Manchester & District TTA

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 09-Dec-12
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 09-Dec-12 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Scott Burns Male 00:23:01 26.067 Mph Claim
2 Dave Fearon Male Weaver Valley CC 00:23:51 25.157 Mph Claim
3 Peter Greenwood Male Clayton Velo 00:24:23 24.606 Mph Claim
4 Mike Blair Male Matlock CC 00:24:28 24.523 Mph Claim
5 Steve Fidler Male 00:25:06 23.904 Mph Claim
6 Will Corden Male 00:25:28 23.56 Mph Claim
7 Tom Bracegirdle Male 00:25:40 23.376 Mph Claim
8 Ian Grime Male 00:26:15 22.857 Mph Claim
9 Chris Storer Male South Pennine RC 00:26:41 22.485 Mph Claim
10 Bernard Swinnerton Male 00:26:49 22.374 Mph Claim
11 Barrie Whittaker Male 00:26:50 22.36 Mph Claim
12 Phil Bracegirdle Male 00:26:56 22.277 Mph Claim
13 Chris Storey Male Westmead Team 88 00:26:57 22.263 Mph Claim
14 Craig Nicholson Male Westmead Team 88 00:27:10 22.085 Mph Claim
15 David Ireland Male 00:27:41 21.673 Mph Claim
16 Robert Hayes Male 00:27:50 21.556 Mph Claim
17 Phil Barnes Male Team Swift 00:27:57 21.466 Mph Claim
18 Warren Jackson Male 00:28:06 21.352 Mph Claim
19 Martin Bowers Male 00:28:09 21.314 Mph Claim
20 Connor Fearon Male Weaver Valley CC 00:28:10 21.301 Mph Claim
21 Ben Jenkins Male 00:28:35 20.991 Mph Claim
22 Ivan Paul Male 00:28:37 20.966 Mph Claim
23 Paul Rowley Male 00:28:56 20.737 Mph Claim
24 Craig Ashton Male 00:29:29 20.35 Mph Claim
25 David Frith Male 00:29:37 20.258 Mph Claim
26 Joe Swinnerton Male 00:29:38 20.247 Mph Claim
27 Dave Handy Male Kidsgrove Wheelers CC 00:29:39 20.236 Mph Claim
28 Kevin Corden Male 00:29:43 20.19 Mph Claim
29 Gareth Barnett Male 00:29:49 20.122 Mph Claim
30 Dave Williams Male 00:30:12 19.867 Mph Claim
31 Roger Wrenn Male 00:30:13 19.856 Mph Claim
32 Luke Thomas Male 00:30:56 19.396 Mph Claim
33 Thomas Askew Male 00:31:00 19.354 Mph Claim
34 Andrew Newey Male Ribble Valley C&RC 00:31:11 19.241 Mph Claim
35 Fred Stokes Male 00:31:16 19.189 Mph Claim
36 Paul Heywood Male 00:31:58 18.769 Mph Claim
37 David Steele Male 00:32:06 18.691 Mph Claim
38 Paul Jennings Male 00:32:35 18.414 Mph Claim
39 David Cartlidge Male 00:32:43 18.339 Mph Claim
40 Theo Jefferies Male 00:33:24 17.964 Mph Claim
41 Ashleigh Williams Male 00:34:36 17.341 Mph Claim
42 Pete Hall Male Kidsgrove Wheelers CC 00:34:47 17.249 Mph Claim
43 Harry Fletcher Male Janus Road Club 00:35:42 16.806 Mph Claim
44 Dave Bates Male South Pennine RC 00:35:56 16.697 Mph Claim
45 Anita Jameson Male 00:36:01 16.659 Mph Claim
46 Brian Tomlinson Male 00:36:15 16.551 Mph Claim
47 Sharon Clifford Male Coventry Road Club 00:39:58 15.012 Mph Claim
DNS Steve Thomas Male Weaver Valley CC Claim
DNS Anne Staley Male Claim
DNS Jack Fearon Male Weaver Valley CC Claim
DNS Mike Cotgreave Male Westmead Team 88 Claim
DNS Peter Doherty Male South Pennine RC Claim
DNS Michael Cox Male Claim
DNS Jonathan Poole Male Claim
DNS Marcus Fielden Male Claim
DNS Neil Oliver Male Claim
DNS Wilf Lewis Male Altrincham Ravens CC Claim
DNS Adrian Jones Male Westmead Team 88 Claim
DNS Daniel Robinson Male Senior
DNS Ian Middleton Male Westmead Team 88 Claim
DNS Paul Longley Male Weaver Valley CC Claim