East Lancs Road Club (Cheshire Points Series 6 of 20)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 02-May-15
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: j2/1
  • Closing Date: 21-Apr-15 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Darren Maironis Male Vet 21:28 27.95 Mph 0
2 Jonathan Gildea Male SportGrub Kuota Cycling Team 21:35 27.799 Mph 0 Claim
3 Robert Hayes Male Manchester Wheelers 21:39 27.713 Mph 0 Claim
4 Patrick Gould Male Matlock CC 21:57 27.334 Mph 0 Claim
5 Robert Pollen Male Ashley Touring CC 22:05 27.169 Mph 0 Claim
6 David Jackson Male 22:17 26.925 Mph 0 Claim
7 Zack Williamson Male Team Wheelguru 22:26 26.745 Mph 0 Claim
8 Robin Brennan Male Preston CC 22:30 26.666 Mph 0 Claim
9 Mostyn Bullock Male 22:30 26.666 Mph 0 Claim
10 Peter Walker Male Leigh Premier Road Club 22:33 26.607 Mph 0 Claim
11 Lee Brotzman Male 22:37 26.528 Mph 0 Claim
12 Andrew Jones Male 22:41 26.45 Mph 0 Claim
13 Nige Wood Male 22:46 26.354 Mph 0 Claim
14 Paul Shallicker Male Vet Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers 22:47 26.334 Mph 0
15 Peter Ware Male Vet St Helens CRC 22:51 26.258 Mph 0
16 Chris Siepen Male Seamons CC 22:56 26.162 Mph 0 Claim
17 Andy Gorton Male East Lancashire RC 22:56 26.162 Mph 0 Claim
18 Chris Southworth Male Leigh Premier Road Club 23:00 26.086 Mph 0 Claim
19 Martyn Bowers Male Stone Wheelers CC 23:06 25.973 Mph 0 Claim
20 Simon Morton Male Vet Manchester Bicycle Club 23:07 25.955 Mph 0
21 Frank Smith Male East Lancashire RC 23:16 25.787 Mph 0 Claim
22 Paul Mcallister Male Seamons CC 23:21 25.695 Mph 0 Claim
23 David Weavers Male Senior Manchester Wheelers 23:31 25.513 Mph 0
24 Rob Watson Male 23:32 25.495 Mph 0 Claim
25 Paul Blackburn Male Leigh Premier Road Club 23:33 25.477 Mph 0 Claim
26 Nathan Turnbull Male Leigh Premier Road Club 23:33 25.477 Mph 0 Claim
27 David Jackson Male 23:33 25.477 Mph 0 Claim
28 Dave Fearon Male Weaver Valley CC 23:36 25.423 Mph 0 Claim
29 Jon White Male Senior Kidsgrove Wheelers CC 23:37 25.405 Mph 0
30 Fred Bamforth Male Stretford Wheelers CC 23:37 25.405 Mph 0 Claim
31 Bruce Johnson Male Kidsgrove Wheelers CC 23:41 25.334 Mph 0 Claim
32 Paul Johnstone Male Vet Preston CC 23:45 25.263 Mph 0
33 Stephen I'anson Male 23:47 25.227 Mph 0 Claim
34 Steven Hankey Male Vet 23:47 25.227 Mph 0
35 Neil O'brien Male Senior VCUK Velochampion Racing Team 23:53 25.121 Mph 0
36 Robbie Harcourt Male Vet Stretford Wheelers CC 23:54 25.104 Mph 0
37 Anthony Blair Male Vet Manchester Wheelers 23:34 25.459 Mph 0
38 Kamil Waligora Male East Lancashire RC 23:55 25.086 Mph 0 Claim
39 Tony Haley Male Vet 23:56 25.069 Mph 0
40 Ben Mccaulder Male North Cheshire Clarion 24:01 24.982 Mph 0 Claim
41 Lee Winslow Male Vet 24:02 24.965 Mph 0
42 Kevin Corden Male Stone Wheelers CC 24:07 24.878 Mph 0 Claim
43 David Wright Male 24:07 24.878 Mph 0 Claim
44 Dave Pargeter Male Stretford Wheelers CC 24:10 24.827 Mph 0 Claim
45 Iain Young Male Weaver Valley CC 24:11 24.81 Mph 0 Claim
46 Martin Harney Male Manchester Bicycle Club 24:16 24.725 Mph 0 Claim
47 Samuel Walley Male East Lancashire RC 24:16 24.725 Mph 0 Claim
48 Mike Cotgreave Male Westmead Team 88 24:34 24.423 Mph 0 Claim
49 Wayne Powell Male Congleton CC 24:37 24.373 Mph 0 Claim
50 Roger Wrenn Male Macclesfield Wheelers 24:37 24.373 Mph 0 Claim
51 Ian Grime Male East Lancashire RC 24:42 24.291 Mph 0 Claim
52 Dave Preece Male Vie Velo 24:47 24.209 Mph 0 Claim
53 Phil Rowsell Male North Cheshire Clarion 24:50 24.16 Mph 0 Claim
54 Steve Hargreaves Male 24:54 24.096 Mph 0 Claim
55 David Fox Male 24:54 24.096 Mph 0 Claim
56 Sam Wilson Male East Lancashire RC 25:00 23.999 Mph 0 Claim
57 William Campbell Male Weaver Valley CC 25:01 23.983 Mph 0 Claim
58 Stephen Turner Male Westmead Team 88 25:03 23.951 Mph 0 Claim
59 Neil Rothwell Male Vet Seamons CC 25:17 23.73 Mph 0
60 Mike Cleary Male Manchester Bicycle Club 25:43 23.331 Mph 0 Claim
61 Chris Wilcox Male Lyme Racing Club 25:57 23.121 Mph 0 Claim
62 Alex Trippier Male East Lancashire RC 26:05 23.003 Mph 0 Claim
63 Mark Barker Male East Lancashire RC 26:17 22.828 Mph 0 Claim
64 Mike Wilson Male 26:25 22.712 Mph 0 Claim
65 George Aldridge Male Birkenhead North End CC 26:25 22.712 Mph 0 Claim
66 Nick Grogan Male Espoir 26:28 22.669 Mph 0
67 David Trippier Male East Lancashire RC 26:31 22.627 Mph 0 Claim
68 James Dowell Male 26:35 22.57 Mph 0 Claim
69 Stu Bennett Male Leigh Premier Road Club 26:36 22.556 Mph 0 Claim
70 Timothy Criddle Male Stretford Wheelers CC 26:37 22.542 Mph 0 Claim
71 Barry Armstrong Male Seamons CC 26:38 22.528 Mph 0 Claim
72 Paul Jennings Male Stone Wheelers CC 26:38 22.528 Mph 0 Claim
73 Stephen Longdon Male Stretford Wheelers CC 26:38 22.528 Mph 0 Claim
74 Oliver Huszar Male East Lancashire RC 26:53 22.318 Mph 0 Claim
75 Chris Storey Male Westmead Team 88 26:54 22.304 Mph 0 Claim
76 Ian Bracegirdle Male Stretford Wheelers CC 26:55 22.29 Mph 0 Claim
77 Andrew Bramhall Male Manchester Wheelers 27:08 22.112 Mph 0 Claim
78 Teddy Weyman Male Manchester Wheelers 27:11 22.072 Mph 0 Claim
79 Paul Jennings Male Lyme Racing Club 27:20 21.951 Mph 0 Claim
80 Shaun Leonard Male East Lancashire RC 27:21 21.937 Mph 0 Claim
81 Mark Nicholls Male Vet Kidsgrove Wheelers CC 27:30 21.818 Mph 0
82 Andrew Bateson Male East Lancashire RC 27:32 21.791 Mph 0 Claim
83 Alexander Wiseman Male East Lancashire RC 27:32 21.791 Mph 0 Claim
84 Mark Riley Male East Lancashire RC 27:38 21.712 Mph 0 Claim
85 Steven Butterworth Male East Lancashire RC 27:39 21.699 Mph 0 Claim
86 Josh Decamps Male East Lancashire RC 27:40 21.686 Mph 0 Claim
87 Richard Shortland Male Stretford Wheelers CC 27:42 21.66 Mph 0 Claim
88 Nev Ashman Male 27:51 21.543 Mph 0 Claim
89 Adam Bentley Male Stretford Wheelers CC 28:06 21.352 Mph 0 Claim
90 Ian Jackson Male East Lancashire RC 28:16 21.226 Mph 0 Claim
91 Cameron Fitton Male East Lancashire RC 28:32 21.027 Mph 0 Claim
92 Alan Roberts Male Stone Wheelers CC 28:35 20.991 Mph 0 Claim
93 Derek Hodgins Male Stockport Clarion CC 29:24 20.408 Mph 0 Claim
94 David Steele Male Lyme Racing Club 29:37 20.258 Mph 0 Claim
95 Peter Hall Male Kidsgrove Wheelers CC 29:49 20.122 Mph 0 Claim
96 Michael Stubbs Male 30:05 19.944 Mph 0 Claim
97 Peter Matthew Male East Lancashire RC 30:21 19.769 Mph 0 Claim
98 Cameron Pilkington Male East Lancashire RC 30:25 19.726 Mph 0 Claim
99 Philip Booth Male East Lancashire RC 30:37 19.597 Mph 0 Claim
100 Jonny Decamps Male East Lancashire RC 30:50 19.459 Mph 0 Claim
101 Robson Cooper Male 31:09 19.261 Mph 0 Claim
102 Noah Codling Male East Lancashire RC 31:12 19.23 Mph 0 Claim
103 John King Male 31:53 18.818 Mph 0 Claim
104 Paul Mulcahy Male Kidsgrove Wheelers CC 33:49 17.742 Mph 0 Claim
105 Thomas Bland Male East Lancashire RC 34:20 17.475 Mph 0 Claim
106 Derek Black Male 34:56 17.175 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Simon Bills Male Bici-Pazzo RT 0 Claim
DNS Robin Johnson Male Vie Velo 0 Claim
DNS Simon Phillips Male Vet Pendle Forest CC 0
DNS Carl King Male Adalta Cycling Club 0 Claim
DNS Gary Sedgwick Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 0
DNS Harry Cowley Male 0 Claim
DNS Filip Nygren Male 0 Claim
DNS Andrew Jenkins Male 0 Claim
DNS Connor Fearon Male Weaver Valley CC 0 Claim
DNS Kelvin Milward Male Congleton CC 0 Claim
DNS George Brown Male Stretford Wheelers CC 0 Claim
DNS Jerry Cross Male 0 Claim
DNS Chris Senior Male North Cheshire Clarion 0 Claim
DNS Peter Reid Male Manchester Bicycle Club 0 Claim
DNS Jamie Holmes Male 0 Claim
DNS Andy Whitehead Male Seamons CC 0 Claim
DNS Ryan Bates Male 0 Claim
DNS Ricky Wilson Male 0 Claim
DNS Clive Gudgeon Male 0 Claim
DNS Anthony Yates Male St Helens CRC 0 Claim
DNS Jon Magee Male Rochdale Tri Club 0 Claim
DNS Nigel Harrop Male Seamons CC 0 Claim
DNS Oliver Makinson Male East Lancashire RC 0 Claim
DNS Richard Bickley Male Border City Whs CC 0 Claim
DNS Ian Middleton Male 0 Claim
DNS Jason Codling Male East Lancashire RC 0 Claim
DNS Adrian Hughes Male Vet North Cheshire Clarion 0