KCA 3 up 25

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 10-Mar-13
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 10-Mar-13 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Tim Bayley, Danny Axford, Darren Barkley Male 54:18 27.625 Mph 0 Claim
2 Jonathan Parker, Sebastian Dickson (J), Simon Henderson (Res) Male Thanet RC 56:58 26.331 Mph 0 Claim
3 Ben Wimpory, Jonathan Coulson, Chris Fennel Male PMR 57:13 26.216 Mph 0 Claim
4 Peter Chard, Nick Malins, Nick Dibble Male 57:19 26.171 Mph 0 Claim
5 Jamie Beecham, Robert Baker, Malcolm Davies Male 57:27 26.11 Mph 0 Claim
6 Shaun Williams, Ian Neild, Dan Sims Male 57:55 25.9 Mph 0 Claim
7 Mark Foulds, Richard McVey, Pete Elms Male 58:01 25.855 Mph 0 Claim
8 Martin Brown, Neil Harris, Stefan Stone Male 58:17 25.737 Mph 0 Claim
9 Nick Baxter , Alan Thynne, Nick Collins Male PMR 58:22 25.7 Mph 0 Claim
10 Sam Bradford, Jack Edwards, David Wheeler Male PMR 58:47 25.518 Mph 0 Claim
11 Chris Wolton, Ian Hodge, Matt Kuwertz Male Senior 59:35 25.175 Mph 0
12 Andy Branson, Lee Buckman, Steve Clarke Male 1:02:05 24.161 Mph 0 Claim
13 Martin Foord, Jason Gould, Ian Lloyd Male 1:02:41 23.93 Mph 0 Claim
14 Cassie McGoldrick (J) (W), Keeley Chalk (W), Bronwen Ewing (W) Male PMR 1:04:46 23.16 Mph 0 Claim
15 Nigel Smith, David Bagge, Simon Tully Male 1:04:52 23.125 Mph 0 Claim
16 Rob Kennison, Jacob Kennison (J), Tom Kennison Male Vet 1:06:08 22.682 Mph 0
17 Don Houghton, John Laker, Michael Pumphrey Male 1:06:49 22.45 Mph 0 Claim
18 Mick Claydon, Andy Robinson, Ray Firth Male 1:07:41 22.162 Mph 0 Claim
19 Anthony Bell, ben Vickery, Matthew Waters Male San Fairy Ann CC Ltd 1:08:25 21.925 Mph 0 Claim
20 Henry Williams, Steve Fletcher, John Burrows Male VC Deal 1:08:48 21.803 Mph 0 Claim
21 Bob Giles, Chris Bax, Mark Wright Male PMR 1:08:56 21.76 Mph 0 Claim
22 Robert Sissons, Paul Kelk, Gary Russell Male Thanet RC 1:09:21 21.63 Mph 0 Claim
23 Stewart King, Chris Falcke , Michael Newman Male 1:09:31 21.578 Mph 0 Claim
24 Steve Maxted, Steve Marchant, Andrew Croft Male 1:09:42 21.521 Mph 0 Claim
25 David Millis, Ian Turner, Andrew Thomas Male 1:09:58 21.439 Mph 0 Claim
26 Rodney Harrow, Chris Ashbee, Craig Ewing Male 1:11:28 20.989 Mph 0 Claim
27 Colin Robinson, Oliver Robinson (J), Oliver Dickson (J) Male Thanet RC 1:12:53 20.581 Mph 0 Claim
28 Andrew Fearn, Victoria Strila (W), Matt Fearn Male 1:13:39 20.367 Mph 0 Claim
29 Alastair Simpson, James Smith, Bob Hedderman Male San Fairy Ann CC Ltd 1:14:09 20.229 Mph 0 Claim
30 Sally Smith (W), Gemma Carter-Collins (W), Jodie Hope (W) Male PMR 1:14:11 20.22 Mph 0 Claim
31 Penny Bulley (W), Catherine Linney (W), Sally Mortleman (W) Male 1:15:53 19.767 Mph 0 Claim
32 Brian Paterson, Russ Mason, Richard Foster Male 1:16:23 19.638 Mph 0 Claim
33 Valerie Place (W), Sarah Roy (W), Joame Stephens-Smith (W) Male Vet 1:17:12 19.43 Mph 0
34 Martyn Peal, Phil Burke, David Tibbit Male San Fairy Ann CC Ltd 1:18:09 19.194 Mph 0 Claim
35 Miranda Weller (W), Rosemary Tomlinson (W), Bernadette Conefrey (W) Male San Fairy Ann CC Ltd 1:21:41 18.364 Mph 0 Claim
36 Claire Furze (W), Rita Williams (W), Karen Florey (W) Male 1:35:32 15.702 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Dave Spice Male Tri Spirit Team 0 Claim
DNS Michael Turner Male 0 Claim
DNS Tony Lamoury Male 0 Claim
DNS Trevor Bridge Male Tri Spirit Team 0 Claim
DNS Neil Wood Male Tri Spirit Team 0 Claim
DNS Steve Gooch Male 0 Claim
DNS Sam Bennett Male 0 Claim
DNS Oliver Hatfield Male 0 Claim
DNS Stephen Searby Male 0 Claim
DNS Nick Wilson Male 0 Claim
DNS Barry Goodsell Male 0 Claim
DNS Jon Hollidge Male 0 Claim