Cambridge CC

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 02-May-15
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: F2D/10
  • Closing Date: 21-Apr-15 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Ashley Cox Male CC Luton 20:12 29.702 Mph 0 Claim
2 Adam Gascoigne Male Pedal Power Loughborough 20:27 29.339 Mph 0 Claim
3 Mark Arnold Male CC Desiragear 20:28 29.315 Mph 0 Claim
4 Felix Barker Male Senior Cambridge University CC 20:37 29.102 Mph 0
5 Luke Hattersley Male St Ives CC 20:50 28.799 Mph 0 Claim
6 Jon Surtees Male Team Swift 20:54 28.707 Mph 0 Claim
7 Mathew Eley Male Senior 21:15 28.235 Mph 0
8 Joe Gorman Male 21:18 28.168 Mph 0 Claim
9 David Langlands Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 21:20 28.124 Mph 0
10 Mick Hodson Male St Ives CC 21:26 27.993 Mph 0 Claim
11 Andrew Roffe Male Team Salesengine.co.uk 21:29 27.928 Mph 0 Claim
12 Richard Hancock Male St Neots CC 21:33 27.842 Mph 0 Claim
13 Anton Blackie Male Rapha Cycling Club 21:35 27.799 Mph 0 Claim
14 Andy Whale Male CC Ashwell 21:35 27.799 Mph 0 Claim
15 Chris Rimes Male Team Salesengine.co.uk 21:54 27.397 Mph 0 Claim
16 Andy Stuart Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 21:54 27.397 Mph 0
17 Tom Trimble Male CC Ashwell 21:55 27.376 Mph 0 Claim
18 Gavin Moore Male 21:58 27.313 Mph 0 Claim
19 Simon Pitchford Male Fenland Clarion CC 22:15 26.966 Mph 0 Claim
20 Robert Willcocks Male 22:16 26.945 Mph 0 Claim
21 Sam Hayes Male Team Salesengine.co.uk 22:16 26.945 Mph 0 Claim
22 Paul Coles Male Vet 22:17 26.925 Mph 0
23 Adrian Taverna Male St Neots CC 22:27 26.725 Mph 0 Claim
24 Neil Wood Male 22:48 26.315 Mph 0 Claim
25 Jon Wilson Male 22:50 26.277 Mph 0 Claim
26 Patrick Smith Male Senior Bedfordshire Road CC 22:52 26.238 Mph 0
27 Stuart Jones Male 22:54 26.2 Mph 0 Claim
28 Tom Sykes Male 23:03 26.03 Mph 0 Claim
29 Tim Childs Male Vet Westerley Cycling Club 23:04 26.011 Mph 0
30 Darren Preston Male Vet St Neots CC 23:05 25.992 Mph 0
31 Simon Daw Male Vet Velo Schils Interbike RT 23:06 25.973 Mph 0
32 Bronwen Ewing Male 23:08 25.936 Mph 0 Claim
33 Simon Richardson Male Vet St Neots CC 23:11 25.88 Mph 0
34 David Crisp Male Senior CC Sudbury 23:12 25.861 Mph 0
35 Mark Mossop Male 23:14 25.824 Mph 0 Claim
36 Emily Robertson Male CC Luton 23:15 25.806 Mph 0 Claim
37 Simon Fitzhugh Male 45 RC 23:16 25.787 Mph 0 Claim
38 Robert Davies Male CC Sudbury 23:16 25.787 Mph 0 Claim
39 David Churchill Male Vet Bigfoot CC 23:19 25.732 Mph 0
40 Robert Golding Male Vet 23:20 25.714 Mph 0
41 Alan Crane Male Vet Chronos RT 23:24 25.64 Mph 0
42 Paul Barnes Male 23:26 25.604 Mph 0 Claim
43 Peter Tibbitts Male Ford CC 23:28 25.568 Mph 0 Claim
44 John Watson Male Hitchin Nomads CC 23:35 25.441 Mph 0 Claim
45 Dave Hulatt Male Vet Peterborough CC 23:37 25.405 Mph 0
46 Christian Tregidgo Male St Neots CC 23:37 25.405 Mph 0 Claim
47 Carmelo Luggeri Male CC Ashwell 23:40 25.351 Mph 0 Claim
48 Chris Dyason Male Vet Cambridge CC 23:41 25.334 Mph 0
49 Simon Doyle Male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk 23:44 25.28 Mph 0
50 Roger Porter Male Verulam CC 23:44 25.28 Mph 0 Claim
51 Glenn Dossett Male Welwyn Whs 23:45 25.263 Mph 0 Claim
52 Paul Sexton Male VC Norwich 23:46 25.245 Mph 0 Claim
53 Carl Bond Male 23:52 25.139 Mph 0 Claim
54 David Lindsay Male St Neots CC 24:00 24.999 Mph 0 Claim
55 Paul Southern Male 45 RC 24:00 24.999 Mph 0 Claim
56 Dafydd Houston Male Peterborough CC 24:02 24.965 Mph 0 Claim
57 Colin Liziri Male Vet Cambridge CC 24:02 24.965 Mph 0
58 Andy Blower Male Team Salesengine.co.uk 24:11 24.81 Mph 0 Claim
59 Steve Peck Male 24:15 24.742 Mph 0 Claim
60 Dave Wentworth Male Team Salesengine.co.uk 24:16 24.725 Mph 0 Claim
61 Mick Case Male Vet Bedfordshire Road CC 24:19 24.674 Mph 0
62 Mark Greenhow Male Vet St Neots CC 24:21 24.64 Mph 0
63 Andrew Bright Male Vet Chronos RT 24:29 24.506 Mph 0
64 Richard Kemp Male Vet Redbridge CC 24:33 24.439 Mph 0
65 Andrew Knowles Male St Ives CC 24:33 24.439 Mph 0 Claim
66 Richard Moule Male Bossard Whs 24:42 24.291 Mph 0 Claim
67 Mark Elmy Male VTTA (East Anglia Group) 24:42 24.291 Mph 0 Claim
68 Derek Ricketts Male Vet 24:50 24.16 Mph 0
69 Richard Broad Male St Neots CC 24:56 24.064 Mph 0 Claim
70 Peter Cookson Male Willesden CC 25:06 23.904 Mph 0 Claim
71 Jan Ertner Male Cambridge CC 25:10 23.84 Mph 0 Claim
72 Glen Clark Male 25:11 23.825 Mph 0 Claim
73 Gary Strachan Male 25:14 23.777 Mph 0 Claim
74 Stephen Muchmore Male St Neots CC 25:19 23.699 Mph 0 Claim
75 Mary Twitchett Male Cambridge CC 25:23 23.637 Mph 0 Claim
76 Gareth Rose Male Icknield RC 25:25 23.606 Mph 0 Claim
77 Chris Hartley Male Team Salesengine.co.uk 25:25 23.606 Mph 0 Claim
78 Colin Whitechurch Male 25:27 23.575 Mph 0 Claim
79 Thomas Pfeiffer Male Dulwich Paragon CC 25:30 23.529 Mph 0 Claim
80 David Howes Male Vet 25:40 23.376 Mph 0
81 Colin Davies Male Cambridge CC 25:45 23.3 Mph 0 Claim
82 Giles Sharp Male Stowmarket & District CC 25:58 23.106 Mph 0 Claim
83 Nikos Papanikolaou Male Cambridge CC 26:06 22.988 Mph 0 Claim
84 Sally Withey Male Vet VC Norwich 26:07 22.973 Mph 0
85 Kevin Parker Male Team Cambridge 26:11 22.915 Mph 0 Claim
86 David Ledgerton Male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk 26:13 22.886 Mph 0
87 Esther Hamill Male Stevenage CC 26:15 22.857 Mph 0 Claim
88 Ron Back Male 26:40 22.499 Mph 0 Claim
89 Berenice Curtis Male St Ives CC 26:52 22.332 Mph 0 Claim
90 Clive Faine Male Team Milton Keynes 26:54 22.304 Mph 0 Claim
91 Clare Cunningham Male Cambridge CC 26:56 22.277 Mph 0 Claim
92 John Hassall Male Bossard Whs 27:07 22.126 Mph 0 Claim
93 Gillian Reynolds Male Willesden CC 27:11 22.072 Mph 0 Claim
94 James Greenwood Male 27:22 21.924 Mph 0 Claim
95 Julia Ertner Male Cambridge CC 27:39 21.699 Mph 0 Claim
96 Joanna Spragg Male Vet Bossard Whs 27:42 21.66 Mph 0
97 John Coles Male 28:02 21.403 Mph 0 Claim
98 Cara Rushforth Male Cambridge CC 29:13 20.536 Mph 0 Claim
99 Eric Marsh Male Ciclos Uno 30:02 19.977 Mph 0 Claim
100 Stuart Hocknell Male Team Salesengine.co.uk 30:42 19.543 Mph 0 Claim
101 Celia Whitechurch Male 31:29 19.057 Mph 0 Claim
102 Terry Sykes Male 32:33 18.433 Mph 0 Claim
103 John Pick Male Chronos RT 33:33 17.883 Mph 0 Claim
104 David Sullivan Male 35:11 17.053 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Robert Bush Male CC Sudbury 0 Claim
DNS Leslie Morris Male 0 Claim
DNS Felicity Hey Male Cambridge University CC 0 Claim
DNS Alan Harvey Male Finsbury Park CC 0 Claim
DNS Richard Burton Male 0 Claim
DNS Neill Coventry Male Rugby Racing Cycling Club 0 Claim
DNS Robert Saunders Male North Bucks RC 0 Claim
DNS Anna Muir Male Colchester Rovers CC 0 Claim
DNS Bernard Smith Male 0 Claim
DNS Julian King Male Welwyn Whs 0 Claim
DNS Nic Pillinger Male St Neots CC 0 Claim
DNS Robert Watson Male 0 Claim
DNS Trevor Burke Male 0 Claim
DNS Andy Horner Male Colchester Rovers CC 0 Claim
DNS Michael Martin Male CC Ashwell 0 Claim
DNS Don Saunders & Declan Davis Male CC Breckland 0 Claim