Norwich ABC 10

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 06-Oct-12
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 06-Oct-12 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Jason Turner Male Vet 22:11 27.047 Mph 0
2 Martin Reynolds Male 22:23 26.805 Mph 0 Claim
3 Simon Daw Male Vet 22:40 26.47 Mph 0
4 Chris Leggett Male 22:47 26.334 Mph 0 Claim
5 Edmund Slater Male Strada-Sport 22:54 26.2 Mph 0 Claim
6 Martin Pyne Male Anglia Velo 22:56 26.162 Mph 0 Claim
7 Joseph Halloran Male 23:27 25.586 Mph 0 Claim
8 Ryan Pell Male 23:32 25.495 Mph 0 Claim
9 Robert London Male 23:33 25.477 Mph 0 Claim
10 Patrick Ellis Male 23:41 25.334 Mph 0 Claim
11 Adrian Mctigue Male Vet 23:49 25.192 Mph 0
12 Tom Sharpe Male 24:09 24.844 Mph 0 Claim
13 Brian Davis Male Anglia Velo 24:32 24.456 Mph 0 Claim
14 Allsitair Banks Male 24:36 24.39 Mph 0 Claim
15 Mark Ready Male 24:40 24.324 Mph 0 Claim
16 Tim Grose Male Vet 24:43 24.274 Mph 0
17 Michael Wood Male 24:44 24.258 Mph 0 Claim
18 Chris Womack Male 24:44 24.258 Mph 0 Claim
19 John Dupen Male 24:47 24.209 Mph 0 Claim
20 Martin Sida-page Male 25:03 23.951 Mph 0 Claim
21 John Swanbury Male 25:44 23.315 Mph 0 Claim
22 Stephen Searby Male Ipswich BC 25:48 23.255 Mph 0 Claim
23 Richard Smith Male 25:53 23.18 Mph 0 Claim
24 Barry Packman Male V C Meudon 25:58 23.106 Mph 0 Claim
25 Phil Hollingworth Male East Anglian CC 26:04 23.017 Mph 0 Claim
26 Sally Withey Male Vet 26:09 22.944 Mph 0
27 Isla Rush Male 26:27 22.684 Mph 0 Claim
28 David Young Male 26:27 22.684 Mph 0 Claim
29 Mark Eastwood Male 26:28 22.669 Mph 0 Claim
30 Ray Ross Male 26:48 22.387 Mph 0 Claim
31 Chris Jolliffe Male 27:00 22.222 Mph 0 Claim
32 John Coles Male 27:04 22.167 Mph 0 Claim
33 Anne Dugdale Male 27:09 22.099 Mph 0 Claim
34 Keith Grasby Male 27:27 21.857 Mph 0 Claim
35 John Newman Male 27:41 21.673 Mph 0 Claim
36 Matt Hardy Male 27:42 21.66 Mph 0 Claim
37 John Vidler Male 28:11 21.289 Mph 0 Claim
38 Bob Brabbins Male 28:26 21.101 Mph 0 Claim
39 Jane Blackwell Male 28:43 20.893 Mph 0 Claim
40 Robert Norman Male 28:44 20.881 Mph 0 Claim
41 Rickaby Shearly-sanders Male 28:45 20.869 Mph 0 Claim
42 John Thompson Male 28:52 20.785 Mph 0 Claim
43 Peter Laws Male 28:54 20.761 Mph 0 Claim
44 John Steed Male 28:54 20.761 Mph 0 Claim
45 Ted Saunderson Male Ipswich BC 29:22 20.431 Mph 0 Claim
46 Rogar Selmes Male 29:39 20.236 Mph 0 Claim
47 Stephen Penney Male Anglia Velo 32:18 18.575 Mph 0 Claim
48 Claire Jones Male 32:53 18.246 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Huw Jones Male 0 Claim
DNS Andrew Blackwell Male 0 Claim
DNS Bobby De'ath Male 0 Claim
DNS Ray Turner Male 0 Claim
DNS Kevin Graves Male 0 Claim
DNS Peter James Male Anglia Velo 0 Claim
DNS Guy Stevens Male East Anglian CC 0 Claim
DNS Jack Payne Male Anglia Velo 0 Claim
DNS Richard Polley Male 0 Claim
DNS Antony Purnell Male 0 Claim
DNS Patrick Sheppard Male 0 Claim