East Surrey RC 29.9

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 10-Mar-13
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 29.9 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 10-Mar-13 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Steve Berry Male Vet Team Swift 1:07:05 26.743 Mph 0
2 Conall Yates Male In-Gear 1:07:24 26.617 Mph 0 Claim
3 Peter Tadros Male In-Gear 1:07:31 26.571 Mph 0 Claim
4 Dan Sadler Male Senior 1:09:43 25.733 Mph 0
5 Richard Prebble Male 1:10:17 25.525 Mph 0 Claim
6 Steve Irwin Male Vet Kingston Wheelers CC 1:10:28 25.459 Mph 0
7 Will Hayter Male London Dynamo 1:10:37 25.405 Mph 0 Claim
8 Steve Dennis Male East Grinstead CC (Merlin Cycle Coaching) 1:10:39 25.393 Mph 0 Claim
9 Tim Stevens Male 34 Nomads CC 1:10:50 25.327 Mph 0 Claim
10 Liam Maybank Male Twickenham CC 1:11:00 25.267 Mph 0 Claim
11 Rob Sharland Male Senior Kingston Wheelers CC 1:11:12 25.196 Mph 0
12 Will Mangar Male 1:11:31 25.085 Mph 0 Claim
13 Richard Gifford Male In-Gear 1:11:41 25.027 Mph 0 Claim
14 Gabriel Evans Male G!ro Race Team 1:11:44 25.009 Mph 0 Claim
15 John Wyse Male Festival Road Club 1:12:33 24.728 Mph 0 Claim
16 Paul Jones Male 1:12:43 24.671 Mph 0 Claim
17 David Shepherd Male 1:12:49 24.637 Mph 0 Claim
18 Niall Digby Male 1:12:56 24.598 Mph 0 Claim
19 James Stuart Male Norwood Paragon CC 1:13:21 24.458 Mph 0 Claim
20 Mark Newton Male Elite Cycling 1:14:11 24.183 Mph 0 Claim
21 Chris Twine Male Worthing Excelsior CC 1:14:16 24.156 Mph 0 Claim
22 Charl Jordaan Male In-Gear 1:15:18 23.825 Mph 0 Claim
23 Raymond Hughes Male Clarence Wheelers CC 1:15:47 23.673 Mph 0 Claim
24 Brian Molloy Male Vet 34 Nomads CC 1:16:01 23.6 Mph 0
25 Richard Newey Male 1:16:16 23.523 Mph 0 Claim
26 Lee Chaplin Male RT 316 1:16:32 23.441 Mph 0 Claim
27 Daniel Baines Male Norwood Paragon CC 1:17:03 23.283 Mph 0 Claim
28 Paul Blackmore Male East Grinstead CC (Merlin Cycle Coaching) 1:17:27 23.163 Mph 0 Claim
29 Maurice Brennan Male Redhill CC 1:17:30 23.148 Mph 0 Claim
30 Damian Poulter Male 1:17:45 23.074 Mph 0 Claim
31 Stuart Pearce Male Kingston Phoenix RC 1:17:55 23.024 Mph 0 Claim
32 Gareth Thomas Male Senior Kingston Wheelers CC 1:18:04 22.98 Mph 0
33 Rupert Robinson Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 1:18:05 22.975 Mph 0
33 Stephen Emmerson Male Epsom CC 1:18:05 22.975 Mph 0 Claim
35 Richard Tully Male Elite Cycling 1:18:26 22.873 Mph 0 Claim
36 Greg Hunt Male RT 316 1:18:31 22.849 Mph 0 Claim
37 David Motton Male Redhill CC 1:18:44 22.786 Mph 0 Claim
38 John Glaysher Male ...a3crg 1:18:48 22.766 Mph 0 Claim
39 Keith Shuttlewood Male Horsham Cycling 1:18:51 22.752 Mph 0 Claim
40 Kevin Shaw Male 1:19:00 22.709 Mph 0 Claim
41 Adrian Blacker Male Norwood Paragon CC 1:19:06 22.68 Mph 0 Claim
42 James Horan Male South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 1:19:31 22.561 Mph 0 Claim
43 Christian Yates Male East Grinstead CC (Merlin Cycle Coaching) 1:19:32 22.556 Mph 0 Claim
44 Jonathan Thomas Male Epsom CC 1:19:33 22.552 Mph 0 Claim
45 Nick Davy Male Redhill CC 1:19:47 22.486 Mph 0 Claim
46 Maryka Sennema Male Senior Kingston Wheelers CC 1:19:55 22.448 Mph 0
47 Dave Warne Male Old Portlians CC 1:19:56 22.444 Mph 0 Claim
48 Martin Winter Male Twickenham CC 1:20:20 22.332 Mph 0 Claim
48 Geoff Smith Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 1:20:20 22.332 Mph 0 Claim
50 Jon Fry Male Horsham Cycling 1:20:53 22.18 Mph 0 Claim
51 Stephen Morgan Male Tooting BC 1:21:01 22.143 Mph 0 Claim
52 Paul Medcraft Male Senior 1:21:09 22.107 Mph 0
53 Richard Birtwhistle Male 1:21:11 22.098 Mph 0 Claim
54 Duncan Murdoch Male Norwood Paragon CC 1:21:19 22.062 Mph 0 Claim
55 Robert Royston Male 1:21:55 21.9 Mph 0 Claim
56 Fraser Dawson Male 1:21:56 21.896 Mph 0 Claim
57 Dan Pateman Male Kingston Wheelers CC 1:22:13 21.82 Mph 0 Claim
58 Reg Smith Male 1:22:27 21.759 Mph 0 Claim
59 Steve Humphrey Male South Eastern RC 1:22:33 21.732 Mph 0 Claim
60 Andy Ross Male 1:22:43 21.688 Mph 0 Claim
61 Stefano Arcidiacono Male East Grinstead CC (Merlin Cycle Coaching) 1:23:55 21.378 Mph 0 Claim
62 John Woodburn Male V C Meudon 1:24:36 21.206 Mph 0 Claim
63 Mark Bayliss Male Addiscombe CC 1:25:26 20.999 Mph 0 Claim
64 Robert Marcus Male 1:25:37 20.954 Mph 0 Claim
65 teresa Goddard Male Kingston Wheelers CC 1:26:36 20.716 Mph 0 Claim
66 Corrine Hall Male Senior 1:26:46 20.676 Mph 0
67 Kevin Bailey Male Redhill CC 1:26:54 20.644 Mph 0 Claim
68 Peter Owen Male Norwood Paragon CC 1:27:50 20.425 Mph 0 Claim
69 Ed Rieu Male 1:27:54 20.409 Mph 0 Claim
70 Hamish Wilson Male Redhill CC 1:27:56 20.402 Mph 0 Claim
71 Andrew Gibson Male Gravesend CC 1:28:08 20.355 Mph 0 Claim
72 Tim Medcalf Male Kingston Wheelers CC 1:28:45 20.214 Mph 0 Claim
73 Geoff Clinton Male Redhill CC 1:29:15 20.101 Mph 0 Claim
74 Peter Wright Male Kingston Wheelers CC 1:29:28 20.052 Mph 0 Claim
75 Stuart Payne Male Central Sussex CC 1:29:42 20 Mph 0 Claim
76 Steve Chandler Burrows Male 1:30:05 19.915 Mph 0 Claim
77 Alasdair Wylie Male Redmon CC 1:30:44 19.772 Mph 0 Claim
78 Nick McCormick Male Epsom CC 1:33:16 19.235 Mph 0 Claim
79 David Eccles Male Redmon CC 1:35:28 18.792 Mph 0 Claim
80 Chris Campbell Male Kingston Wheelers CC 1:37:54 18.325 Mph 0 Claim
81 Robin Johnson Male Brighton Mitre CC 1:38:02 18.3 Mph 0 Claim
82 Sarah Nisbett Male ...a3crg 1:40:20 17.88 Mph 0 Claim
83 Kim Lowe Male Redhill CC 1:52:59 15.878 Mph 0 Claim
84 Chris Brewer Male Vet Redmon CC 1:56:14 15.434 Mph 0
85 David Ingram Male 1:59:02 15.071 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Jamie Hill Male Redhill CC 0 Claim
DNS Ray Sullivan Male Redhill CC 0 Claim
DNS Tim Wildenberg Male Epsom CC 0 Claim
DNS David Twin Male 0 Claim
DNS Peter Moon Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 0 Claim
DNS Neil Lewis Male North Road CC 0 Claim
DNS James Humphries Male Norwood Paragon CC 0 Claim
DNS Rebecca Slack Male Look Mum No Hands! 0 Claim
DNS John Fox Male Epsom CC 0 Claim
DNS Edward Boorman Male East Grinstead CC (Merlin Cycle Coaching) 0 Claim
DNS Andy Robinson Male Epsom CC 0 Claim
DNS Reade Harfield Male 0 Claim
DNS Kevin Beament Male 0 Claim
DNS Rory Maguire Male Serpentine Running Club 0 Claim
DNS Mark Haylett Male 0 Claim
DNS Ben Hardisty Male East Grinstead CC (Merlin Cycle Coaching) 0 Claim
DNS Andrew Murray Male 0 Claim
DNS Phil Ember Male Kingston Wheelers CC 0 Claim
DNS Iain Hawthorn Male Old Portlians CC 0 Claim
DNS Chris Morrison Male London Dynamo 0 Claim
DNS Simon Smythe Male Norwood Paragon CC 0 Claim
DNS Andrew Sykes Male South Eastern RC 0 Claim