VTTA Champs 50

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 22-Sep-12
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 22-Sep-12 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Derek Smetham Male Avonlea/Treasure RT 1:53:17 26.482 Mph 0 Claim
2 Simon Dale Male Nottingham Clarion CC 1:54:55 26.106 Mph 0 Claim
3 Lyn Jones Male 1:55:02 26.079 Mph 0 Claim
4 Stefan Harrison Male Stourbridge CC 1:56:33 25.74 Mph 0 Claim
5 Anthony Gill Male Pedalsport CC 1:58:32 25.309 Mph 0 Claim
6 Ben Phillips Male 1:59:08 25.182 Mph 0 Claim
7 Gareth Rees Male Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 1:59:33 25.094 Mph 0 Claim
8 Brian Camfield Male Vet Stone Wheelers CC 2:00:03 24.99 Mph 0
9 Stephen Potts Male 2:00:32 24.889 Mph 0 Claim
10 Ian Baynes Male Hemel Hempstead CC 2:00:54 24.814 Mph 0 Claim
11 Simon Wix Male 2:00:55 24.81 Mph 0 Claim
12 Mark Shepherd Male 2:01:51 24.62 Mph 0 Claim
13 David Constance Male 2:02:28 24.496 Mph 0 Claim
14 Sam Williamson Male Hemel Hempstead CC 2:03:20 24.324 Mph 0 Claim
15 Brian Sunter Male 2:03:27 24.301 Mph 0 Claim
16 David R Brice Male 2:03:59 24.197 Mph 0 Claim
17 Scott McArdle Male 2:04:41 24.061 Mph 0 Claim
18 Chris Lee Male Merthyr CC 2:05:08 23.974 Mph 0 Claim
19 Tim Seddon Male Vet 2:05:12 23.962 Mph 0
20 Clinton Evans Male CC Blaenau Gwent 2:05:45 23.857 Mph 0 Claim
21 Tom Cox Male 2:06:40 23.684 Mph 0 Claim
22 Anthony Cowdry Male 2:07:22 23.554 Mph 0 Claim
23 David Evans Male Worcester St. Johns CC 2:07:30 23.529 Mph 0 Claim
24 Daryl Godden Male Gloucester City Cycling Club 2:07:32 23.523 Mph 0 Claim
25 Andi Timothy Male Revo Racing 2:08:08 23.413 Mph 0 Claim
26 Vincent Hounsome Male Vet 2:08:54 23.274 Mph 0
27 David Wood Male Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 2:09:44 23.124 Mph 0 Claim
28 Mark Sanders Male Mid Devon CC 2:10:40 22.959 Mph 0 Claim
29 Hugh Davies Male Port Talbot Whs CC 2:10:45 22.945 Mph 0 Claim
30 Mike Hazlewood Male Warwickshire Road Club 2:13:14 22.517 Mph 0 Claim
31 Michael George Male Senior Pembrokeshire Velo 2:13:39 22.447 Mph 0
32 Ken Hughes Male CC Abergavenny / JP Signs & Print 2:14:21 22.33 Mph 0 Claim
33 Aled Hughes Male Bynea Cycling Club 2:15:46 22.097 Mph 0 Claim
34 Dave Driver Male Yeovil Cycling Club 2:17:10 21.871 Mph 0 Claim
35 John Shehan Male 2:17:24 21.834 Mph 0 Claim
36 Rebecca Timothy Male Revo Racing 2:17:25 21.831 Mph 0 Claim
37 Simon Thomas Male 2:17:55 21.752 Mph 0 Claim
38 Peter A Murrieri Male 2:17:58 21.744 Mph 0 Claim
39 Cliff Voller Male Newbury RC 2:18:33 21.653 Mph 0 Claim
40 Nic Forbes Male 2:20:38 21.332 Mph 0 Claim
41 John J Murphy Male Gloucester City Cycling Club 2:22:16 21.087 Mph 0 Claim
42 Shane Dickenson Male Gloucester City Cycling Club 2:24:07 20.816 Mph 0 Claim
43 Clifford Jackson Male Pembrokeshire Velo 2:27:21 20.36 Mph 0 Claim
44 Philip Batch Male Scunthorpe RC 2:29:57 20.007 Mph 0 Claim
45 Allan Renyard Male Vet 2:30:54 19.881 Mph 0
46 Paul Griffiths Male Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 2:32:44 19.642 Mph 0 Claim
47 Dave Unsworth Male 2:34:19 19.441 Mph 0 Claim
48 Sally Harmer Male Ystwyth CC 2:37:18 19.072 Mph 0 Claim
49 Patrick Haywood Male North Shropshire Wheelers 2:46:16 18.043 Mph 0 Claim
50 Jeff Chambers Male 2:49:10 17.734 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Andrew Butcher Male Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 0 Claim
DNS Simon Greenland Male 0 Claim
DNS Melanie Morgan Male Pembrokeshire Velo 0 Claim
DNS Mark Jennings Male Cardiff Ajax CC 0 Claim
DNS David Dickerson Male Team Echelon 0 Claim
DNS John French Male Oxford City RC 0 Claim
DNS John Littlewood Male Port Talbot Whs CC 0 Claim
DNS Earl Smith Male 0 Claim
DNS Nick Green Male 0 Claim
DNS Alison Bagnall Male Team Echelon 0 Claim
DNS Peter Moon Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 0 Claim
DNS Pippa Wheeler Male 0 Claim
DNS John Bosley Male Vet Abellio - SFA Racing Team 0
DNS Kevin Tye Male 0 Claim
DNS Paula Moseley Male Climb on Bikes RT 0 Claim
DNS Gordon Scott Male 0 Claim
DNS Dave Pemberton Male Vet 0
DNS Rob Pears Male Bath Cycling Club 0 Claim
DNS Kate Bosley Male Vet Abellio - SFA Racing Team 0
DNS Michael Church Male 45 RC 0 Claim
DNS Ian Greenstreet Male Newbury RC 0 Claim
DNS Barry Quick Male Reading CC 0 Claim
DNS Rob Weare Male 0 Claim
DNS Ed Hadley Male 0 Claim
DNS Derek Morgan Male Vet Gannet CC 0
DNS John Eames Male Team Swift 0 Claim