Port Talbot Wheelers 2up 25

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 17-Mar-13
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 17-Mar-13 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Kieron Davies & Rhys Payne Male 54:48 27.373 Mph 0 Claim
2 Colin Wallace & Anthony Cowdry Male 58:29 25.649 Mph 0 Claim
3 Michael Portlock & Lyn Jones Male 58:37 25.59 Mph 0 Claim
4 Andrew Evans & Scot Davies Male 58:56 25.453 Mph 0 Claim
5 Emyr Griffiths & Dave Brice Male 59:26 25.239 Mph 0 Claim
6 John Aspell & Russ White Male Vet 59:37 25.161 Mph 0
7 Steve Powell & Andrew Stokoe Male Senior 59:39 25.147 Mph 0
8 Matthew Wheeler & Daniel Miles Male 59:44 25.112 Mph 0 Claim
9 Trevor Lloyd & David Gough Male 59:48 25.084 Mph 0 Claim
10 Andrew Overton & Andy Hunt Male 1:00:41 24.719 Mph 0 Claim
11 Kevin Jones & Christopher Jones Male 1:01:36 24.351 Mph 0 Claim
12 Alistair Morgan & Gary Jones Male 1:02:22 24.052 Mph 0 Claim
13 James Manson & Patrick Lees Male 1:02:26 24.026 Mph 0 Claim
14 Paul Darknell & Jon Vickery Male 1:02:55 23.841 Mph 0 Claim
15 Bill Gannon & Christopher Allen Male 1:03:29 23.629 Mph 0 Claim
16 Miles Brown & Huw Pullen Male 1:04:24 23.292 Mph 0 Claim
17 Les Thomas & Geraint Evans Male Vet 1:04:52 23.125 Mph 0
18 Nicky Palmer & Ashley Gulwell Male 1:05:27 22.919 Mph 0 Claim
19 Mark Jones & Michael George Male 1:05:40 22.843 Mph 0 Claim
20 Guy Lawton & Barrie Whitehead Male 1:06:05 22.699 Mph 0 Claim
21 Dylan Roberts & J Harrington Male 1:07:45 22.14 Mph 0 Claim
22 Nigel Taylor & Stuart Baker Male 1:08:05 22.032 Mph 0 Claim
23 Katie Williams & Graham Moore Male 1:08:29 21.903 Mph 0 Claim
24 Jessica Parry-williams & Mark Suret Male 1:08:38 21.856 Mph 0 Claim
25 Andrew Grist & Nic Forbes Male 1:09:16 21.656 Mph 0 Claim
26 Phillip Freeman & James Moyer Male 1:09:54 21.459 Mph 0 Claim
27 Matthew Fallon & Paul Fallon Male 1:09:57 21.444 Mph 0 Claim
28 Heather Dennis & Ben Williams Male 1:10:19 21.332 Mph 0 Claim
29 Paul Evans & Jeremy Theobald Male 1:11:28 20.989 Mph 0 Claim
30 Robin Powell & Dominic Jones Male 1:11:46 20.901 Mph 0 Claim
31 Huw Evans & Daniel Budge Male 1:12:14 20.766 Mph 0 Claim
32 Claire Manson & Elaine Ferguson Male 1:12:15 20.761 Mph 0 Claim
33 Paul Davies & David Gunthorpe Male 1:12:31 20.685 Mph 0 Claim
34 Stephanie Post & Hamish Belding Male 1:12:46 20.614 Mph 0 Claim
35 Paul Rees & Trevor Richards Male Vet 1:14:32 20.125 Mph 0
36 Simona Carena & Georgina Harper Male 1:14:48 20.054 Mph 0 Claim
37 John Shehan & John Evans Male 1:15:11 19.951 Mph 0 Claim
38 Matthew Jukes & Adam Wardle Male 1:30:37 16.553 Mph 0 Claim
39 Martin Power & Britta Gacek Male 1:35:41 15.677 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Paul Greer Male 0 Claim
DNS Gerard Oram & Robert Saunders Male Vet 0
DNS Pete Kirby & Adie Kirby Male 0 Claim
DNS Mark Nott & Jason Strange Male 0 Claim
DNS Dave Preece & Ross Philips Male 0 Claim