Warrington Road Club (Johnny Helms) 2up 20.8 (Standard) Revised

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 07-Oct-12
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 20.8 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 07-Oct-12 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Ryan Mullen & Barry Charlton Male 43:22 28.778 Mph 0 Claim
2 George Atkins & Phil Rayner Male 43:59 28.374 Mph 0 Claim
3 Arthur Wynstanley & John Woodburn Male 50:37 24.656 Mph 0 Claim
4 Steve Burke & Roger Wrenn Male 48:15 25.865 Mph 0 Claim
5 Barry Charley & Roger Iddles Male 48:34 25.696 Mph 0 Claim
6 Richard Bradley & Mick Ives Male 50:13 24.852 Mph 0 Claim
7 Martin Kerry & Frank Kerry Male Vet 51:57 24.023 Mph 0
8 John Mcevoy & Tony Woodcock Male 49:55 25.001 Mph 0 Claim
9 Dave York & Denis Milnsom Male 56:21 22.147 Mph 0 Claim
10 Steve Daintith & Trevor Horton Male 48:48 25.574 Mph 0 Claim
11 Scott Burns & Simon Bridge Male 44:57 27.764 Mph 0 Claim
12 Charles Taylor & Dave Bates Male 48:51 25.547 Mph 0 Claim
13 Carl Ruebotham & Derek Hodgins Male 53:45 23.218 Mph 0 Claim
14 Andrew Eagers & Derrick Woodings Male 51:16 24.343 Mph 0 Claim
15 Dave Maughan & Jack Watson Male 52:55 23.584 Mph 0 Claim
16 Ian Boam & Jim Gresty Male 50:14 24.844 Mph 0 Claim
17 Chris Siepen & Ian Clark Male 50:57 24.494 Mph 0 Claim
18 Alistar Rutherford & Nige Wood Male Senior 47:55 26.045 Mph 0
19 Steve Turner & Paul Robinson Male 47:56 26.036 Mph 0 Claim
20 Wayne Greenhalgh & Geoff Dutton Male 51:09 24.399 Mph 0 Claim
21 Cliff Knox & Les West Male 52:40 23.696 Mph 0 Claim
22 Simon Rushden & Peter Ryalls Male 55:22 22.54 Mph 0 Claim
23 Elliot Porter & Owen Blower Male 58:34 21.309 Mph 0 Claim
24 Dave Cook & Jack Wright Male 54:37 22.85 Mph 0 Claim
25 Joe Earley & Martin Earley Male 50:14 24.844 Mph 0 Claim
26 Paul Shallicker & Ernie Lightfoot Male 54:38 22.843 Mph 0 Claim
27 Karen Popplewell & Christine Roberts Male 55:51 22.345 Mph 0 Claim
28 Nigel Farr & Phil Guy Male 53:11 23.466 Mph 0 Claim
29 Adrian Ward & Colin Parkinson Male 51:01 24.462 Mph 0 Claim
30 Jack Green & Paul Green Male 51:42 24.139 Mph 0 Claim
31 Steve Fidler & Dave Hinde Male 54:06 23.068 Mph 0 Claim
32 Frank Lyon & John Akins Male 57:02 21.882 Mph 0 Claim
33 Robin Brennan & Alan Mellor Male 56:32 22.075 Mph 0 Claim
34 Lynne Taylor & Pauline Wallis Male Vet 59:49 20.864 Mph 0
35 Kieran Frend & Adrian Timmis Male 54:23 22.948 Mph 0 Claim
36 Ron Stuart & Tony Hewson Male 1:03:00 19.809 Mph 0 Claim
37 Josh Cowley & Paul Spencer Male 56:06 22.246 Mph 0 Claim
38 Bill Fairhurst & Gareth Hinde Male 59:57 20.817 Mph 0 Claim
39 Vicky Thomas & Matthew Scott Male 59:15 21.063 Mph 0 Claim
40 Neil Skellen & Lynne Skellen Male 58:20 21.394 Mph 0 Claim
41 Mike Smith & Cheryl Trueman Male 1:18:32 15.891 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Matthew Botrill & Ben Mckay Male 0 Claim
DNS Dave Williams & John Parker Male 0 Claim
DNS Mark Holton & Charles Mcculloch Male 0 Claim
DNS Jack Sadler & Gary Sadler Male 0 Claim