Otley CC 25

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 21-Apr-13
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 21-Apr-13 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Joel Wainman Male Team Swift 54:25 27.565 Mph 0 Claim
2 Andy Jackson Male Team Swift 55:13 27.166 Mph 0 Claim
3 Mark Wolstenholme Male Team Swift 55:58 26.802 Mph 0 Claim
4 Blair Buss Male Team Swift 56:26 26.58 Mph 0 Claim
5 Rob Townsend Male Team Swift 56:36 26.502 Mph 0 Claim
6 Henry J Springall Male Richmond CC 57:05 26.278 Mph 0 Claim
7 Ian Fairweather Male Yorkshire Road Club 57:54 25.907 Mph 0 Claim
8 Doug Hart Male Vet 58:28 25.656 Mph 0
9 Rob Watkinson Male 58:39 25.576 Mph 0 Claim
10 Philip Turton Male Yorkshire Road Club 58:57 25.446 Mph 0 Claim
11 Duncan Mullier Male Harrogate Nova CC 59:18 25.295 Mph 0 Claim
12 Richard Hamilton Male 59:20 25.281 Mph 0 Claim
13 Gareth Metcalfe Male 1:00:02 24.986 Mph 0 Claim
14 Edward Rosser Male East Bradford CC 1:00:12 24.917 Mph 0 Claim
15 Christopher Gatt Male 1:00:19 24.869 Mph 0 Claim
16 Andrew Pearson Male Huddersfield Star Whs 1:00:22 24.848 Mph 0 Claim
17 John Rowland Male Cyclesense CC 1:00:33 24.773 Mph 0 Claim
18 Jim Trevor Male Hull Thursday RC 1:00:49 24.665 Mph 0 Claim
19 Michael Schofield Male Vet 1:00:52 24.644 Mph 0
20 Jessica Bacon Male Senior Clifton CC York 1:01:17 24.477 Mph 0
21 Andrew Askwith Male Bridlington CC 1:01:18 24.47 Mph 0 Claim
22 Jon Cocker Male 1:01:23 24.437 Mph 0 Claim
23 Tim Howcroft Male 1:01:25 24.424 Mph 0 Claim
24 Mark Cox Male 1:01:26 24.417 Mph 0 Claim
25 David Leckenby Male Ilkley CC 1:01:29 24.397 Mph 0 Claim
26 Alasdair Bruce Male Yorkshire Road Club 1:01:40 24.325 Mph 0 Claim
27 Stephen Wood Male 1:01:57 24.213 Mph 0 Claim
28 Derek Roe Male Team Swift 1:02:33 23.981 Mph 0 Claim
29 David Percival Male Team Swift 1:02:37 23.956 Mph 0 Claim
30 Greg Melia (Inc 30s Late Start) Male Clifton CC York 1:02:43 23.917 Mph 0 Claim
31 Mike Shacklock Male Yorkshire Road Club 1:03:17 23.703 Mph 0 Claim
32 Paul Di Mambro Male Ilkley CC 1:03:19 23.691 Mph 0 Claim
33 William Kaye Male Clifton CC York 1:03:28 23.635 Mph 0 Claim
34 Paul Brierley Male Huddersfield RC 1:03:38 23.573 Mph 0 Claim
35 Toby Holmes Male Otley CC 1:03:45 23.53 Mph 0 Claim
36 Ian Cullen Male Otley CC 1:04:10 23.377 Mph 0 Claim
37 Norman Griffin Male Hambleton RC 1:04:20 23.316 Mph 0 Claim
38 Andrew Branston Male 1:04:21 23.31 Mph 0 Claim
39 Charles Crookes Male Team Swift 1:04:26 23.28 Mph 0 Claim
40 Nigel Austin Male 1:04:43 23.178 Mph 0 Claim
41 Richard Durham Male Team Swift 1:05:12 23.006 Mph 0 Claim
42 Jonathan Hobbs Male Otley CC 1:05:16 22.983 Mph 0 Claim
43 Richard Dixon Male Vet Team Swift 1:05:22 22.948 Mph 0
44 Thomas Butler Male Calder Clarion 1:06:41 22.495 Mph 0 Claim
45 Mark Antrobus Male Clifton CC York 1:06:44 22.478 Mph 0 Claim
46 Mike Potter Male Scarborough Paragon CC 1:06:45 22.472 Mph 0 Claim
47 Stan Mills Male Yorkshire Road Club 1:06:51 22.439 Mph 0 Claim
48 Anthony McNamara Male 1:06:56 22.411 Mph 0 Claim
49 Joanne Ketteringham Male 1:07:57 22.075 Mph 0 Claim
50 Michael Hutchings Male Harrogate Nova CC 1:08:07 22.021 Mph 0 Claim
51 Allen Bell Male Yorkshire Road Club 1:08:14 21.984 Mph 0 Claim
52 Mark Woolley Male Drighlington BC 1:08:25 21.925 Mph 0 Claim
53 Gill Crane Male Clifton CC York 1:09:52 21.47 Mph 0 Claim
54 John Hatfield Male Leeds Westfield CC 1:10:13 21.363 Mph 0 Claim
55 Emily Hallworth Male Ilkley CC 1:11:35 20.955 Mph 0 Claim
56 Peter Yates Male 1:11:45 20.906 Mph 0 Claim
57 Roger Williamson Male Huddersfield RC 1:11:52 20.872 Mph 0 Claim
58 Stephen Broadley Male 1:12:50 20.595 Mph 0 Claim
59 Nick Betts Male Otley CC 1:13:10 20.501 Mph 0 Claim
60 Charles Rhodes Male Otley CC 1:13:11 20.497 Mph 0 Claim
61 Claire Jessop Male Ilkley CC 1:14:53 20.031 Mph 0 Claim
62 John Baines Male Yorkshire Road Club 1:15:36 19.841 Mph 0 Claim
63 Madeleine Smith Male 1:15:41 19.82 Mph 0 Claim
64 Gregory Jessop Male Ilkley CC 1:17:42 19.305 Mph 0 Claim
65 Tom Broadley Male 1:22:42 18.138 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Mike Williams Male Team Swift 0 Claim
DNS Gavin Williams Male Clifton CC York 0 Claim
DNS Steven Smith Male Yorkshire Road Club 0 Claim
DNS John Tiffany Male Harrogate Nova CC 0 Claim
DNS Wayne Thorpe Male Team Swift 0 Claim
DNS Richmond Denton Male Ilkley CC 0 Claim
DNS Martin Lee Male Bury Clarion CC 0 Claim
DNS Gareth Owen Male Team Swift 0 Claim