High Wycombe CC 10

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 29-Mar-13
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 29-Mar-13 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Justyn Cannon Male 20:23 29.435 Mph Claim
2 Steve Golla Male High Wycombe CC 20:55 28.685 Mph Claim
3 Ian Greenstreet Male Newbury RC 21:02 28.525 Mph Claim
4 Robert Willcocks Male 21:41 27.67 Mph Claim
5 Tony Ball Male Team Swift 21:46 27.564 Mph Claim
6 William Girvan Male North Hampshire RC 21:54 27.397 Mph Claim
7 Stephen Morrell Male Vet Aylesbury CC 21:56 27.355 Mph
8 Dermot Kealey Male Vet 22:06 27.149 Mph
9 Peter Oliver Male 22:08 27.108 Mph Claim
10 Alex Bostrom Male Oxford University CC 22:09 27.087 Mph Claim
11 Andrew Halliday Male Westerley Cycling Club 22:13 27.006 Mph Claim
11 Phil Brown Male Didcot Phoenix CC 22:13 27.006 Mph Claim
13 Matthew Rowley Male Vet Oxonian CC 22:26 26.745 Mph
14 Steve Rew Male High Wycombe CC 22:33 26.607 Mph Claim
15 Les Liddiard Male Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 22:39 26.489 Mph Claim
15 Peter Oliver Male 22:39 26.489 Mph Claim
17 Steve Batsford Male 22:40 26.47 Mph Claim
18 John Sullivan Male Westerley Cycling Club 22:41 26.45 Mph Claim
19 Peter Giddings Male Velo Club Walcot 22:42 26.431 Mph Claim
20 Robert Fletcher Male Vet Arbis-Colbert Cycles RT 22:44 26.392 Mph
20 Allan Simmonds Male VC 10 22:44 26.392 Mph Claim
22 Douglas Bruce Male Oxford University CC 22:46 26.354 Mph Claim
23 Martin Cairns Male Reading CC 22:55 26.181 Mph Claim
24 Chris Tomsett (Jun) Male Reading CC 22:56 26.162 Mph Claim
25 Shane Townsend Male Senior Westerley Cycling Club 23:07 25.955 Mph
26 Tim Seddon Male Vet 23:18 25.75 Mph
26 Malcolm Rose Male Oxonian CC 23:18 25.75 Mph Claim
28 Will Houghton (Jun) Male Hillingdon CC 23:19 25.732 Mph Claim
29 Daryl Godden Male Gloucester City Cycling Club 23:28 25.568 Mph Claim
30 Rob Gray Male 23:30 25.531 Mph Claim
31 Ian McNally Male Westerley Cycling Club 23:38 25.387 Mph Claim
32 Duncan Emery Male Twickenham CC 23:42 25.316 Mph Claim
33 Malcolm Woolsey Male Westerley Cycling Club 23:43 25.298 Mph Claim
34 Scott Holmes Male Hillingdon CC 23:52 25.139 Mph Claim
34 Tim Childs Male Vet Westerley Cycling Club 23:52 25.139 Mph
36 Paul Stonell Male Thames Velo 24:09 24.844 Mph Claim
37 John Francis Male High Wycombe CC 24:09 24.844 Mph Claim
38 Danuta Tinn (W) Male 24:14 24.759 Mph Claim
39 Paul Smith Male Elite Cycling 24:33 24.439 Mph Claim
40 David Newman Male Westerley Cycling Club 24:46 24.225 Mph Claim
41 Ralph Dadswell Male 24:49 24.177 Mph Claim
42 Mandy Hibberd (W) Male North Hampshire RC 24:51 24.144 Mph Claim
43 Teresa Goddard (W) Male 24:57 24.047 Mph Claim
43 Paul Egan Male Hillingdon CC 24:57 24.047 Mph Claim
45 Cliff Voller Male Newbury RC 25:06 23.904 Mph Claim
46 John Woodburn Male V C Meudon 25:11 23.825 Mph Claim
47 Chris Ford Male Vet High Wycombe CC 25:12 23.809 Mph
48 John Beer Male Kingston Phoenix RC 25:14 23.777 Mph Claim
49 George Clark (Juv) Male High Wycombe CC 25:30 23.529 Mph Claim
50 Peter Warwick Male Didcot Phoenix CC 25:32 23.498 Mph Claim
51 Nicola Meadows (W) Male Velo Club St Raphael 25:33 23.483 Mph Claim
52 James Foster Male Senior 25:36 23.437 Mph
52 Stephen Warwick Male Didcot Phoenix CC 25:36 23.437 Mph Claim
52 Mark King Male North Hampshire RC 25:36 23.437 Mph Claim
55 Robert Frowen Male Team Cherwell 25:38 23.406 Mph Claim
56 Graham Pettitt Male Hillingdon Triathletes 25:43 23.331 Mph Claim
57 Paul Allday Male Oxonian CC 25:44 23.315 Mph Claim
58 Andrew Bower Male High Wycombe CC 26:21 22.77 Mph Claim
59 Richard King Male VC 10 26:26 22.698 Mph Claim
60 Malcolm Ash Male Aylesbury CC 26:28 22.669 Mph Claim
61 Matthew Piercy Male High Wycombe CC 26:32 22.612 Mph Claim
62 Paul New Male High Wycombe CC 26:41 22.485 Mph Claim
63 Peter Cockbain Male South Bucks RC 27:08 22.112 Mph Claim
64 Jane Hunt (W) Male High Wycombe CC 27:27 21.857 Mph Claim
65 Michael Zuill Male 27:31 21.804 Mph Claim
66 Richard Clark Male High Wycombe CC 27:48 21.582 Mph Claim
67 Graham Armit Male High Wycombe CC 27:52 21.531 Mph Claim
68 Juliet Milward (W) Male High Wycombe CC 27:56 21.479 Mph Claim
69 Dave Wardle Male Hillingdon Triathletes 28:00 21.428 Mph Claim
70 Adam Thompson Male Reading CC 28:54 20.761 Mph Claim
71 Peter Weir Male 28:55 20.749 Mph Claim
72 Dena Ford (W) Male Vet High Wycombe CC 29:12 20.547 Mph
73 Gill Reynolds (W) Male Willesden CC 29:26 20.385 Mph Claim
74 Michelle Ayres (W) Male South Bucks RC 29:27 20.373 Mph Claim
75 Peter Cotty Male 31:15 19.2 Mph Claim
76 Mick Fountain Male Didcot Phoenix CC 32:48 18.292 Mph Claim
DNS Geoff Powell Male High Wycombe CC Claim
DNS Paul Barker Male Westerley Cycling Club Claim
DNS Dan Sadler Male RT 316 Claim
DNS Frank Pressling Male Claim
DNS Dave Pitt Male Claim
DNS Stephen Campbell Male Vet Twickenham CC
DNS Nick Lowe Male Claim
DNS Thomas Rae Male Claim
DNS Russell Hampton Male Belper Ten Twenty Triathlon Club Claim
DNS Matt Godden (Jun) Male Gloucester City Cycling Club Claim
DNS Brian James Male Vet
DNS Hilary Johnson (W) Male Claim
DNS John Dowling Male Claim
DNS Pete Cookson Male Willesden CC Claim
DNS James Norris Male High Wycombe CC Claim
DNS Phil Crouch Male High Wycombe CC Claim
DNS Adrian Feek Male Claim
DNS Matt Purshouse Male Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann Claim
DNS Chris Parrott Male Westerley Cycling Club Claim
DNS Rob Barrett Male High Wycombe CC Claim
DNS Oliver Clark (Jun) Male Didcot Phoenix CC Claim
DNS Jamie Deyes Male Claim