Wigmore CC (ECCA BAR)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 03-May-15
  • Time: 06:30
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: q25/8
  • Closing Date: 21-Apr-15 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Seth Kay Male PMR 51:50 28.939 Mph 0 Claim
2 Peter Tadros Male In-Gear 52:05 28.8 Mph 0 Claim
3 Adam Atkinson Male 34 Nomads CC 53:42 27.933 Mph 0 Claim
4 Kevin Tye Male 54:00 27.778 Mph 0 Claim
5 Nick Wilson Male Vet 54:53 27.331 Mph 0
6 Nick Malins Male 54:56 27.306 Mph 0 Claim
7 Tim Bayley Male Arctic Aircon RT 56:09 26.714 Mph 0 Claim
8 Peter Pav Bryan Male 56:12 26.691 Mph 0 Claim
9 Simon Henderson Male Thanet RC 56:55 26.355 Mph 0 Claim
10 David Emery Male Vet Dulwich Paragon CC 57:04 26.285 Mph 0
11 Dean Chiddention Male Abellio - SFA Racing Team 57:18 26.178 Mph 0 Claim
12 Christopher Bedson Male Dulwich Paragon CC 57:20 26.163 Mph 0 Claim
13 Kevin Grimshaw Male Bigfoot CC 57:40 26.012 Mph 0 Claim
14 Mark Doxey Male Abellio - SFA Racing Team 57:48 25.952 Mph 0 Claim
15 Oliver Robinson Male Thanet RC 57:54 25.907 Mph 0 Claim
16 Tim Kingston Male Deal Tri 58:05 25.825 Mph 0 Claim
17 Neil Couchman Male 58:13 25.766 Mph 0 Claim
18 Mark Hill Male 58:13 25.766 Mph 0 Claim
19 Peter Mahoney Male 58:19 25.722 Mph 0 Claim
20 Guy Lane Male 58:21 25.707 Mph 0 Claim
21 Ian Hodge Male 58:37 25.59 Mph 0 Claim
22 Lee Russell Male VC Elan - Harry Perry Cycles 58:47 25.518 Mph 0 Claim
23 Adrian Blacker Male Norwood Paragon CC 58:49 25.503 Mph 0 Claim
24 Huck Garip Male Thanet RC 58:55 25.46 Mph 0 Claim
25 Andy Branson Male 58:58 25.438 Mph 0 Claim
26 Dave Warne Male Old Portlians CC 59:00 25.424 Mph 0 Claim
27 Andrew Ferry Male Vet Bigfoot CC 59:00 25.424 Mph 0
28 Neil Mcinerney Male 7Oaks Tri Club 59:06 25.381 Mph 0 Claim
29 Mark Valios Male Vet Bigfoot CC 59:17 25.303 Mph 0
30 Andrew Buckley Male Adalta Cycling Club 59:17 25.303 Mph 0 Claim
31 Martin Brown Male 7Oaks Tri Club 59:21 25.274 Mph 0 Claim
32 Rick Perkins Male Vet Thanet RC 59:24 25.253 Mph 0
33 Phil Appleby Male Wigmore CC 59:37 25.161 Mph 0 Claim
34 Rory Hopcraft Male 59:46 25.098 Mph 0 Claim
35 Paul Smith Male 59:53 25.049 Mph 0 Claim
36 Tony Day Male Vet Bigfoot CC 1:00:07 24.952 Mph 0
37 Sam Day Male CS Grupetto 1:00:56 24.617 Mph 0 Claim
38 Matthew Stammers Male Senior 1:00:58 24.604 Mph 0
39 Dominic Campbell Male Medway Velo Club 1:01:07 24.544 Mph 0 Claim
40 Rob Milnes Male Thanet RC 1:01:13 24.503 Mph 0 Claim
41 Stewart King Male 1:01:35 24.358 Mph 0 Claim
42 Robert Yeomans Male 1:01:47 24.279 Mph 0 Claim
43 Mark Amon Male 1:01:54 24.233 Mph 0 Claim
44 Christopher Bax Male PMR 1:01:54 24.233 Mph 0 Claim
45 James Fosbery Male 1:02:04 24.168 Mph 0 Claim
46 Louise Mason Male Medway Velo Club 1:02:29 24.007 Mph 0 Claim
47 Glenn Karpeta Male Vet Oxted Cycle Club 1:02:29 24.007 Mph 0
48 Danny Frost Male 1:02:31 23.994 Mph 0 Claim
49 Colin Robinson Male Thanet RC 1:02:34 23.975 Mph 0 Claim
50 Paul Cloudsdale Male Vet Bigfoot CC 1:02:54 23.848 Mph 0
51 Andy Robinson Male 1:03:08 23.76 Mph 0 Claim
52 Robert Giles Male PMR 1:03:13 23.728 Mph 0 Claim
53 Sam Bennett Male 7Oaks Tri Club 1:03:24 23.66 Mph 0 Claim
54 David Twin Male 1:03:44 23.536 Mph 0 Claim
55 Peter Rowe Male 1:03:53 23.481 Mph 0 Claim
56 Kevin Gleadow Male Gravesend CC 1:04:13 23.359 Mph 0 Claim
57 Jeremy Saynor Male PMR 1:04:44 23.172 Mph 0 Claim
58 Andy Macpherson Male Vet VC Deal 1:05:01 23.071 Mph 0
59 Dave Mastin Male Thanet RC 1:05:18 22.971 Mph 0 Claim
60 Mick Claydon Male 1:05:22 22.948 Mph 0 Claim
61 Adam Grassby Male Wigmore CC 1:05:26 22.924 Mph 0 Claim
62 Colin Ashcroft Male West Kent RC 1:05:42 22.831 Mph 0 Claim
63 Ian Turner Male 1:05:59 22.733 Mph 0 Claim
64 Oliver Dickson Male Thanet RC 1:06:13 22.653 Mph 0 Claim
65 David Danton Male Thanet RC 1:06:59 22.394 Mph 0 Claim
66 James Dickson Male Thanet RC 1:07:07 22.349 Mph 0 Claim
67 Valerie Place Male Vet 7Oaks Tri Club 1:07:58 22.07 Mph 0
68 Chris Alcott Male Medway Velo Club 1:08:39 21.85 Mph 0 Claim
69 Graham Strugnell Male 1:09:09 21.692 Mph 0 Claim
70 Andrew Mccall Male Thanet RC 1:09:52 21.47 Mph 0 Claim
71 David Bishop Male Wigmore CC 1:10:05 21.403 Mph 0 Claim
72 Kristy Howells Male C5 1:11:26 20.999 Mph 0
73 Sarah Dowling Male Greenwich Tritons Tri Club 1:11:38 20.94 Mph 0 Claim
74 Rebecca Wilson Male 1:11:42 20.921 Mph 0 Claim
75 Jonathan Gough Male Old Portlians CC 1:12:12 20.776 Mph 0 Claim
76 Brian Sturgess Male Wigmore CC 1:12:19 20.742 Mph 0 Claim
77 Russ Mason Male Thornton Road Club 1:12:34 20.671 Mph 0 Claim
78 Vernon Thomas Male VC Elan - Harry Perry Cycles 1:12:49 20.6 Mph 0 Claim
79 Steve Bishop Male Wigmore CC 1:13:07 20.515 Mph 0 Claim
80 Colin Inett Male Thanet RC 1:13:16 20.473 Mph 0 Claim
81 Paul Simon Griffiths Male Thanet RC 1:13:47 20.33 Mph 0 Claim
82 Catherine Humm Male Oxted Cycle Club 1:14:11 20.22 Mph 0 Claim
83 Richard Claxton Male Gravesend CC 1:15:02 19.991 Mph 0 Claim
84 Jim Hollands Male 1:23:57 17.868 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Bob Loader Male 0 Claim
DNS Martin Foord Male Abellio - SFA Racing Team 0 Claim
DNS Kelvin Hatch Male Abellio - SFA Racing Team 0 Claim
DNS Martin Jessup Male 0 Claim
DNS Rory Barrett Male 0 Claim
DNS Michael Gore Male Medway Velo Club 0 Claim
DNS Nick Gasson Male 34 Nomads CC 0 Claim
DNS Colin Woollard Male 0 Claim
DNS Ian Mcmillan Male 0 Claim
DNS Amber King Male Tri Spirit Team 0 Claim
DNS Dean Painter Male 0 Claim
DNS Stephen Avery Male Bigfoot CC 0 Claim
DNS Samuel Robinson Male 0 Claim
DNS Matt Clark Male 0 Claim
DNS Jason Pegler Male Dulwich Paragon CC 0 Claim
DNS Andrew Meilak Male 0 Claim
DNS Bill Hawkes Male Thanet RC 0 Claim
DNS Lee Turner Male 0 Claim
DNS Angela Collier Male 0 Claim
DNS Chris Childs Male Thanet RC 0 Claim
DNS Keeley Chalk Male PMR 0 Claim
DNS Andrew Macey Male PMR 0 Claim
DNS Lee Buckman Male Vet 0
DNS Robert Bullyment Male Catford CC 0 Claim
DNS Richard Mcvey Male Adalta Cycling Club 0 Claim
DNS Steve Gooch Male 0 Claim
DNS Steve Wand Male VC Elan - Harry Perry Cycles 0 Claim
DNS David Hampton Male 0 Claim
DNS Peter Hayes Male Catford CC 0 Claim
DNS Alex Ioannides Male Dulwich Paragon CC 0 Claim
DNS Colin Jarman Male 0 Claim
DNS James Amy Male Medway Velo Club 0 Claim
DNS Reg Smith Male 0 Claim
DNS Andrew Fudge Male 0 Claim
DNS Mark Fosbery Male 0 Claim
DNS Richard Payn Male 34 Nomads CC 0 Claim
DNS Andrew Gibson Male Gravesend CC 0 Claim
DNS Gary King Male 0 Claim
DNS Tom Morton Male PMR 0 Claim
DNS Wayne Van Ry Male Bigfoot CC 0 Claim