Lea Valley CC 25

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 07-Oct-12
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 07-Oct-12 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Sam Barker Male 55:02 27.257 Mph Claim
2 Niall Digby Male 56:47 26.417 Mph Claim
3 Dean Lubin Male Ciclos Uno 57:17 26.186 Mph Claim
4 Rob Chaplin Male East London Velo 57:30 26.087 Mph Claim
5 Anthony D Stapleton Male Chelmer CC 57:52 25.922 Mph Claim
6 David Creese Male 58:28 25.656 Mph Claim
7 Rob Young Male Essex Roads CC 58:30 25.641 Mph Claim
8 Mark Steers Male Vet Hainault RC 59:37 25.161 Mph
9 Erron Field Male Chelmer CC 59:41 25.133 Mph Claim
10 Joseph Halloran Male Cambridge CC 59:53 25.049 Mph Claim
11 Kevin Creese Male 1:00:30 24.794 Mph Claim
12 Ian Brazier Male Verulam CC 1:00:57 24.611 Mph Claim
13 Alastair Shed Male Senior 1:00:58 24.604 Mph
14 Rob Dulson Male Hainault RC 1:01:17 24.477 Mph Claim
15 Ian Short Male API-Metrow 1:01:50 24.259 Mph Claim
16 Derek Trangmar Male Lea Valley CC 1:02:15 24.097 Mph Claim
17 David Churchill Male Vet Bigfoot CC 1:02:40 23.936 Mph
18 Trevor Whittock Male Lea Valley CC 1:02:40 23.936 Mph Claim
19 Matt Haigh Male Vet Essex Roads CC 1:02:57 23.829 Mph
20 Anthony Newland Male 1:03:11 23.741 Mph Claim
21 Anna Grundy Male Look Mum No Hands! 1:04:14 23.353 Mph Claim
22 Neal Marrin Male Finsbury Park CC 1:04:18 23.328 Mph Claim
23 Geoff Bridger Male Crest CC 1:04:35 23.226 Mph Claim
24 Phillip Paffey Male Chelmer CC 1:05:02 23.065 Mph Claim
25 Bob Jones Male Cardiff 100 Miles RCC 1:06:03 22.71 Mph Claim
26 Marc Robinson Male Essex Roads CC 1:06:28 22.568 Mph Claim
27 Keith Dalton Male Ford CC 1:08:06 22.027 Mph Claim
28 Anna Shuttleworth Male Chelmer CC 1:08:23 21.935 Mph Claim
29 Jamie Fake Male Lea Valley CC 1:08:29 21.903 Mph Claim
30 Trevor Watson Male 1:10:54 21.157 Mph Claim
31 Keith Cockburn Male Team Trident 1:11:08 21.087 Mph Claim
32 Michael Russell Male Team Trident 1:13:26 20.427 Mph Claim
33 Dave McCarthy Male Lea Valley CC 1:14:21 20.175 Mph Claim
34 Robin Johnson Male Brighton Mitre CC 1:14:21 20.175 Mph Claim
35 Gabriel Hanley Male Lea Valley CC 1:20:49 18.561 Mph Claim
36 Mark Freeman Male Lea Valley CC 1:22:27 18.193 Mph Claim
DNS Neil Hornett Male Claim
DNS Carl Ferri Male Addiscombe CC Claim
DNS Chris Rimes Male Claim
DNS Peter Anstey Male Claim
DNS Neil Dowie Male Claim
DNS Paul Smith Male Chelmer CC Claim
DNS Dan Smith Male Hainault RC Claim
DNS John Bonnyhood Male Claim
DNS Michael Richardson Male Icknield RC Claim
DNS Howard Staunton Male Hainault RC Claim
DNS Andrew Bright Male Claim
DNS Robert Griffiths Male Lea Valley CC Claim
DNS Ben Lewis Male Finsbury Park CC Claim
DNS Graham Painter Male Chelmer CC Claim
DNS Gary Boyd Male Lea Valley CC Claim
DNS John Iszatt Male Team Vision Racing - Silverhook Claim
DNS Russell Kober Male Hainault RC Claim
DNS David McGaw Male Finsbury Park CC Claim