Sussex CA (Hard Shell Helmets Compulsory)(Solos + 15 Tandems)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 02-May-15
  • Time: 07:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: g10/97
  • Closing Date: 21-Apr-15 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Tom Glandfield Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 20:20 29.507 Mph 0
2 Jonathan Parker Male PMR 20:22 29.459 Mph 0 Claim
3 Chris Mcnamara Male 20:42 28.985 Mph 0 Claim
4 Robert Moore Male Senior 20:56 28.662 Mph 0
5 Conall Yates Male In-Gear 20:58 28.616 Mph 0 Claim
6 Jack Donaldson Male Senior Neon Velo 21:17 28.19 Mph 0
7 Nick Dwyer Male Lewes Wanderers CC 21:27 27.971 Mph 0 Claim
8 Steven Kane Male Team ASL 21:31 27.885 Mph 0 Claim
9 Jamie Pine Male 21:33 27.842 Mph 0 Claim
9 Dominic Maxwell Male 21:33 27.842 Mph 0 Claim
11 James Rix Male Senior Crawley Wheelers 21:36 27.777 Mph 0
12 Charl Jordaan Male In-Gear 21:50 27.48 Mph 0 Claim
13 Carl Ferri Male 21:52 27.438 Mph 0 Claim
14 Christian Yates Male East Grinstead CC (Merlin Cycle Coaching) 21:53 27.417 Mph 0 Claim
15 Iain Brogden Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 22:00 27.272 Mph 0 Claim
16 Sean Scott Male In-Gear 22:02 27.231 Mph 0 Claim
17 Steve Williamson Male Vet ...a3crg 22:05 27.169 Mph 0
18 Richard Weatherstone Male GS Stella 22:17 26.925 Mph 0 Claim
19 Mark Emsley Male Team ASL 22:31 26.646 Mph 0 Claim
20 Kevin Plummer Male South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 22:33 26.607 Mph 0 Claim
21 Patrick Brennan Male Senior ...a3crg 22:35 26.568 Mph 0
22 David Shepherd Male GS Stella 22:38 26.509 Mph 0 Claim
23 Carl Richardson Male In-Gear 22:39 26.489 Mph 0 Claim
24 Peter Moon Male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 22:46 26.354 Mph 0
25 Neil Midgley Male Lewes Wanderers CC 23:08 25.936 Mph 0 Claim
26 Mike O'gorman Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 23:11 25.88 Mph 0
27 Sam Dix Male In-Gear 23:13 25.843 Mph 0 Claim
28 Jon Saunders Male Senior Charlotteville Cycling Club 23:17 25.769 Mph 0
29 Jason Gilbert Male South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 23:25 25.622 Mph 0 Claim
30 Peter Phipps Male ...a3crg 23:36 25.423 Mph 0 Claim
31 Andy Tedd Male Vet ...a3crg 23:42 25.316 Mph 0
32 Michael Valks Male Lewes Wanderers CC 23:52 25.139 Mph 0 Claim
33 Ross Stringer Male 23:57 25.052 Mph 0 Claim
34 Rick Hughes Male Worthing Excelsior CC 24:00 24.999 Mph 0 Claim
35 Martin Booker Male Worthing Excelsior CC 24:12 24.793 Mph 0 Claim
36 Jay Chisnall Male 24:18 24.691 Mph 0 Claim
37 James Stone Male Brighton Excelsior CC 24:26 24.556 Mph 0 Claim
38 Sarah Matthews Male Vet ...a3crg 24:30 24.489 Mph 0
39 Peter Rowe Male 24:32 24.456 Mph 0 Claim
40 Ade Fadero Male Vet Sussex Nomads CC 24:44 24.258 Mph 0
41 Jon Frost Male Vet Redmon CC 24:50 24.16 Mph 0
42 Bruce English Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 24:54 24.096 Mph 0 Claim
43 Tamar Vanderhaas Male Lewes Wanderers CC 25:01 23.983 Mph 0 Claim
44 Ian Graver Male Vet Bec CC 25:15 23.762 Mph 0
45 Helen Bullimore Male 25:22 23.652 Mph 0 Claim
46 David Phillips Male Vet Old Portlians CC 25:40 23.376 Mph 0
47 Gina Mcgeever Male Lewes Wanderers CC 25:42 23.346 Mph 0 Claim
48 Michael Leonard Male South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 25:56 23.136 Mph 0 Claim
49 Alan Robinson Male Central Sussex CC 26:05 23.003 Mph 0 Claim
50 Andy Miles Male Army Cycling 26:14 22.871 Mph 0 Claim
51 Eva Nyirenda Male ...a3crg 26:16 22.842 Mph 0 Claim
52 Sarah Phelps Male Senior Brighton Mitre CC 26:17 22.828 Mph 0
53 Jack Churchill Male Brighton Excelsior CC 26:18 22.813 Mph 0 Claim
54 Benjamin Miller Male Brighton Excelsior CC 26:59 22.235 Mph 0 Claim
55 Stuart Payne Male Central Sussex CC 27:01 22.208 Mph 0 Claim
56 Rome Bhamra Male Worthing Excelsior CC 27:16 22.004 Mph 0 Claim
57 Paul Valks Male Lewes Wanderers CC 27:36 21.739 Mph 0 Claim
58 Sally Mcsorley Male Sussex Nomads CC 28:14 21.251 Mph 0 Claim
59 Selena Bartley Male Sussex Nomads CC 28:18 21.201 Mph 0 Claim
60 Rebecca Dyckes Male Horsham Cycling 28:40 20.93 Mph 0 Claim
61 Kaye Dwyer Male Lewes Wanderers CC 28:58 20.713 Mph 0 Claim
62 Elin Williamson Male Brighton Mitre CC 29:25 20.396 Mph 0 Claim
63 Elaine Scott Male Brighton Excelsior CC 31:22 19.128 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Ion Tsakalis Male Brighton Mitre CC 0 Claim
DNS Phil Allen Male South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 0 Claim
DNS Paul Thatcher Male Brighton Mitre CC 0 Claim
DNS Simon Mcnamara Male South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 0 Claim
DNS Philip Burgin Male Kingston Phoenix RC 0 Claim
DNS Natalie White Male Senior Charlotteville Cycling Club 0
DNS Sally Baldwin Male GS Stella 0 Claim
DNS Colin Toppin Male Brighton Excelsior CC 0 Claim
DNS Claire Leonard Male South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 0 Claim
DNS Keith Downie Male Charlotteville Cycling Club 0 Claim
DNS Leon Fielding Male ...a3crg 0 Claim
DNS Mike Boyce Male ...a3crg 0 Claim
DNS Samuel Ramsey Male Lewes Wanderers CC 0 Claim
DNS Yuriy Tymchenko Male Sussex Nomads CC 0 Claim
DNS James Horan Male South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 0 Claim
DNS Howard Shaw Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 0 Claim
DNS Jonathan Thomas Male Epsom CC 0 Claim