ECCA 10

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 22-Sep-12
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 22-Sep-12 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Adam French Male 00:19:47 30.328 Mph Claim
2 Peter Balls Male 00:19:49 30.277 Mph Claim
3 Dave Kendall Male Finsbury Park CC 00:19:58 30.049 Mph Claim
4 Rhys Howells Male East London Velo 00:20:09 29.776 Mph Claim
5 Terry Garlinge Male East London Velo 00:20:11 29.727 Mph Claim
6 Tom Boulton Male Finsbury Park CC 00:20:15 29.629 Mph Claim
7 Gary Record Male 00:20:16 29.605 Mph Claim
7 Antony Stapleton Male Chelmer CC 00:20:16 29.605 Mph Claim
9 James Endicott Male Chelmer CC 00:20:23 29.435 Mph Claim
10 Gavin Moore Male 00:20:37 29.102 Mph Claim
11 Glenn Taylor Male Shorter Rochford RT 00:20:41 29.008 Mph Claim
12 Rick Laws Male Vet Colchester Rovers CC 00:20:45 28.915 Mph
13 Erron Field Male Chelmer CC 00:20:54 28.707 Mph Claim
14 Ian Bibby Male Finsbury Park CC 00:20:57 28.639 Mph Claim
15 Mark Steers Male Vet Hainault RC 00:20:59 28.593 Mph
16 Dan Stuart Male 00:21:01 28.548 Mph Claim
17 Murat Ozdenya Male 00:21:02 28.525 Mph Claim
18 Alex Eason Male Chelmer CC 00:21:05 28.458 Mph Claim
19 Neil Dowie Male Shorter Rochford RT 00:21:09 28.368 Mph Claim
20 Lewis Stevens Male 00:21:14 28.257 Mph Claim
21 Robert Watson Male 00:21:15 28.235 Mph Claim
22 Stuart Clarke Male Chelmer CC 00:21:17 28.19 Mph Claim
23 Robert Davies Male CC Sudbury 00:21:20 28.124 Mph Claim
24 John Iszatt Male 00:21:22 28.08 Mph Claim
24 Roger Porter Male Verulam CC 00:21:22 28.08 Mph Claim
26 Philip Murrell Male Finsbury Park CC 00:21:23 28.059 Mph Claim
27 Paul Smith Male Catford CC Ltd 00:21:28 27.95 Mph Claim
28 Chris Nudds Male CC Breckland 00:21:29 27.928 Mph Claim
28 Mark Lloyd Male Colchester Rovers CC 00:21:29 27.928 Mph Claim
30 Andy Page Male 00:21:30 27.906 Mph Claim
31 Peter Hardiman Male 00:21:34 27.82 Mph Claim
32 Jack Allmand Male East London Velo 00:21:43 27.628 Mph Claim
33 Rob Dulson Male Vet Hainault RC 00:21:46 27.564 Mph
34 Paul Hart Male Senior Essex Roads CC 00:21:48 27.522 Mph
35 Tim Wood Male Chelmer CC 00:21:49 27.501 Mph Claim
36 Ed Dean Male 00:21:51 27.459 Mph Claim
36 Ian Musselwhite Male Essex Roads CC 00:21:51 27.459 Mph Claim
38 Daniel Blocksage Male 00:21:52 27.438 Mph Claim
39 Declan Davis Male CC Breckland 00:21:58 27.313 Mph Claim
39 Carlito Rendora Male 00:21:58 27.313 Mph Claim
41 Christopher Lodge Male Finsbury Park CC 00:22:04 27.19 Mph Claim
42 Andy Blower Male Cambridge CC 00:22:06 27.149 Mph Claim
43 Damon Day Male CC Sudbury 00:22:08 27.108 Mph Claim
44 David Clarke Male Vet 00:22:10 27.067 Mph
45 Jason Kierman Male Senior 00:22:13 27.006 Mph
45 Phil Jarvis Male Colchester Rovers CC 00:22:13 27.006 Mph Claim
47 Shay Giles Male 00:22:16 26.945 Mph Claim
48 Alex Cooper Male West Kent RC 00:22:18 26.905 Mph Claim
48 Tom Sykes Male Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 00:22:18 26.905 Mph Claim
50 Philip Young Male 00:22:19 26.885 Mph Claim
51 Simon Scott Male Senior Anglia Velo 00:22:21 26.845 Mph
52 Danny Watkins Male Anglia Velo 00:22:22 26.825 Mph Claim
53 Ian Damant Male Vet 00:22:29 26.686 Mph
54 Robert Swannack Male 00:22:31 26.646 Mph Claim
55 Chris Dyason Male Vet 00:22:33 26.607 Mph
56 Adrian Whiting Male 00:22:43 26.412 Mph Claim
57 Darren Pratt Male CC Sudbury 00:22:45 26.373 Mph Claim
58 Matthew Eley Male Senior Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 00:22:49 26.296 Mph
58 Corinna Francis Male Chelmer CC 00:22:49 26.296 Mph Claim
58 David Barker Male Ciclos Uno 00:22:49 26.296 Mph Claim
61 Tricia Goulden Male 00:22:54 26.2 Mph Claim
62 Steven West Male 00:23:00 26.086 Mph Claim
63 George Boden Male Chelmer CC 00:23:19 25.732 Mph Claim
64 Peter James Male Anglia Velo 00:23:24 25.64 Mph Claim
65 Ann Shuttleworth Male Chelmer CC 00:23:28 25.568 Mph Claim
66 Barry Robertson Male Vet Glendene CC 00:23:30 25.531 Mph
67 Colin Whitechurch Male Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 00:23:31 25.513 Mph Claim
68 Cathy Wood Male Chelmer CC 00:23:38 25.387 Mph Claim
69 Mick Burrow Male Ciclos Uno 00:23:50 25.174 Mph Claim
70 Peter Bullen Male Finsbury Park CC 00:23:51 25.157 Mph Claim
70 Bill Broadfield Male Chelmer CC 00:23:51 25.157 Mph Claim
72 Chris Worsfold Male API-Metrow 00:24:02 24.965 Mph Claim
73 Merv Player Male 00:24:26 24.556 Mph Claim
74 Kevin Brown Male Shaftesbury CC 00:24:27 24.539 Mph Claim
75 Vince Freeley Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 00:24:36 24.39 Mph
76 Ron Back Male 00:24:38 24.357 Mph Claim
77 Andrew Porter Male 00:24:49 24.177 Mph Claim
78 Antonio Paolino Male 00:25:06 23.904 Mph Claim
79 Brian Martin Male Ciclos Uno 00:25:27 23.575 Mph Claim
80 Les Howell Male Ciclos Uno 00:25:28 23.56 Mph Claim
81 John Witchell Male Vet Hainault RC 00:25:49 23.24 Mph
82 Tony Panting Male 00:26:07 22.973 Mph Claim
83 Bob Brabbins Male 00:26:10 22.929 Mph Claim
84 Colin Record Male West Kent RC 00:26:18 22.813 Mph Claim
85 Honor Wood Male 00:26:37 22.542 Mph Claim
86 John Wilson Male 00:26:38 22.528 Mph Claim
87 Peter Horsnell Male Chelmer CC 00:26:50 22.36 Mph Claim
88 Celia Whitechurch Male Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 00:27:51 21.543 Mph Claim
89 Terry Sykes Male Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 00:28:09 21.314 Mph Claim
90 Dave Rudkin Male 00:28:14 21.251 Mph Claim
91 Len Finch Male Vet CC Sudbury 00:28:25 21.114 Mph
92 Robin Parker Male 00:28:41 20.918 Mph Claim
93 Emily Davis Male CC Breckland 00:29:37 20.258 Mph Claim
94 Constance Tapper Male 00:29:54 20.066 Mph Claim
95 Eddie Fone Male 00:30:47 19.491 Mph Claim
96 Graham Swannack Male 00:30:53 19.427 Mph Claim
97 Ron Sheath Male 00:31:02 19.334 Mph Claim
98 Stephen Penney Male Anglia Velo 00:31:13 19.22 Mph Claim
99 Mary Horsnell Male Chelmer CC 00:35:38 16.838 Mph Claim
DNS Luke Hattersley Male St Ives CC Claim
DNS Stephen Watson Male Claim
DNS Lee Wingate Male Glendene CC Claim
DNS Mark Solley Male Claim
DNS Ken Platts Male Cambridge CC Claim
DNS Mick Lowther Male Claim
DNS Laurence Toombs Male West Kent RC Claim
DNS Andrew Green Male Addiscombe CC Claim
DNS Martin Jones Male Fenland Clarion CC Claim
DNS Max Nunn Male Claim
DNS Brian Swallow Male Claim
DNS Alan Harvey Male Shorter Rochford RT Claim
DNS James Dynes Male Senior Cambridge CC
DNS Mick Hodson Male St Ives CC Claim
DNS Kieran Brady Male City Cycle Centre.com Claim