Bedfordshire Road CC 25

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 14-Apr-13
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 14-Apr-13 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Tim Davies Male Vet Icknield RC 57:22 26.148 Mph 0
2 Simon Norman Male Bedfordshire Road CC 57:54 25.907 Mph 0 Claim
3 Andrew Halliday Male Westerley Cycling Club 58:49 25.503 Mph 0 Claim
4 George Fox Male 45 RC 59:48 25.084 Mph 0 Claim
5 Kieron Lewis Male Bedfordshire Road CC 59:49 25.077 Mph 0 Claim
6 Jon Friend Male Bedfordshire Road CC 1:00:19 24.869 Mph 0 Claim
7 Adrian Cox Male Vet www.twenty3c.co.uk 1:00:53 24.638 Mph 0
8 Jason Stuart Male CC Ashwell 1:01:08 24.537 Mph 0 Claim
9 Geoff Bunyan Male Bossard Whs 1:01:19 24.463 Mph 0 Claim
10 Mike Jubb Male Verulam CC 1:01:38 24.338 Mph 0 Claim
11 Damian Poulter Male 1:01:40 24.325 Mph 0 Claim
12 Nicholas Hitchens Male Peterborough CC 1:02:24 24.039 Mph 0 Claim
13 David Robinson Male 1:03:05 23.778 Mph 0 Claim
14 Richard Moule Male Bossard Whs 1:03:34 23.598 Mph 0 Claim
15 Tony Marriott Male Hertfordshire Whs 1:03:43 23.542 Mph 0 Claim
16 Peter Harridge Male Icknield RC 1:04:07 23.395 Mph 0 Claim
17 Alan Crane Male Vet Chronos RT 1:04:20 23.316 Mph 0
18 Anthony Newland Male Bossard Whs 1:04:33 23.238 Mph 0 Claim
19 Ian Mead Male A5 Rangers CC 1:04:42 23.184 Mph 0 Claim
20 Steven Goodbier Male 1:04:50 23.137 Mph 0 Claim
21 Andrew Smith Male Team Milton Keynes 1:04:54 23.113 Mph 0 Claim
22 Graham Pepperdine Male Verulam CC 1:04:58 23.089 Mph 0 Claim
23 Mark Booth Male 1:05:10 23.018 Mph 0 Claim
24 Oliver Cocks Male Icknield RC 1:05:17 22.977 Mph 0 Claim
25 David Newman Male Westerley Cycling Club 1:05:27 22.919 Mph 0 Claim
26 David Olney Male Bedfordshire Road CC 1:05:45 22.814 Mph 0 Claim
27 Norman Griffin Male 1:05:58 22.739 Mph 0 Claim
28 Ellis Dudley Male CC Ashwell 1:06:14 22.647 Mph 0 Claim
29 Marina Bloom Male Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 1:07:11 22.327 Mph 0 Claim
30 David Rogers Male Hemel Hempstead CC 1:07:23 22.261 Mph 0 Claim
31 Eddy Clutton Male 1:09:39 21.537 Mph 0 Claim
32 Lawrence Evans Male 1:09:47 21.495 Mph 0 Claim
33 Andrew Bright Male Vet Chronos RT 1:09:50 21.48 Mph 0
34 Tom Cosgrove Male 1:09:57 21.444 Mph 0 Claim
35 Dominic Whitehead Male 1:10:24 21.307 Mph 0 Claim
36 Mike Bloom Male 1:16:14 19.677 Mph 0 Claim
37 John Thompson Male VC Baracchi 1:20:10 18.711 Mph 0 Claim
38 John Hassall Male Bossard Whs 1:21:08 18.488 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Steve Torley Male www.twenty3c.co.uk 0 Claim
DNS Debbie Vanner Male Team Milton Keynes 0 Claim
DNS Paul Lilley Male Fenland Clarion CC 0 Claim
DNS Sam Barker Male 0 Claim
DNS Chris Symonds Male North Road CC 0 Claim
DNS Matt Sinclair Male Senior Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 0
DNS Preston Eckloff Male Warwickshire Road Club 0 Claim
DNS Ian Markham Male Chronos RT 0 Claim
DNS Neill Coventry Male 0 Claim
DNS Charles Pitt Ford Male 0 Claim
DNS Stewart Wilson Male Bonito Squadra Corse 0 Claim
DNS Andrew Waters-Peach Male 0 Claim
DNS Neil Wood Male Lichfield City CC 0 Claim
DNS Richard Burton Male Westerley Cycling Club 0 Claim
DNS Dave Gill Male A5 Rangers CC 0 Claim
DNS Alan Lovegrove Male North Road CC 0 Claim