Glossop Kinder Velo 25

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 27-Apr-13
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 27-Apr-13 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Simon Bridge Male Vet Manchester Wheelers 00:52:45 28.436 Mph
2 Scott Burns Male Manchester Wheelers 00:53:33 28.012 Mph Claim
3 Mark Turnbull Male Leigh Premier Road Club 00:54:47 27.381 Mph Claim
4 Steven Hilton Male 00:55:39 26.954 Mph Claim
5 Ian Holbrook Male Stone Wheelers CC 00:55:52 26.85 Mph Claim
6 Patrick Gould Male Matlock CC 00:55:54 26.834 Mph Claim
7 Chris Siepen Male Seamons CC 00:56:58 26.331 Mph Claim
8 Tommy Murphy Male Liverpool Century RC 00:57:09 26.247 Mph Claim
9 Dave Fearon Male Weaver Valley CC 00:57:17 26.186 Mph Claim
10 Mostyn Bullock Male Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 00:57:53 25.914 Mph Claim
11 Daniel McParland Male Manchester Triathlon Club 00:57:57 25.885 Mph Claim
12 Neil Skellern Male Team Swift 00:57:57 25.885 Mph Claim
13 Charles Carraz Male Seamons CC 00:58:25 25.678 Mph Claim
14 Paul Whittall Male 00:58:33 25.619 Mph Claim
15 Colin Hayes Male Vet Liverpool Century RC 00:59:13 25.331 Mph
16 Darren Reynolds Male Stockport Clarion CC 00:59:34 25.182 Mph Claim
17 Neil O'Brien Male Senior In-Gear 00:59:38 25.154 Mph
18 Robert Wilson Male Knutsford Tri Club 00:59:43 25.119 Mph Claim
19 Paul McAllister Male Seamons CC 00:59:47 25.091 Mph Claim
20 Sam Bowden Male 00:59:51 25.063 Mph Claim
21 Philip Knupfer Male Manchester Wheelers 00:59:56 25.028 Mph Claim
22 Matthew Wilde Male Senior Huddersfield Star Whs 00:59:57 25.021 Mph
23 Adam Newall Male Horwich Cycling Club 1:00:07 24.952 Mph Claim
24 Hamish Shaw Male Knutsford Tri Club 1:00:14 24.903 Mph Claim
25 Damian Bennett Male Knutsford Tri Club 1:00:15 24.897 Mph Claim
26 Steven Hankey Male 1:00:31 24.787 Mph Claim
27 Joe Whiteley Male 1:00:45 24.692 Mph Claim
28 Patrick Smart Male Matlock CC 1:01:01 24.584 Mph Claim
29 Warren Mason Male Vet Knutsford Tri Club 1:01:31 24.384 Mph
30 Stewart Williamson Male 1:01:31 24.384 Mph Claim
31 Jason Breakey Male 1:01:50 24.259 Mph Claim
32 Howard Mead Male Manchester Triathlon Club 1:01:56 24.22 Mph Claim
33 Rob Harper Male Manchester Triathlon Club 1:01:57 24.213 Mph Claim
34 Philip Gayes Male Vet 1:01:59 24.2 Mph
35 Philip Bracegirdle Male 1:02:00 24.194 Mph Claim
36 Cliff Knox Male Lyme Racing Club 1:02:04 24.168 Mph Claim
37 Mark Donnelly Male Birkenhead North End CC 1:02:05 24.161 Mph Claim
38 Oliver Homer Male 1:02:09 24.135 Mph Claim
39 Nick Bowden Male 1:02:12 24.116 Mph Claim
40 Andy Smith Male West Pennine Road Club 1:02:19 24.071 Mph Claim
41 Darrell Webster Male 1:02:28 24.013 Mph Claim
42 Robert Hayes Male Manchester Wheelers 1:02:28 24.013 Mph Claim
43 Mark Livingston Male St Helens Tri 1:02:35 23.968 Mph Claim
44 Barry Jones Male 1:02:46 23.898 Mph Claim
45 Trevor Horton Male 1:02:46 23.898 Mph Claim
46 Neil Southern Male 1:03:02 23.797 Mph Claim
47 Paul Davies Male 1:03:03 23.791 Mph Claim
48 Alistair Stanway Male Vet Weaver Valley CC 1:03:06 23.772 Mph
49 Phil Rowsell Male North Cheshire Clarion 1:03:13 23.728 Mph Claim
50 Wayne Powell Male Congleton CC 1:03:24 23.66 Mph Claim
51 Andrew Mitchell Male Janus Road Club 1:03:32 23.61 Mph Claim
52 Robbie Harcourt Male Vet Stretford Wheelers CC 1:03:39 23.567 Mph
53 Greg Dancer Male Stone Wheelers CC 1:03:50 23.499 Mph Claim
54 Marcus Fielden Male Macclesfield Wheelers 1:03:58 23.45 Mph Claim
55 Peter Openshaw Male Knutsford Tri Club 1:04:23 23.298 Mph Claim
56 David Gregson Male 1:04:26 23.28 Mph Claim
57 Chris Gilbertson Male Weaver Valley CC 1:04:45 23.166 Mph Claim
58 Paul Rowley Male Manchester Wheelers 1:05:05 23.048 Mph Claim
59 Steve Jackson Male Macclesfield Wheelers 1:05:07 23.036 Mph Claim
60 David Clamp Male Knutsford Tri Club 1:05:12 23.006 Mph Claim
61 Peter Griffin Male Newport (Shropshire) CC 1:05:29 22.907 Mph Claim
62 Philip Maffei Male Senior 1:06:51 22.439 Mph
63 Darren O'Toole Male 1:06:59 22.394 Mph Claim
64 Paul Stubbs-Jefferies Male Knutsford Tri Club 1:07:03 22.372 Mph Claim
65 Paul Kay Male St Helens Tri 1:07:32 22.212 Mph Claim
66 John Keegan Male Senior Knutsford Tri Club 1:08:42 21.834 Mph
67 Kevin Corden Male Stone Wheelers CC 1:08:45 21.818 Mph Claim
68 Jonathan Beever Male Westmead Team 88 1:09:28 21.593 Mph Claim
69 John Moulds Male Knutsford Tri Club 1:10:01 21.424 Mph Claim
70 Mario Maffei Male 1:10:03 21.414 Mph Claim
71 Paul Stitt Male 1:10:03 21.414 Mph Claim
72 Nigel Woods Male Weaver Valley CC 1:10:21 21.322 Mph Claim
73 Richard Meadows Male Seamons CC 1:10:44 21.207 Mph Claim
74 John Hobson Male Warrington Triathlon Club 1:11:09 21.082 Mph Claim
75 Ian Casson Male Birkenhead Victoria CC 1:11:28 20.989 Mph Claim
76 Clive Reading Male Knutsford Tri Club 1:11:41 20.926 Mph Claim
77 Jeff Fidler Male Knutsford Tri Club 1:11:44 20.911 Mph Claim
78 Daniel Harle Male Macclesfield Wheelers 1:13:21 20.45 Mph Claim
79 David Shirley Male 1:15:32 19.859 Mph Claim
80 Carl Moriarty Male 1:16:21 19.647 Mph Claim
81 Iona Harle Male Macclesfield Wheelers 1:19:11 18.944 Mph Claim
82 Stephen Brundrett Male 1:19:25 18.888 Mph Claim
83 Alison Bull Male 1:21:22 18.435 Mph Claim
84 Dave Hurst Male Congleton CC 1:34:42 15.84 Mph Claim
85 Kevin Harrison Male Manchester Triathlon Club 1:38:24 15.244 Mph Claim
DNS Harry Davies Male Seamons CC Claim
DNS Alfie Shaw Male Southport CC Claim
DNS Kate Ritchie Male Manchester Triathlon Club Claim
DNS Andrew Dow Male Manchester Triathlon Club Claim
DNS Kelvin Milward Male Congleton CC Claim
DNS Duncan Poole Male Congleton CC Claim
DNS Tim Twentyman Male Newcastle (Staffs) Tri Club Claim
DNS Philip Brooke Male Claim
DNS Ian Whittell Male Manchester Wheelers Claim
DNS Steve Daintith Male Claim
DNS George Aldridge Male Claim
DNS Matthew Rushbrook Male Knutsford Tri Club Claim
DNS Chris Rainford Male Claim
DNS Dennis Hornby Male Weaver Valley CC Claim
DNS Martin Tonge Male Rossendale RC Claim
DNS Andrew Pyatt Male Janus Road Club Claim
DNS Michael Armstrong Male Liverpool Century RC Claim
DNS Steve Hargreaves Male Claim
DNS Craig Nicholson Male Westmead Team 88 Claim
DNS Daniel Rimmer Male Manchester Triathlon Club Claim
DNS Ian Middleton Male Claim
DNS Jeff Vernon Male Birkenhead North End CC Claim
DNS Sarah Grady Male Macclesfield Wheelers Claim
DNS Vicky Stinton Male Claim
DNS Mark Thaxter Male Huddersfield Star Whs Claim
DNS Graham Lawrence Male Claim
DNS Sam Clark Male Claim