VTTA (N Mids) 10

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 29-Sep-12
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 29-Sep-12 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Julian Ramsbottom Male 19:50 30.251 Mph 0 Claim
2 Michael Ellerton Male Team Swift 19:53 30.175 Mph 0 Claim
3 Ian Holmes Male York Cycleworks 20:45 28.915 Mph 0 Claim
4 Alan Cooke Male Matlock CC 21:11 28.323 Mph 0 Claim
5 Anthony Nash Male 21:11 28.323 Mph 0 Claim
6 George Fox Male 21:14 28.257 Mph 0 Claim
7 Gavin Hinxman Male Kettering CC 21:19 28.146 Mph 0 Claim
8 Stewart Smith Male 21:21 28.102 Mph 0 Claim
9 Tim Humphries Male Team Swift 21:24 28.037 Mph 0 Claim
10 Andrew Askwith Male Bridlington CC 21:30 27.906 Mph 0 Claim
11 Delwyn Jones Male Vet Wrekinsport CC 21:34 27.82 Mph 0
12 Craig Lamb Male 21:51 27.459 Mph 0 Claim
13 Stuart Wells Male 21:55 27.376 Mph 0 Claim
14 Chris Lea Male Vet 21:57 27.334 Mph 0
15 David Constance Male 21:58 27.313 Mph 0 Claim
16 Steven Hollowood Male 21:58 27.313 Mph 0 Claim
17 Paul Mapletoft Male 22:19 26.885 Mph 0 Claim
18 Mike Logue Male 22:25 26.765 Mph 0 Claim
19 Roger Wrenn Male 22:36 26.548 Mph 0 Claim
20 John Martin Male 22:47 26.334 Mph 0 Claim
21 Ian Fensom Male Spalding CC 23:04 26.011 Mph 0 Claim
22 Mark Burtonshaw Male Vet Team Swift 23:13 25.843 Mph 0
23 Michael Shacklock Male 23:16 25.787 Mph 0 Claim
24 Harry White Male 23:25 25.622 Mph 0 Claim
25 Andrew Cutts Male 23:41 25.334 Mph 0 Claim
26 Clare Ella Male 23:42 25.316 Mph 0 Claim
27 Steve Wood Male 23:43 25.298 Mph 0 Claim
28 John Hanson Male 23:44 25.28 Mph 0 Claim
29 Andrew Vaughan Male City RC (Hull) 23:46 25.245 Mph 0 Claim
30 Mark Edwards Male 23:51 25.157 Mph 0 Claim
31 Anthony Keyworth Male 23:53 25.121 Mph 0 Claim
32 David Fitzpatrick Male Drighlington BC 23:57 25.052 Mph 0 Claim
33 John Murphy Male Gloucester City Cycling Club 24:02 24.965 Mph 0 Claim
34 Michael Weaver Male 24:05 24.913 Mph 0 Claim
35 Ben Hamilton Male 24:12 24.793 Mph 0 Claim
36 Anthony Mcnamara Male 24:16 24.725 Mph 0 Claim
37 David Wright Male 24:19 24.674 Mph 0 Claim
38 David Lancaster Male Vet 24:38 24.357 Mph 0
39 Bob Waterhouse Male 24:39 24.34 Mph 0 Claim
40 Peter Stirk Male 24:47 24.209 Mph 0 Claim
41 John Fitch Male 25:02 23.967 Mph 0 Claim
42 Sharon Clifford Male Coventry Road Club 25:07 23.888 Mph 0 Claim
43 Geoff Sheard Male Otley CC 25:26 23.59 Mph 0 Claim
44 Les Morton Male Fusion Cycling Club Dronfield 25:40 23.376 Mph 0 Claim
45 Wayne Fuller Male 26:06 22.988 Mph 0 Claim
46 John Smith Male 26:20 22.784 Mph 0 Claim
47 Kenneth Stevens Male South Pennine RC 26:22 22.755 Mph 0 Claim
48 Geoff Hague Male 26:24 22.727 Mph 0 Claim
49 Paul Elwell Male 26:29 22.655 Mph 0 Claim
50 Alan Sides Male 26:35 22.57 Mph 0 Claim
51 Brian Waslidge Male 27:18 21.977 Mph 0 Claim
52 Phil Ragsdale Male 27:24 21.897 Mph 0 Claim
53 John Mould Male Lindsey Roads Cycling Club 27:25 21.884 Mph 0 Claim
54 Martin Whiteley Male 27:30 21.818 Mph 0 Claim
55 John Scully Male 27:48 21.582 Mph 0 Claim
56 Neil Howarth Male 28:21 21.163 Mph 0 Claim
57 Jane Shields Male Fusion Cycling Club Dronfield 28:29 21.064 Mph 0 Claim
58 Allen Armstrong Male Sunderland Clarion 28:48 20.833 Mph 0 Claim
59 Michael Phillips Male Drighlington BC 29:25 20.396 Mph 0 Claim
DNS William Campbell Male Weaver Valley CC 0 Claim
DNS Craig Fenwick Male 0 Claim
DNS Alan Fox Male Matlock CC 0 Claim
DNS Michael Smith Male Lancashire RC 0 Claim
DNS Phil Collett Male 0 Claim
DNS Steven Gore-browne Male Team Swift 0 Claim
DNS Robert Cotton Male Plomesgate CC 0 Claim
DNS Derek Hodgins Male Stockport Clarion CC 0 Claim
DNS Robert Smithson Male 0 Claim
DNS Mark Moseley Male Featherstone RC 0 Claim
DNS Aimee Stocker Male Spalding CC 0 Claim
DNS Tim Ferguson Male 0 Claim
DNS Wayne Randall Male 0 Claim
DNS Ray Gullen Male Scarborough Paragon CC 0 Claim
DNS Nicholas Pitt Male Chronos RT 0 Claim
DNS Gareth Owen Male Team Swift 0 Claim
DNS Ian Cammish Male soniccycles.co.uk 0 Claim
DNS Noel Adams Male 0 Claim
DNS George Miles Male 0 Claim
DNS Peter Crofts Male 0 Claim
DNS Hugh Barton Male Westmead Team 88 0 Claim
DNS Suzy Robinson Male 0 Claim
DNS Steve Elcocks Male Wrekinsport CC 0 Claim
DNS Tony Morris Male 0 Claim
DNS Nik Bowdler Male Team PedalRevolution.co.uk 0 Claim
DNS Phil Barnes Male Lancaster CC 0 Claim
DNS Michael Allen Male Belper BC 0 Claim
DNS Ian Peacock Male Harrogate Nova CC 0 Claim
DNS Bob Loader Male 0 Claim
DNS Greg Lewis Male VC 10 0 Claim
DNS Alan Steward Male Team Swift 0 Claim