Mendip Velo 10

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 16-Mar-13
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 16-Mar-13 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Robin Coomber Male Senior 20:59 28.593 Mph 0
2 Simon Harradine Male Team Echelon 21:16 28.212 Mph 0 Claim
3 Paul Gamlin Male Avonlea/Treasure RT 21:22 28.08 Mph 0 Claim
4 Mark Ashurst Male 21:39 27.713 Mph 0 Claim
4 David Rouse Male Senior North Devon Wheelers 21:39 27.713 Mph 0
6 Graham Moir Male Revo Racing 21:46 27.564 Mph 0 Claim
7 Edmund Bradbury Male Senior Cambridge University CC 21:48 27.522 Mph 0
8 Stephen Potts Male 21:58 27.313 Mph 0 Claim
9 James Coleman Male 22:04 27.19 Mph 0 Claim
10 Luke Davies Male Velo Club St Raphael 22:39 26.489 Mph 0 Claim
11 Julian Harper Male Vet 22:41 26.45 Mph 0
12 Jimmy Little Male Velo Club St Raphael 22:46 26.354 Mph 0 Claim
13 Ed Pitt Male Bristol South Cycling Club 22:49 26.296 Mph 0 Claim
14 Charlie Revell Male 23:01 26.067 Mph 0 Claim
15 Rick Johnson Male 23:07 25.955 Mph 0 Claim
15 Tim Jay Male Somer Valley Cycling Club 23:07 25.955 Mph 0 Claim
17 Edward Trotman Male Bristol South Cycling Club 23:09 25.917 Mph 0 Claim
18 Pierre Thomas Male 23:20 25.714 Mph 0 Claim
19 Mick Daniels Male 23:46 25.245 Mph 0 Claim
19 Gillian Pears Male Bath Cycling Club 23:46 25.245 Mph 0 Claim
21 Dave Moffett Male 1st Chard Wheelers 23:49 25.192 Mph 0 Claim
21 Peter Barrett Male Somer Valley Cycling Club 23:49 25.192 Mph 0 Claim
23 Darren Avery Male Vet 23:53 25.121 Mph 0
24 Gez Taylor Male 23:54 25.104 Mph 0 Claim
25 James Paull Male 23:58 25.034 Mph 0 Claim
26 Chris Scawn Male 23:59 25.017 Mph 0 Claim
27 Keith Penny Male 24:03 24.947 Mph 0 Claim
28 Leith Henderson Male 24:10 24.827 Mph 0 Claim
29 Mark Bakovic Male Bath Cycling Club 24:18 24.691 Mph 0 Claim
30 Alan Millard Male 24:23 24.606 Mph 0 Claim
31 Steuart Saunders Male 24:30 24.489 Mph 0 Claim
32 John Gregory Male Somer Valley Cycling Club 24:31 24.473 Mph 0 Claim
32 Tom Cox Male 24:31 24.473 Mph 0 Claim
34 Paul Freegard Male Vet 24:41 24.307 Mph 0
35 Tom Ryan Male Bath Cycling Club 24:49 24.177 Mph 0 Claim
36 Andy Kelly Male Bristol South Cycling Club 24:51 24.144 Mph 0 Claim
37 Mike Rose Male Exeter Whs CC 24:56 24.064 Mph 0 Claim
38 Chris Leng Male Vet Velo Club Walcot 25:07 23.888 Mph 0
39 Jeremy Summers Male Senior Minehead Cycling Club 25:15 23.762 Mph 0
40 Gareth Jones Male 25:17 23.73 Mph 0 Claim
41 Andrew Wellings Male 25:18 23.715 Mph 0 Claim
42 David Lyons Male 1st Chard Wheelers 25:25 23.606 Mph 0 Claim
43 Chris Clarke Male 25:34 23.467 Mph 0 Claim
44 Graham Gordon Male Bristol South Cycling Club 25:40 23.376 Mph 0 Claim
45 Edward Collins Male Senior Mendip Cycling Club 25:46 23.285 Mph 0
45 Ray Retter Male North Devon Wheelers 25:46 23.285 Mph 0 Claim
47 Robert Heathcote Male 26:05 23.003 Mph 0 Claim
48 Brian Campbell Male 26:12 22.9 Mph 0 Claim
49 Brian Jones Male 26:27 22.684 Mph 0 Claim
50 Brendan Mulvaney Male Somer Valley Cycling Club 26:30 22.641 Mph 0 Claim
51 Jonny Cooper Male Sid Valley CC 26:34 22.584 Mph 0 Claim
52 Jonathan Bale Male 26:39 22.513 Mph 0 Claim
53 Julian Barnard Male Dulwich Paragon CC 26:44 22.443 Mph 0 Claim
54 Paul Knight Male Mendip Cycling Club 27:16 22.004 Mph 0 Claim
55 Robert Latcham Male Somer Valley Cycling Club 27:22 21.924 Mph 0 Claim
56 Michael Dix Male 27:24 21.897 Mph 0 Claim
57 Danny Webb Male 27:50 21.556 Mph 0 Claim
58 John Beaven Male Vet 1st Chard Wheelers 27:55 21.492 Mph 0
59 Peter Willson Male Bath Cycling Club 27:56 21.479 Mph 0 Claim
60 William Payne Male 28:18 21.201 Mph 0 Claim
61 Michael Young Male Velo Club Walcot 28:39 20.942 Mph 0 Claim
62 Robert Huthchison Male Bristol South Cycling Club 28:45 20.869 Mph 0 Claim
63 Mary Jane Hutchison Male Bristol South Cycling Club 31:08 19.271 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Thomas Rae Male 0 Claim
DNS Tom Woollard Male 0 Claim
DNS Simon Hurd Male 0 Claim
DNS Christopher Birch Male North Devon Wheelers 0 Claim
DNS Derek Pierce Male Bath Cycling Club 0 Claim
DNS Jon Wynn Male 0 Claim
DNS Nick Hawkes Male 0 Claim
DNS Stephen Howgill Male Leicestershire RC 0 Claim
DNS Robert Borek Male Bristol South Cycling Club 0 Claim
DNS Leigh Pinchin Male 0 Claim
DNS Stewart Harrison Male Andover Wheelers 0 Claim
DNS Shaun Walsh Male Yeovil Cycling Club 0 Claim
DNS Dean Robson Male 0 Claim
DNS Angela Deakin Male 0 Claim
DNS Lynda Wilding Male 0 Claim
DNS Andrew Henderson Male 0 Claim