Cleveland Coureurs (Teeside District Champs) 25

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 23-Sep-12
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 23-Sep-12 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Shaun Tyson Male 52:32 28.554 Mph 0 Claim
2 Paul Thirling Male 52:44 28.445 Mph 0 Claim
3 Mark Wolstenholme Male Team Swift 54:13 27.667 Mph 0 Claim
4 Ben Hethrington Male 55:21 27.101 Mph 0 Claim
5 Tim Howcroft Male Otley CC 55:22 27.092 Mph 0 Claim
6 Simon Coates Male Cleveland Wheelers CC 55:40 26.946 Mph 0 Claim
7 Tim Humphries Male Vet Team Swift 56:23 26.604 Mph 0
8 Frank Montague Male Vet Cleveland Wheelers CC 56:29 26.557 Mph 0
9 Jim Trevor Male Hull Thursday RC 56:37 26.494 Mph 0 Claim
10 Gary McBean Male 56:42 26.455 Mph 0 Claim
11 Martin Gibson Male 56:46 26.424 Mph 0 Claim
12 Nick Calvert Male 57:58 25.877 Mph 0 Claim
13 Howard Heighton Male 58:11 25.781 Mph 0 Claim
14 Chris Hopkinson Male 58:24 25.685 Mph 0 Claim
15 Chris Lawson Male 58:26 25.671 Mph 0 Claim
16 Richard Keenlyside Male 58:39 25.576 Mph 0 Claim
17 Steve Coultish Male 59:08 25.367 Mph 0 Claim
18 James Cullen Male Otley CC 59:10 25.352 Mph 0 Claim
19 Mike Shacklock Male 59:15 25.317 Mph 0 Claim
20 Mathew Cutler Male 59:21 25.274 Mph 0 Claim
21 Ian Peacock Male Harrogate Nova CC 59:55 25.035 Mph 0 Claim
22 John Martin Male 1:00:13 24.91 Mph 0 Claim
23 Terence Bashford Male Cleveland Coureurs 1:00:25 24.828 Mph 0 Claim
24 Peter Guy Male 1:01:00 24.59 Mph 0 Claim
25 Steven Gaunt Male Otley CC 1:01:19 24.463 Mph 0 Claim
26 Martin Lee Male 1:01:38 24.338 Mph 0 Claim
27 Stephen Rhodes Male Stockton Wheelers CC 1:01:43 24.305 Mph 0 Claim
28 Timothy Nuttall Male Stockton Wheelers CC 1:02:05 24.161 Mph 0 Claim
29 Stuart Gordon Male Stockton Wheelers CC 1:02:10 24.129 Mph 0 Claim
30 Paul Gowler Male 1:03:07 23.766 Mph 0 Claim
31 Robert Tate Male 1:05:21 22.954 Mph 0 Claim
32 Paul Garstang Male Hartlepool CC 1:05:42 22.831 Mph 0 Claim
33 John Baines Male 1:06:08 22.682 Mph 0 Claim
34 Gemma Frost Male 1:07:18 22.289 Mph 0 Claim
35 Sheldon Howcroft Male Otley CC 1:07:57 22.075 Mph 0 Claim
36 Alan Sides Male 1:08:36 21.866 Mph 0 Claim
37 Stephen Broadly Male Otley CC 1:09:00 21.739 Mph 0 Claim
38 Herbie Taylor Male Houghton CC 1:12:48 20.605 Mph 0 Claim
39 Jenny Bonham Male Matlock CC 1:13:13 20.487 Mph 0 Claim
40 Allen Armstrong Male Sunderland Clarion 1:15:01 19.996 Mph 0 Claim
41 Arthur Thackray Male Team Swift 1:16:32 19.6 Mph 0 Claim