Bristol South CC (WTTA Hardriders)(Cheques to Paul Jones)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 26-Apr-15
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 28 Miles
  • Course: u14b3
  • Closing Date: 14-Apr-15 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 James Cartridge Male 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt 1:23:33 20.108 Mph 0 Claim
2 Derek Smetham Male Dursley Road Club 1:24:11 19.957 Mph 0 Claim
3 Tom Ilett Male Dream Cycling 1:26:59 19.314 Mph 0 Claim
4 Glyndwr Griffiths Male Senior Arctic Tacx RT 1:27:19 19.241 Mph 0
5 Doug Hall Male Velo Club Walcot 1:29:38 18.743 Mph 0 Claim
6 Gordon Markus Male Severn Road Club 1:29:45 18.719 Mph 0 Claim
7 Steven Cottington Male Cadence RT 1:30:59 18.465 Mph 0 Claim
8 Nicholas Creed Male Somer Valley Cycling Club 1:31:27 18.371 Mph 0 Claim
9 Neil Reynolds Male Vet Winchcombe Cycling Club 1:31:29 18.364 Mph 0
10 Kieran Ellis Male Bristol South Cycling Club 1:31:31 18.357 Mph 0 Claim
11 James Britton Male 1:32:34 18.149 Mph 0 Claim
12 Owen Burgess Male Senior Velo Club Bristol 1:32:36 18.143 Mph 0
13 Tom Bertenshaw Male Severn Road Club 1:32:39 18.133 Mph 0 Claim
14 Iain Cade Male Cadence RT 1:32:40 18.13 Mph 0 Claim
15 Simon Burgess Male Velo Club Bristol 1:33:05 18.049 Mph 0 Claim
16 Andrew Green Male Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 1:33:53 17.895 Mph 0 Claim
17 Russell Peace Male Dursley Road Club 1:34:02 17.866 Mph 0 Claim
18 Robert Borek Male Bristol South Cycling Club 1:34:45 17.731 Mph 0 Claim
19 Laurent Moseley Male Sodbury Cycle Sport 1:35:16 17.635 Mph 0 Claim
20 Earl Smith Male Royal Dean Forest Cycle Club 1:35:25 17.607 Mph 0 Claim
21 Kevin Thomas Male 1:36:43 17.37 Mph 0 Claim
22 Robbie Richardson Male 1:36:58 17.326 Mph 0 Claim
23 Ian Gait Male VeloVitesse/ALLCAP/James Barry/SiS 1:37:52 17.166 Mph 0 Claim
24 Liam Cahill Male Somer Valley Cycling Club 1:37:54 17.161 Mph 0 Claim
25 Chris Adams Male Bristol South Cycling Club 1:38:48 17.004 Mph 0 Claim
26 Gary Hobbs Male Gloucester City Cycling Club 1:39:04 16.958 Mph 0 Claim
27 Ian Humble Male Gloucester City Cycling Club 1:39:11 16.938 Mph 0 Claim
28 Matthew Brooke Male Sodbury Cycle Sport 1:39:19 16.916 Mph 0 Claim
29 Matt Reynolds Male Sodbury Cycle Sport 1:39:24 16.902 Mph 0 Claim
30 Andrew Turner Male Bristol South Cycling Club 1:39:54 16.817 Mph 0 Claim
31 Chris Leng Male Vet Velo Club Walcot 1:40:12 16.767 Mph 0
32 David Sleigh Male Vet 1:40:18 16.75 Mph 0
33 David Summers Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 1:41:00 16.634 Mph 0
34 Richard Turpin Male Velo Club Walcot 1:42:03 16.463 Mph 0 Claim
35 Luke Smith Male Bristol South Cycling Club 1:42:14 16.433 Mph 0 Claim
36 Penny Gardiner Male PACTRI 1:43:55 16.167 Mph 0 Claim
37 Joanne Jago Male Performance Cycles CC 1:44:32 16.072 Mph 0 Claim
38 Lucy Burgess Male Bristol South Cycling Club 1:45:20 15.95 Mph 0 Claim
39 Christopher Mullett Male 1:45:41 15.897 Mph 0 Claim
40 Daniel Burbridge Male Bristol South Cycling Club 1:46:42 15.745 Mph 0 Claim
41 Stephen Clarke Male Bristol South Cycling Club 1:47:35 15.616 Mph 0 Claim
42 Victoria Ratcliffe Male Somer Valley Cycling Club 1:49:56 15.282 Mph 0 Claim
43 David Swainsbury Male Bristol South Cycling Club 1:53:41 14.778 Mph 0 Claim
44 Rob Everill Male Performance Cycles CC 1:54:35 14.662 Mph 0 Claim
45 Josh Griffiths Male Bristol South Cycling Club 1:55:15 14.577 Mph 0 Claim
46 Steve Macdonald Male Bristol South Cycling Club 1:55:31 14.543 Mph 0 Claim
47 Sarah Wheeler Male Vet 2:04:57 13.446 Mph 0
48 Christina Gyles Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 2:07:11 13.209 Mph 0
49 Joanne Filer Male PACTRI 2:08:55 13.032 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Darren Gardner Male Cadence RT 0 Claim
DNS Jenny Simmonds Male Look Mum No Hands! 0 Claim
DNS James Chant Male 0 Claim
DNS Andy Stuart Male Velo Club St Raphael 0 Claim
DNS Lee Aston Male Sodbury Cycle Sport 0 Claim
DNS Edgar Thoemmes Male 0 Claim
DNS Dorothy Liviabella Male Ride 24/7 0 Claim
DNS Matthew Ray Male Cadence RT 0 Claim
DNS Tavis Walker Male Velo Club Walcot 0 Claim
DNS Daniel Alford Male Bristol South Cycling Club 0 Claim