VC Long Eaton (Ran as 13)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 02-May-15
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: a25/16
  • Closing Date: 21-Apr-15 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Matthew Bottrill Male 24:53 60.282 Mph 0 Claim
2 Joe Evans Male 26:00 57.693 Mph 0 Claim
3 Charles Taylor Male 26:01 57.656 Mph 0 Claim
4 Peter Nicholls Male Senior Team PB Performance 26:17 57.071 Mph 0
5 David Mead Male 26:59 55.591 Mph 0 Claim
6 Jason Seabridge Male 27:25 54.712 Mph 0 Claim
7 Ian King Male 27:29 54.579 Mph 0 Claim
8 Rob Watkinson Male 28:10 53.255 Mph 0 Claim
9 Colin Parkinson Male Vet 28:15 53.098 Mph 0
10 Edward Walters Male 28:34 52.509 Mph 0 Claim
11 Phil Hunt Male 28:47 52.114 Mph 0 Claim
12 Alan Cooke Male 28:52 51.964 Mph 0 Claim
13 Robert Stephenson Male 29:02 51.665 Mph 0 Claim
14 Kelvin Southan Male 29:06 51.547 Mph 0 Claim
15 Adam Huelss Male 29:20 51.137 Mph 0 Claim
16 Chris Sprott Male Senior 29:24 51.021 Mph 0
17 John Powell Male 29:34 50.733 Mph 0 Claim
18 Richard Boot Male 29:53 50.196 Mph 0 Claim
19 Jack Hugill Male 29:58 50.056 Mph 0 Claim
20 Paul Mapletoft Male 30:09 49.752 Mph 0 Claim
21 Dave Cross Male 30:13 49.642 Mph 0 Claim
22 Lucy Gossage Male 30:14 49.615 Mph 0 Claim
23 Stephen Howgill Male 30:14 49.615 Mph 0 Claim
24 Peter Richardson Male 30:28 49.235 Mph 0 Claim
25 Scott Bull Male Vet 30:34 49.074 Mph 0
26 Giles White Male 30:34 49.074 Mph 0 Claim
27 Jon Singfield Male Vet 30:39 48.94 Mph 0
28 Matthew Simons Male 30:50 48.649 Mph 0 Claim
29 Peter Campbell Male 30:55 48.518 Mph 0 Claim
30 Ben Startin Male 31:00 48.388 Mph 0 Claim
31 Andy Reed Male 31:21 47.847 Mph 0 Claim
32 Steven Jenkyn Male Team PB Performance 32:14 46.536 Mph 0 Claim
33 Mark Butler Male 32:31 46.131 Mph 0 Claim
34 Phil Helm Male 32:38 45.966 Mph 0 Claim
35 Steve Boat Male 32:39 45.942 Mph 0 Claim
36 Steven Randle Male 32:40 45.919 Mph 0 Claim
37 Steve Cornish Male Vet 33:07 45.295 Mph 0
38 Gareth Norman Male 33:23 44.933 Mph 0 Claim
39 Philippa Shubert Male 33:28 44.821 Mph 0 Claim
40 Sebastien Thies Male 34:47 43.125 Mph 0 Claim
41 Hilary Johnson Male 35:15 42.554 Mph 0 Claim
42 Stephen Evans Male Newcastle Racing Club Vekta Velosport 35:32 42.214 Mph 0 Claim
43 Ron Hallam Male 35:44 41.978 Mph 0 Claim
44 Jerome Jones Male Vet 36:10 41.475 Mph 0
45 Richard Parkin Male 36:15 41.38 Mph 0 Claim
46 Catriona Archer Male Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 37:15 40.269 Mph 0 Claim
47 Chritopher Beetham Male 38:06 39.371 Mph 0 Claim
48 Patrick Abbott Male 40:38 36.916 Mph 0 Claim