Otley CC

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 26-Apr-15
  • Time: 10:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: V235
  • Closing Date: 14-Apr-15 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Andy Jackson Male Team Swift 51:51 28.93 Mph Claim
2 Simon Beldon Male Vet Team Swift 53:50 27.864 Mph
3 Mark Thaxter Male Vet HD Revolutions 54:23 27.582 Mph
4 Paul Thirling Male Stockton Wheelers CC 55:24 27.076 Mph Claim
5 Carlos Riise Male 55:25 27.068 Mph Claim
6 Richard Dean Male Senior 56:07 26.73 Mph
7 Roman Tuma Male Albarosa CC 57:21 26.155 Mph Claim
8 Ged Millward Male Vet Ilkley CC 58:12 25.773 Mph
9 Doug Hart Male Vet Ilkley CC 58:16 25.744 Mph
10 Stewart Pickard Male Vive Le Velo 58:34 25.612 Mph Claim
11 Paul Lamb Male Vet Boneshakers RT 58:38 25.583 Mph
12 Russell Brown Male Yorkshire Road Club 58:57 25.446 Mph Claim
13 Duncan Sleigh Male Senior Clifton CC York 58:58 25.438 Mph
14 Matthew Wilde Male Senior HD Revolutions 59:03 25.402 Mph
15 Gareth Metcalfe Male Otley CC 59:09 25.36 Mph Claim
16 Martin Willan Male Clifton CC York 59:18 25.295 Mph Claim
17 Richard Hamilton Male Harrogate Nova CC 59:22 25.267 Mph Claim
18 Andy Marshall Male VS Cycles Brighouse 59:59 25.007 Mph Claim
19 Tim Dodkin Male 1:00:02 24.986 Mph Claim
20 Conor Palliser Male Senior East Bradford CC 1:00:07 24.952 Mph
21 Andrew Branston Male Senior 1:00:16 24.89 Mph
21 Wayne Thorpe Male Team Swift 1:00:16 24.89 Mph Claim
23 Jessica Bacon Male Senior York Cycleworks 1:01:27 24.41 Mph
24 Simon Hulme Male VTTA (Yorkshire) 1:02:24 24.039 Mph Claim
25 Mark Cox Male 1:02:25 24.032 Mph Claim
26 Reece Hackney Male Wetherby Whs 1:02:40 23.936 Mph Claim
27 Ross Burton Male Calder Clarion 1:02:45 23.905 Mph Claim
28 Christine McLean Male 1:03:20 23.684 Mph Claim
29 James Cullen Male Otley CC 1:03:34 23.598 Mph Claim
30 Jonathan Hobbs Male Otley CC 1:03:42 23.548 Mph Claim
31 Adrian Stott Male Vet Jackpot Racing 1:03:46 23.524 Mph
32 Micheal Lamb Male 1:03:58 23.45 Mph Claim
33 James George Male HD Revolutions 1:04:07 23.395 Mph Claim
34 Rob Swire Male Pedalsport CC 1:04:09 23.383 Mph Claim
35 Tim Ashelford Male Ilkley CC 1:04:18 23.328 Mph Claim
36 Jason Drake Male Vet Clifton CC York 1:05:36 22.866 Mph
37 Richard Durham Male Team Swift 1:05:59 22.733 Mph Claim
38 Joe Howcroft Male Otley CC 1:06:53 22.427 Mph Claim
39 Stephen Woodrup Male 1:07:43 22.151 Mph Claim
40 Cliff Beldon Male Team Swift 1:08:26 21.919 Mph Claim
41 Roger Williamson Male 1:09:10 21.687 Mph Claim
42 Claire Jessop Male Otley CC 1:10:33 21.262 Mph Claim
43 Mike Cole Male 1:11:13 21.063 Mph Claim
DNS John Baines Male Claim
DNS Michael Cox Male North Lancashire Road Club Claim
DNS Andrew Collings Male Claim
DNS Peter Hook Male Clifton CC York Claim
DNS Paul Scaplehorn Male Redmon CC Claim
DNS Steven Hollowood Male Claim
DNS Robbie Krygsman Male Team Swift Claim
DNS David Rowley Male Wetherby Whs Claim
DNS Alastair Wareham Male Team Swift Claim
DNS Mike Shacklock Male Claim
DNS Stephen Moorhouse Male Claim
DNS Stewart Gormley Male Team Swift Claim
DNS Rob Weir Male Ilkley CC Claim
DNS Danny Sampson Male Selby CC Claim
DNS Alex Fold Male PH-MAS Cycling Claim
DNS Brian Whitehead Male Otley CC Claim
DNS Michael Schofield Male Clifton CC York Claim
DNS Greg Jessop Male Otley CC Claim
DNS Karl Osborne Male Valley Striders Cycling Club Claim