Great Yarmouth CC 10

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 29-Mar-13
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 29-Mar-13 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Jim Burgess Male Anglia Velo 21:58 27.313 Mph 0 Claim
2 Stuart Pryce Male Strada-Sport 22:26 26.745 Mph 0 Claim
3 Andre Dyason Male Team Swift 22:30 26.666 Mph 0 Claim
4 Paul Jay Male Senior 22:36 26.548 Mph 0
5 Chris Leggett Male 22:57 26.143 Mph 0 Claim
6 Gavin Moore Male 23:05 25.992 Mph 0 Claim
7 Jason Turner Male 23:08 25.936 Mph 0 Claim
8 Liam Gentry Male Senior Strada-Sport 23:20 25.714 Mph 0
9 Harley Matthews Male 23:24 25.64 Mph 0 Claim
10 Antony Birt Male Ipswich BC 23:25 25.622 Mph 0 Claim
11 James Trenchard Male Godric CC 23:40 25.351 Mph 0 Claim
12 David Moore Male Vet 23:54 25.104 Mph 0
13 Chris Nudds Male CC Breckland 24:06 24.896 Mph 0 Claim
14 Mark Lloyd Male Colchester Rovers CC 24:10 24.827 Mph 0 Claim
15 Geoff Frost Male 24:16 24.725 Mph 0 Claim
15 Phil Jarvis Male Colchester Rovers CC 24:16 24.725 Mph 0 Claim
17 Patrick Ellis Male 24:17 24.708 Mph 0 Claim
18 David Staff Male 24:19 24.674 Mph 0 Claim
19 Richard Reade Male 24:27 24.539 Mph 0 Claim
20 Mark Cox Male CC Breckland 24:30 24.489 Mph 0 Claim
21 James Moore Male 24:37 24.373 Mph 0 Claim
22 Danny Watkins Male Anglia Velo 24:39 24.34 Mph 0 Claim
22 Simon Scott Male Senior Anglia Velo 24:39 24.34 Mph 0
24 Andy Tyler Male CC Breckland 24:43 24.274 Mph 0 Claim
25 Andrew Kennedy Male Vet Ipswich BC 24:44 24.258 Mph 0
26 Martin Pyne Male Anglia Velo 24:56 24.064 Mph 0 Claim
27 Lewis Roberts Male 24:57 24.047 Mph 0 Claim
28 Nick Esser Male Strada-Sport 25:03 23.951 Mph 0 Claim
28 Nick Standley Male CC Breckland 25:03 23.951 Mph 0 Claim
30 John Parkes Male Vet 25:06 23.904 Mph 0
31 Kevin Norman Male 25:08 23.872 Mph 0 Claim
32 Rob London Male 25:18 23.715 Mph 0 Claim
33 Lee Cook Male 25:28 23.56 Mph 0 Claim
34 Jay Lingwood Male 25:31 23.513 Mph 0 Claim
35 Jeff Wharton Male 25:32 23.498 Mph 0 Claim
36 Steve Hurrell Male Strada-Sport 25:34 23.467 Mph 0 Claim
37 Gary Buckle Male 25:39 23.391 Mph 0 Claim
38 Julian Claxton Male 25:45 23.3 Mph 0 Claim
39 Mark Pearson Male 25:48 23.255 Mph 0 Claim
40 Ryan Pell Male 25:54 23.165 Mph 0 Claim
41 Mark Drake Male 25:56 23.136 Mph 0 Claim
41 Mark Fairhead Male CC Breckland 25:56 23.136 Mph 0 Claim
43 Chris Womack Male VC Baracchi 25:57 23.121 Mph 0 Claim
44 Paul Moss Male Vet 25:59 23.091 Mph 0
45 Matthew Smith Male 26:02 23.047 Mph 0 Claim
46 Colin Lown Male Ipswich BC 26:10 22.929 Mph 0 Claim
46 Richard Carrington Male Mildenhall CC 26:10 22.929 Mph 0 Claim
46 Lee Cheung Male Strada-Sport 26:10 22.929 Mph 0 Claim
49 Steven Holmes Male Vet VC Norwich 26:23 22.741 Mph 0
50 Becky Schofield Male 26:32 22.612 Mph 0 Claim
51 Peter James Male Anglia Velo 26:34 22.584 Mph 0 Claim
52 Gary Matthews Male Sole Bay Cycle Sport 26:44 22.443 Mph 0 Claim
53 Sally Withey Male Vet VC Norwich 26:51 22.346 Mph 0
53 Roger Graham Male CC Breckland 26:51 22.346 Mph 0 Claim
55 Stephen Summons Male VC Baracchi 26:52 22.332 Mph 0 Claim
56 John Swanbury Male VC Baracchi 26:57 22.263 Mph 0 Claim
57 John Adams Male 26:59 22.235 Mph 0 Claim
58 Edward Wootton Male 27:04 22.167 Mph 0 Claim
59 Huw Jones Male Anglia Velo 27:12 22.058 Mph 0 Claim
60 Chris Thornton Male 27:13 22.045 Mph 0 Claim
61 Andrew Bright Male Vet Chronos RT 27:14 22.031 Mph 0
62 Jayne Williams Male 27:23 21.911 Mph 0 Claim
62 Martin Sida-page Male Anglia Velo 27:23 21.911 Mph 0 Claim
64 Trevor Figgitt Male Plomesgate CC 27:24 21.897 Mph 0 Claim
65 Marshall Crowe Male Plomesgate CC 27:30 21.818 Mph 0 Claim
66 Tim Amphlett Male 27:35 21.752 Mph 0 Claim
67 Chris Worsfold Male API-Metrow 27:38 21.712 Mph 0 Claim
68 Louis Julian Male 27:39 21.699 Mph 0 Claim
69 Brian Davies Male Anglia Velo 27:47 21.595 Mph 0 Claim
69 Nicola Hawkes Male 27:47 21.595 Mph 0 Claim
71 Trevor Roberts Male Wolsey RC 27:59 21.441 Mph 0 Claim
72 Alex Pennington Male 28:05 21.364 Mph 0 Claim
73 Rob Thornton Male VC Norwich 28:08 21.326 Mph 0 Claim
73 Paul Hayward Male Senior 28:08 21.326 Mph 0
75 Clive Sparkes Male Ipswich BC 28:25 21.114 Mph 0 Claim
76 Clive Julian Male 28:27 21.089 Mph 0 Claim
77 Michael Rainton Male VC Baracchi 28:35 20.991 Mph 0 Claim
78 Carl Prewer Male VC Baracchi 28:42 20.905 Mph 0 Claim
79 Andrew Oakley Male 29:07 20.606 Mph 0 Claim
80 Matthew Hardy Male 29:10 20.571 Mph 0 Claim
81 Paul Nice Male Iceni Velo-Duff Morgan 29:14 20.524 Mph 0 Claim
82 Roger Farrow Male 29:36 20.27 Mph 0 Claim
83 Mike Remblance Male Wolsey RC 29:42 20.202 Mph 0 Claim
84 Anthony Perkins Male 29:50 20.111 Mph 0 Claim
85 Jenny Anderson Male 29:57 20.033 Mph 0 Claim
86 Peter Laws Male 30:57 19.386 Mph 0 Claim
87 John Newman Male 31:28 19.067 Mph 0 Claim
88 John Vidler Male Plomesgate CC 32:00 18.75 Mph 0 Claim
89 Peter Beard Male Vet 32:10 18.652 Mph 0
90 Emma Beard Male 32:48 18.292 Mph 0 Claim
91 Holly Notcutt Male 33:07 18.117 Mph 0 Claim
92 Tracy Prewer Male VC Baracchi 33:10 18.09 Mph 0 Claim
93 Ian Blanchard Male 33:26 17.946 Mph 0 Claim
94 Adele Postle Male 35:29 16.909 Mph 0 Claim
95 Sophie Miller Male 36:16 16.544 Mph 0 Claim
96 Sallyann Protheroe Male 45:50 13.091 Mph 0 Claim