WTTA 24

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 24-Mar-13
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 24 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 24-Mar-13 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Rob Pears Male Bath Cycling Club 59:11 24.331 Mph 0 Claim
2 David Kiddell Male 1:00:43 23.717 Mph 0 Claim
3 Paul Jones Male Bristol South Cycling Club 1:01:44 23.326 Mph 0 Claim
4 Ben Anstie Male 1:02:29 23.046 Mph 0 Claim
5 Tony Chapman Male Vet Dream Cycling 1:02:38 22.991 Mph 0
6 Mark Keyford Male 1:04:27 22.343 Mph 0 Claim
7 Leon Boulton Male Bath Cycling Club 1:04:37 22.285 Mph 0 Claim
8 Peter Garnett Male Vet Swindon Road Club 1:06:26 21.676 Mph 0
9 Rick Johnston Male 1:06:50 21.546 Mph 0 Claim
10 James Cook Male 1:07:11 21.434 Mph 0 Claim
11 Paul Caton Male TMG Horizon Cycling Team 1:07:17 21.402 Mph 0 Claim
12 Peter Wheddon Male 1:07:26 21.354 Mph 0 Claim
13 Matthew Griffin Male 1:08:06 21.145 Mph 0 Claim
14 Giles Oakley Male 1:08:26 21.042 Mph 0 Claim
15 David Curtis-Whitfield Male Avonlea/Treasure RT 1:08:29 21.027 Mph 0 Claim
16 Gillian Pears Male Bath Cycling Club 1:08:40 20.971 Mph 0 Claim
17 Leith Henderson Male Westbury Wheelers 1:09:09 20.824 Mph 0 Claim
18 Leigh Pinchen Male 1:09:22 20.759 Mph 0 Claim
19 Sam Powell Male 1:09:32 20.709 Mph 0 Claim
20 Vincent Hounsome Male Vet 1:10:09 20.527 Mph 0
21 Rob Chalker Male Severn Road Club 1:10:25 20.45 Mph 0 Claim
22 Jonathan Griffin Male 1:10:38 20.387 Mph 0 Claim
23 Paul Winchcombe Male Vet 1:11:43 20.079 Mph 0
24 Alan Old Male 1:12:20 19.908 Mph 0 Claim
25 Anthony Sprules Male 1:13:28 19.601 Mph 0 Claim
26 Tom Woollard Male 1:13:42 19.539 Mph 0 Claim
27 James Chant Male 1:13:45 19.525 Mph 0 Claim
28 Mark Phillips Male Severn Road Club 1:13:58 19.468 Mph 0 Claim
29 Graham Hughes Male Corinium Cycle Club 1:14:41 19.281 Mph 0 Claim
30 Edward Collins Male 1:14:54 19.226 Mph 0 Claim
31 Thomas Woodward Male Avonlea/Treasure RT 1:16:33 18.811 Mph 0 Claim
32 Andrew Smith Male Somer Valley Cycling Club 1:16:44 18.766 Mph 0 Claim
33 Chris Broad-Drake Male Vet Swindon Road Club 1:17:02 18.693 Mph 0
34 James Foster Male 1:17:40 18.541 Mph 0 Claim
35 Richard Turpin Male 1:17:46 18.517 Mph 0 Claim
36 Paul Fuchs Male Corinium Cycle Club 1:18:18 18.391 Mph 0 Claim
37 Samir Khatri Male 1:18:45 18.286 Mph 0 Claim
38 Grahame Reed Male 1:19:26 18.128 Mph 0 Claim
39 Gordon Clements Male 1:21:14 17.727 Mph 0 Claim
40 Robert Latchem Male Somer Valley Cycling Club 1:22:22 17.483 Mph 0 Claim
41 Andrew Henderson Male Westbury Wheelers 1:23:21 17.276 Mph 0 Claim
41 David Braidley Male Bristol South Cycling Club 1:23:21 17.276 Mph 0 Claim
43 Michael Horsman Male 1:23:29 17.249 Mph 0 Claim
44 Mary-Jane Hutchinson Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 1:27:33 16.448 Mph 0
DNS Andrew Dutton Male 0 Claim
DNS Simon Snowden Male 0 Claim
DNS Michael W Lythgoe Male Gloucester City Cycling Club 0 Claim
DNS Chris Clarke Male 0 Claim
DNS Ed Pitt Male Bristol South Cycling Club 0 Claim
DNS Freddie Lewton Male Dream Cycling 0 Claim
DNS Simon Rouse Male 0 Claim
DNS Shaun Walsh Male Vet Yeovil Cycling Club 0
DNS Paul Freegard Male Vet 0
DNS Simon Hurd Male Westbury Wheelers 0 Claim
DNS David Jones Male 0 Claim
DNS Derek Smetham Male Dursley Road Club 0 Claim
DNS Thomas Marshall Male 0 Claim
DNS James Sharratt Male 0 Claim
DNS Penny Gardiner Male 0 Claim
DNS Roger Taylor Male 0 Claim
DNS Andrew Muitt Male Dursley Road Club 0 Claim
DNS Tavis Walker Male Dream Cycling 0 Claim
DNS Tom Ryan Male Bath Cycling Club 0 Claim
DNS Richard Cartland Male Team Echelon 0 Claim
DNS David Bolton Male Bristol South Cycling Club 0 Claim
DNS Steve Barber Male 0 Claim
DNS Robert Hutchinson Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 0
DNS Tony Emery Male Dursley Road Club 0 Claim
DNS Peter Wilson Male Bath Cycling Club 0 Claim
DNS Giles White Male Sherwood CC 0 Claim