Nelson Whs 50

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 07-Apr-13
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 07-Apr-13 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Richard Handley Male 2:01:54 24.61 Mph 0 Claim
2 Simon Bridge Male Vet Manchester Wheelers 2:04:00 24.194 Mph 0
3 Hugh Carthy Male 2:04:59 24.003 Mph 0 Claim
4 Tejvan Pettinger Male Sri Chinmoy Cycling Team 2:06:24 23.734 Mph 0 Claim
5 Julian Ramsbottom Male 2:08:00 23.437 Mph 0 Claim
6 Dean Robson Male 2:08:53 23.277 Mph 0 Claim
7 Ian Stott Male Senior 2:09:11 23.223 Mph 0
8 Jonathan Shubert Male High Wycombe CC 2:09:36 23.148 Mph 0 Claim
9 Alexander Royle Male 2:10:28 22.994 Mph 0 Claim
10 Henry Springall Male Richmond CC 2:10:33 22.98 Mph 0 Claim
11 Ben Hallworth Male Ilkley CC 2:11:29 22.817 Mph 0 Claim
12 Rob Chaplin Male East London Velo 2:14:06 22.371 Mph 0 Claim
13 John Findley Male 2:14:22 22.327 Mph 0 Claim
14 Simon Dale Male 2:14:28 22.31 Mph 0 Claim
15 Ewan Farrow Male Senior Ilkley CC 2:14:31 22.302 Mph 0
16 Stewart Wilson Male 2:14:47 22.258 Mph 0 Claim
17 Neil Mercer Male GMC Fire Service 2:15:07 22.203 Mph 0 Claim
18 Chris Clark Male 2:16:15 22.018 Mph 0 Claim
19 Thomas Hughes Male Rock Racing Team UK 2:17:31 21.816 Mph 0 Claim
20 Tim Lawson Male Vet 2:17:38 21.797 Mph 0
21 David Kinloch Male Ilkley CC 2:17:51 21.763 Mph 0 Claim
22 Peter Greenwood Male Clayton Velo 2:17:53 21.758 Mph 0 Claim
23 Tom van Rossum Male Rock Racing Team UK 2:18:44 21.624 Mph 0 Claim
24 Sven Wardle Male Richmond CC 2:19:33 21.498 Mph 0 Claim
25 Chris Rainford Male GMC Fire Service 2:19:49 21.457 Mph 0 Claim
26 Tony Cullen Male Chester Triathlon Club 2:20:04 21.418 Mph 0 Claim
27 Nathan Turnbull Male Leigh Premier Road Club 2:20:29 21.355 Mph 0 Claim
28 Steve Smales Male Boneshakers RT 2:21:06 21.261 Mph 0 Claim
29 Adrian Dalgleish Male Vet Lune RCC 2:21:11 21.249 Mph 0
30 Mark Haydock Male North Lancashire Road Club 2:22:34 21.043 Mph 0 Claim
31 Dan Jay-Webster Male Senior Ilkley CC 2:22:49 21.006 Mph 0
32 Dominic Hollingdale Male Kenilworth Wheelers 2:23:04 20.969 Mph 0 Claim
33 Duncan Orme Male Lancaster CC 2:23:06 20.964 Mph 0 Claim
34 Neil Hornett Male Eagle Road Club 2:23:57 20.841 Mph 0 Claim
35 Giles Oakley Male 2:24:23 20.778 Mph 0 Claim
36 David Leckenby Male Ilkley CC 2:24:43 20.73 Mph 0 Claim
37 John Dewhirst Male East Bradford CC 2:24:54 20.704 Mph 0 Claim
38 Paul Taylor Male Richmond CC 2:25:31 20.616 Mph 0 Claim
39 Dave Haygarth Male 2:26:17 20.508 Mph 0 Claim
40 Mark Avil Male Baines Racing 2:26:32 20.473 Mph 0 Claim
41 David F Clark Male Richmond CC 2:27:05 20.397 Mph 0 Claim
42 Tim Caine Male 2:27:08 20.39 Mph 0 Claim
42 Richard Pyatt Male Richmond CC 2:27:36 20.325 Mph 0 Claim
44 Paul Greenhalgh Male Manchester Wheelers 2:27:42 20.311 Mph 0 Claim
45 Adrian Stott Male Senior Yorkshire Road Club 2:28:13 20.241 Mph 0
46 Dane Walker Male Weaver Valley CC 2:29:38 20.049 Mph 0 Claim
47 Philip Bradshaw Male Wigan Whs CC 2:30:32 19.929 Mph 0 Claim
48 Tim Gill Male Ilkley CC 2:30:41 19.909 Mph 0 Claim
49 Jimmy Froggatt Male 2:30:50 19.889 Mph 0 Claim
50 Peter Danby Male 2:31:41 19.778 Mph 0 Claim
51 Paul Warrener Male Rossendale RC 2:31:50 19.758 Mph 0 Claim
52 James Cullen Male Otley CC 2:31:53 19.752 Mph 0 Claim
53 John Penman Male Richmond CC 2:32:48 19.633 Mph 0 Claim
54 Dougi Hall Male Border City Whs CC 2:33:12 19.582 Mph 0 Claim
55 David Cullen Male 2:33:19 19.567 Mph 0 Claim
56 Ian Wilcock Male Nelson Whs CC 2:34:16 19.447 Mph 0 Claim
57 Eamonn Quinn Male Lakes Road Club 2:34:43 19.39 Mph 0 Claim
58 Paul Gibson Male South Craven Whs 2:34:46 19.384 Mph 0 Claim
59 Ben Garrard Male Rock Racing Team UK 2:35:05 19.344 Mph 0 Claim
60 Matthew Nuttall Male 2:35:06 19.342 Mph 0 Claim
61 Peter Openshaw Male Knutsford Tri Club 2:35:10 19.334 Mph 0 Claim
62 Imran Mughal Male Albarosa CC 2:35:30 19.293 Mph 0 Claim
63 Ian Galbraith Male Drighlington BC 2:36:09 19.212 Mph 0 Claim
64 Simon Lester Male Cleveleys Road Club 2:36:15 19.2 Mph 0 Claim
65 Tim Bennett Male Kent Valley RC 2:36:26 19.177 Mph 0 Claim
66 Mike Westmorland Male Vet Border City Whs CC 2:36:36 19.157 Mph 0
67 John Gibson Male 2:37:01 19.106 Mph 0 Claim
68 Gary Watts Male Chester Triathlon Club 2:37:19 19.07 Mph 0 Claim
69 Paul Glanville Male Yorkshire Road Club 2:37:20 19.068 Mph 0 Claim
70 Chris Smedley Male Nelson Whs CC 2:37:46 19.015 Mph 0 Claim
71 Tim Howcroft Male Otley CC 2:37:50 19.007 Mph 0 Claim
72 Peter Heywood Male Nelson Whs CC 2:38:06 18.975 Mph 0 Claim
73 Christopher Dursley Male 2:38:28 18.931 Mph 0 Claim
74 Martin Welsh Male Pendle Forest CC 2:40:33 18.686 Mph 0 Claim
75 Ashley Buck Male Wakefield Triathlon Club 2:40:34 18.684 Mph 0 Claim
76 Paul Targett Male Pendle Forest CC 2:40:36 18.68 Mph 0 Claim
77 Katherine Church Male Ilkley CC 2:41:10 18.614 Mph 0 Claim
78 Penny Gardiner Male 2:41:41 18.555 Mph 0 Claim
79 Robert Barnard Male Vet Team Cystic Fibrosis 2:44:35 18.228 Mph 0
80 Shaun Taylor Male 2:47:03 17.959 Mph 0 Claim
81 Stephen Moorhouse Male Nelson Whs CC 2:49:00 17.751 Mph 0 Claim
82 Steve McQuade Male Lichfield City CC 2:49:07 17.739 Mph 0 Claim
83 Leanne Farrow Male Ilkley CC 2:49:31 17.697 Mph 0 Claim
84 Dave Gough Male Knutsford Tri Club 2:50:22 17.609 Mph 0 Claim
85 Russell Marsden Male Vet Pendle Forest CC 2:50:26 17.602 Mph 0
86 Daniel Banks Male Ribble Valley C&RC 2:50:49 17.563 Mph 0 Claim
87 Barry Rimmer Male Wigan Whs CC 2:51:48 17.462 Mph 0 Claim
88 Gary Simpson Male Rock Racing Team UK 2:52:22 17.405 Mph 0 Claim
89 Philip Simmonds Male Richmond CC 2:53:36 17.281 Mph 0 Claim
90 Ove Indergaard Male Rock Racing Team UK 2:55:46 17.068 Mph 0 Claim
91 Steve Lyons Male Team Wheelguru 2:56:21 17.012 Mph 0 Claim
92 Ron Skilling Male Knutsford Tri Club 2:56:31 16.996 Mph 0 Claim
93 John Tiffany Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC 2:58:53 16.771 Mph 0
94 Geoff Booker Male Oxonian CC 3:01:22 16.541 Mph 0 Claim
95 Craig Wilson Male Nelson Whs CC 3:01:28 16.532 Mph 0 Claim
96 Kevin Gibbons Male Border City Whs CC 3:02:24 16.447 Mph 0 Claim
97 Harry Haseley Male North Lancashire Road Club 3:03:20 16.364 Mph 0 Claim
98 Arthur Caygill Male Richmond CC 3:03:20 16.364 Mph 0 Claim
99 Gary Greenwood Male West Pennine Road Club 3:03:40 16.334 Mph 0 Claim
100 Barry Preston Male West Pennine Road Club 3:05:20 16.187 Mph 0 Claim
101 Craig Coleman Male Rock Racing Team UK 3:08:33 15.911 Mph 0 Claim
102 Susan Cheetham Male North Lancashire Road Club 3:09:07 15.863 Mph 0 Claim
103 Emily Hallworth Male Ilkley CC 3:10:57 15.711 Mph 0 Claim
104 Paul Stubbs-Jefferies Male Knutsford Tri Club 3:11:07 15.697 Mph 0 Claim
105 Andy Gray Male Macclesfield Wheelers 3:12:26 15.59 Mph 0 Claim
106 Andrew Orme Male Knutsford Tri Club 3:13:03 15.54 Mph 0 Claim
107 Danny Davies Male Pendle Forest CC 3:17:05 15.222 Mph 0 Claim
108 Howard Blakeley Male Wetherby Whs 3:18:31 15.112 Mph 0 Claim
109 Ian MacKenzie Male 3:30:16 14.268 Mph 0 Claim
110 Carolyn Hume Male 3:32:47 14.099 Mph 0 Claim
111 Herbie Taylor Male 3:33:57 14.022 Mph 0 Claim
112 Adrian Dobson Male 3:37:41 13.781 Mph 0 Claim
113 Malcolm Waters Male 3:37:44 13.778 Mph 0 Claim
114 David Tinker Male Clayton Velo 3:45:31 13.303 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Rob Wilby Male Knutsford Tri Club 0 Claim
DNS Andy Smith Male West Pennine Road Club 0 Claim
DNS Carl Nelson Male 0 Claim
DNS Glen Turnbull Male Patron 0 Claim
DNS Carl Lane Male 0 Claim
DNS James Sampson Male 0 Claim
DNS Nick Hanson Male 0 Claim
DNS Julie Mann Male Preston CC 0 Claim
DNS Andrew Barlow Male Kent Valley RC 0 Claim
DNS Martin Tonge Male Rossendale RC 0 Claim
DNS Stewart Mounsey Male Kent Valley RC 0 Claim
DNS Phil Pearce Male Leigh Premier Road Club 0 Claim
DNS Derek Schofield Male Rossendale RC 0 Claim
DNS Randle Shenton Male Team Swift 0 Claim
DNS Paul McDonald Male Yorkshire Road Club 0 Claim
DNS Edwin Hargreaves Male 0 Claim
DNS Andrew Bennett Male Stockton Wheelers CC 0 Claim
DNS Blair Buss Male Team Swift 0 Claim
DNS Damian Bennett Male Knutsford Tri Club 0 Claim
DNS Robin Maxwell Male Knutsford Tri Club 0 Claim
DNS Matthew Cox Male Ilkley CC 0 Claim
DNS Garry Jones Male GMC Fire Service 0 Claim
DNS Adam Pickthall Male Barrow Central Wheelers 0 Claim
DNS Jo Molyneaux Male Knutsford Tri Club 0 Claim
DNS Ged Milward Male Ilkley CC 0 Claim
DNS Kev Shand Male West Pennine Road Club 0 Claim
DNS Mark Tickle Male Leigh Premier Road Club 0 Claim
DNS Colin Ross Male 0 Claim
DNS Kris Potts Male Nelson Whs CC 0 Claim
DNS Mark Holton Male 0 Claim