mph Claim
79 John Swanbury Male VC Baracchi 00:24:59 24.015 Mph Claim
80 Mark Fairhead Male CC Breckland 00:25:11 23.825 Mph Claim
81 Merv Player Male 00:25:15 23.762 Mph Claim
82 Jim Stow Male Wolsey RC 00:25:21 23.668 Mph Claim
83 Brian Martin Male Ciclos Uno 00:25:22 23.652 Mph Claim
84 Chris Joliffe Male New Forest CC 00:25:36 23.437 Mph Claim
85 Les Howell Male 00:25:42 23.346 Mph Claim
85 Reg Smith Male 00:00:00 0 Mph Claim
86 Peter Baumber Male Cambridge CC 00:25:53 23.18 Mph Claim
87 Colin Record Male West Kent RC 00:26:09 22.944 Mph Claim
88 Barry Lee Male CC Sudbury 00:26:20 22.784 Mph Claim
89 Honor Wood (W) Male 00:26:25 22.712 Mph Claim
90 John Wilson Male 00:27:00 22.222 Mph Claim
91 Peter Horsnell Male Chelmer CC 00:27:11 22.072 Mph Claim
92 Bob Brabbins Male 00:27:42 21.66 Mph Claim
93 Bob Joliffe Male New Forest CC 00:28:21 21.163 Mph Claim
94 Celia Whitechurch (W) Male 00:28:37 20.966 Mph Claim
94 Ian Turner Male 00:00:00 0 Mph Claim
95 Simon Carr Male 00:00:00 0 Mph Claim
95 Len Finch Male Vet CC Sudbury 00:28:43 20.893 Mph
96 Terry Law Male CC Sudbury 00:28:53 20.773 Mph Claim
97 Dave Rudkin Male 00:28:54 20.761 Mph Claim
98 Terry Sykes Male 00:29:10 20.571 Mph Claim
99 Barbara Law (W) Male CC Sudbury 00:29:49 20.122 Mph Claim
100 Eddie Fone Male 00:31:10 19.251 Mph Claim
101 Constance Tapper Male 00:31:21 19.138 Mph Claim
102 Robert Bush Male CC Sudbury 00:31:36 18.987 Mph Claim
103 Ron Sheath Male 00:31:48 18.867 Mph Claim
104 Mary Horsnell Male Chelmer CC 00:35:07 17.085 Mph Claim
114 Philip Burgin Male Kingston Phoenix RC 00:00:00 0 Mph Claim
116 Matt Shingleton Male 00:00:00 0 Mph Claim
DNS Mark Corliss Male Claim
DNS Paul Hart Male Claim
DNS Brian Davies Male Anglia Velo Claim
DNS John Royle Male Claim
DNS Michelle Grieg Male Claim
DNS Jan Ertner Male Cambridge CC Claim
DNS Nick Green Male Claim
DNS Alistair Findlay Male Claim
DNS James Rutherford Male Claim
DNS Stephen Penney Male Anglia Velo Claim